Well-cared for home in the highly popular Woods Edge development. This home features a open floor plan with 2 large bedrooms and 2 full baths as well as a large finished walk-out basement. Settlement must be after September 1, 2019.
BEAUTIFUL NEW 2 STORY TOWNHOMES, SPACIOUS OPEN PLANS, SUPERIOR WALL BASEMENT. DAYLIGHT WALK OUT. GREAT LOCATION. H. O. FEE COVERS MOWING AND SNOW REMOVAL
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$5,256 (+4.1%)
$58,800 + $163,600
$222,400
2025
$5,047 (+3.9%)
$58,800 + $163,600
$222,400
2024
$4,857
$58,800 + $163,600
$222,400
2023
$4,857 (+1.9%)
$58,800 + $163,600
$222,400
2022
$4,765 (+2.6%)
$58,800 + $163,600
$222,400
2021
$4,644
$58,800 + $163,600
$222,400
2020
$4,644 (+2.9%)
$58,800 + $163,600
$222,400
2019
$4,515 (−15.3%)
$58,800 + $163,600
$222,400
2018
$5,328 (+31.2%)
$58,800 + $163,600
$222,400
2017
$4,060 (+9.1%)
$42,800 + $124,500
$167,300
2014
$3,721
$42,800 + $124,500
$167,300
Tax history for 110 Sutherland Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$5,256 (+4.1%)
$58,800 + $163,600
$222,400
2025
$5,047 (+3.9%)
$58,800 + $163,600
$222,400
2024
$4,857
$58,800 + $163,600
$222,400
2023
$4,857 (+1.9%)
$58,800 + $163,600
$222,400
2022
$4,765 (+2.6%)
$58,800 + $163,600
$222,400
2021
$4,644
$58,800 + $163,600
$222,400
2020
$4,644 (+2.9%)
$58,800 + $163,600
$222,400
2019
$4,515 (−15.3%)
$58,800 + $163,600
$222,400
2018
$5,328 (+31.2%)
$58,800 + $163,600
$222,400
2017
$4,060 (+9.1%)
$42,800 + $124,500
$167,300
2014
$3,721
$42,800 + $124,500
$167,300
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
2
Baths
3.5
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
6,098 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
2,690
Year built
2004
Style
Townhouse
County
Lancaster County
APN
4108017000000
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 10, 2026.
RH1
High-Density Residential Flex Zone
This zone is intended to provide for the higher-density residential needs of the Township. It accommodates the widest range of housing types available within the Township at densities higher than those permitted elsewhere. This zone is logically located around existing higher-density neighborhoods outside of Millersville and Mountville Boroughs, as well as other built-up areas of the Township. Both public sewer and public water are planned to be, or are available. Similarly, adjoining roads are, or are planned to be, adequate to accommodate the additional traffic generated by uses in this zone. In order to allow for more flexibility of design, regulations are more flexible than those of the RH High-Density Residential Zone. Finally, cluster developments are allowed by special exception, and encouraged with the use of density bonus incentives.