Discover your DREAM HOME in this CAPTIVATING 3BD/2.5BA Colonial beauty resting on OVER 1 acre of land w/ no HOA . The inviting Living Room boasts vaulted ceilings, a cozy fireplace, & access to an EXPANSIVE deck overlooking the vast backyard. The Living Room seamlessly flows into the OPEN-CONCEPT Eat-In Kitchen w/ GRANITE counters/island, stainless steel appliances, & access to laundry room. The Formal Dining Room is a splendid space to host family & friends. The 1st-floor Primary Suite offers a WALK-IN CLOSET & a private ensuite w/ a soaking tub. Upstairs, a LARGE loft area that can serve as a versatile space & 2bds await. Additional features include a FULL WALK-UP ATTIC, full basement w/ radon unit, a 2-car garage, fruit trees, CENTRAL A/C, & an ACTIVE HOME WARRANTY for peace of mind. All of this located in the PEACEFUL Mount N Dale Estates! Don't miss the opportunity to make this Colonial gem your forever home.
Single-familyProperty Type
2002Year Built
1.02 acresLot Size
$177Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Jim Galligan• Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg 803 Main
Listed by Robert R. Smith Jr. Smith• Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg 803 Main
Bought with (Not in neighboring Other MLS Member• NON MEMBER
The perfect setting on 1 acre. A Sun bathed Great room w/ vaulted ceiling opens to the Eat-in Kitchen. The cook in your family will Love this spacious kitchen with tons of Beautiful GRANITE counter tops for working space. 1st Floor Master Bedroom w/ Walk-in closet & Bath. Affordable propane warm air heat & central air. A huge rear deck faces private tree lined yard. Features 2 car garage, paved driveway, walk up attic & full unfinished bsmt. Don't delay first time offered & at the right price!
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$6,699 (+1.6%)
$46,140 + $163,360
$209,500
2025
$6,593 (+5.9%)
$46,140 + $163,360
$209,500
2024
$6,226 (+4.3%)
$46,140 + $163,360
$209,500
2023
$5,967 (+3.0%)
$46,140 + $163,360
$209,500
2022
$5,795
$46,140 + $163,360
$209,500
2021
$5,795 (+2.3%)
$46,140 + $163,360
$209,500
2020
$5,663 (−13.6%)
$46,140 + $163,360
$209,500
2019
$6,553 (+1.2%)
$2,250 + $35,130
$37,380
2018
$6,479
$2,250 + $35,130
$37,380
2017
$6,478 (+1.0%)
$2,250 + $35,130
$37,380
2015
$6,413
$2,250 + $35,130
$37,380
Tax history for 436 Rodeo Dr
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$6,699 (+1.6%)
$46,140 + $163,360
$209,500
2025
$6,593 (+5.9%)
$46,140 + $163,360
$209,500
2024
$6,226 (+4.3%)
$46,140 + $163,360
$209,500
2023
$5,967 (+3.0%)
$46,140 + $163,360
$209,500
2022
$5,795
$46,140 + $163,360
$209,500
2021
$5,795 (+2.3%)
$46,140 + $163,360
$209,500
2020
$5,663 (−13.6%)
$46,140 + $163,360
$209,500
2019
$6,553 (+1.2%)
$2,250 + $35,130
$37,380
2018
$6,479
$2,250 + $35,130
$37,380
2017
$6,478 (+1.0%)
$2,250 + $35,130
$37,380
2015
$6,413
$2,250 + $35,130
$37,380
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
2.5
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
1.02 Acres
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
2,336
Year built
2002
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Monroe County
APN
13 87498
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 21, 2026.
R-1
Residential District
To permit, protect and encourage the continued use of land for agriculture and forestry while allowing low-density single-family dwellings and other uses which are consistent with the rural, open character of the district.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Agriculture
Greenhouse / nursery
Winery & vineyard
Housing-Group
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Bed & breakfast
Agriculture-Cropland
Cemetery
Timberland
Property details
Parking
Parking/Garage Information
Has Garage
Has Attached Garage
# of Garage Spaces: 2
Parking Features: Attached
Interior
Virtual Tour
Bathroom Information
# of Full Bathrooms: 2
# of Half Bathrooms: 1
Heating & Cooling
Has Cooling
Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Has Heating
Heating: Forced Air, Propane
Interior Features
Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Other
Appliances: Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Dishwasher, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Dryer
Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
Has Fireplace
Fireplace Features: Living Room, Gas
Room Information
# of Rooms Total: 8
Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Has Basement
Basement Details: Full, Unfinished
Exterior
Exterior Features
Patio And Porch Features: Deck
Door Features: Storm Door(s)
Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass
Building Information
Above Grade Finished Area: 2,321
Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Attic/Crawl Hatchway(s) Insulated
Property Features
Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
Other Structures: Shed(s)
Property Information
Property Type: Residential
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Raw Mls Property Sub Type: Residential
Common Walls: No Common Walls
Lot Information
Lot Features: Level, Wooded, Other
Road Surface Type: Paved
Road Responsibility: Private Maintained Road
Lot Size Area: 1.02
Lot Size Units: Acres
Lot Size Acres: 1.02
Zoning Description: Residential
Financial
Tax Information
Tax Annual Amount: $5,794.56
Utilities
Utility Information
Water Source: Private, Well
Electric: 200+ Amp Service
Utilities: Cable Available
Sewer: Septic Tank
Location
HOA Information
Association Amenities: None
Schools Information
High School District: Pleasant Valley
Location Information
Directions: On 209S towards Lehighton make a RIGHT on Scenic Dr. Make a RIGHT on Lower Middlecreek Road. Make a LEFT on Sawmill Road. Then make a RIGHT on Rodeo Dr. Home is on RIGHT. SEE SIGN!
Subdivision Name: Mount N Dale
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.5
Sq. Ft.: 2,336
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 1.02 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 2002
Year Renovated: —
County: Monroe County
APN: 13 87498
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 20, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Pleasant Valley Intermediate School
Public 3-5 • Assigned • 1.6mi
6/10
Pleasant Valley Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 5.0mi
5/10
Pleasant Valley High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 5.2mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
3/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 95° expected this year, 15 days in 30 years
4/10 Wind Factor
9% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
1 unhealthy days expected this year, 3 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Kunkletown, PA • 18058
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
30
17
35
21
53
32
62
41
68
49
79
59
83
64
78
57
75
55
64
42
51
35
36
22
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 8.8 hours in
June and 3.5 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
8.8 hrs
3.5 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$391,000 – $473,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Kunkletown. 3 minutes to get started.