Well Maintained 4 Bed, 2.5 Ba Cape with a full finished basement and 2 car attached garage that sits on 1.07 flat manicured acres! Beautiful home features a Light Bright and Airy Open Floor Plan and Boasts an Ultra Modern Kitchen with SS Appliances and Granite Counters that lead out to a nice sized entertaining deck. 2 nice size Bedrooms on the first floor and an additional 2 on the second floor, Living Room with Gas FP and pretty home has Central Air Too!! Potential IN -LAW Quarters in the fully finished lower level is a huge plus!! Retreat to your private backyard and enjoy the Jacuzzi that awaits you! PV Schools! Great Commuter Location! Minutes To Rt 209, Rt 115, 33 & 80, Shopping and Restaurants !!LOW TAXES ARE A HUGE PLUS ( 3,650/YR). NO DUES !
Single-familyProperty Type
1979Year Built
1.08 acresLot Size
$146Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Tina D'Amato• Keller Williams Real Estate - West End
Bought with Tina D'Amato• Keller Williams Real Estate - West End
Multiple Offers Received. H & B Due By 1:00 on 12/23. 'Tis The Season For This Cozy Country Charmer! Unique Stonefront Cape Cod Style Home With 4 Bedrooms, 1 1/2 Baths And Attached 2 Car Garage. Full Unfinished Basement Is Ready To Finish With Multiple Heat Sources In Place. Living Room Offers Brick Faced Maintenance Free Propane Fireplace For Ambiance! Modern Kitchen Upgrades Include Granite Counters, Tile Backsplash & Newer Stainless Steel Appliances. Front & Rear Decks With Built-In Benches Overlook Your Private, Partially Fenced 1 Acre Parcel In Pleasant Valley School District! Very Low Taxes & No Development Fees Make This Home A Win!
Public Records
Jun 24, 1992
Sold
$93,000
$37/sq ft
Public Records
Oct 15, 1979
Sold
$26,000
$10/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$4,317 (+1.6%)
$29,460 + $105,560
$135,020
2025
$4,249 (+5.9%)
$29,460 + $105,560
$135,020
2024
$4,013 (+4.3%)
$29,460 + $105,560
$135,020
2023
$3,846 (+3.0%)
$29,460 + $105,560
$135,020
2022
$3,735
$29,460 + $105,560
$135,020
2021
$3,735 (+2.3%)
$29,460 + $105,560
$135,020
2020
$3,649 (+11.9%)
$29,460 + $105,560
$135,020
2019
$3,261 (+1.2%)
$2,500 + $16,100
$18,600
2018
$3,224
$2,500 + $16,100
$18,600
2017
$3,223 (+1.0%)
$2,500 + $16,100
$18,600
2015
$3,191
$2,500 + $16,100
$18,600
Tax history for 265 Haney Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$4,317 (+1.6%)
$29,460 + $105,560
$135,020
2025
$4,249 (+5.9%)
$29,460 + $105,560
$135,020
2024
$4,013 (+4.3%)
$29,460 + $105,560
$135,020
2023
$3,846 (+3.0%)
$29,460 + $105,560
$135,020
2022
$3,735
$29,460 + $105,560
$135,020
2021
$3,735 (+2.3%)
$29,460 + $105,560
$135,020
2020
$3,649 (+11.9%)
$29,460 + $105,560
$135,020
2019
$3,261 (+1.2%)
$2,500 + $16,100
$18,600
2018
$3,224
$2,500 + $16,100
$18,600
2017
$3,223 (+1.0%)
$2,500 + $16,100
$18,600
2015
$3,191
$2,500 + $16,100
$18,600
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
1.5
Stories
1.2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
1.08 Acres
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,210
Year built
1979
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Monroe County
APN
13 7B 1 2
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 21, 2026.
R-1
Residential District
To permit, protect and encourage the continued use of land for agriculture and forestry while allowing low-density single-family dwellings and other uses which are consistent with the rural, open character of the district.