Warm & Inviting describes this home as you enter through the front doorway. The first-floor living area has a traditional floor plan with plenty of living space. A bright and sunny kitchen boasts a garden window with lots of natural light and a spacious dining area that overlooks the backyard. Off the kitchen is a cozy family room that includes a brick gas fireplace. The second level offers a master bedroom with bath and 3 additional bedrooms with full bath. The backyard oasis has a patio and large deck to relax on with blueberries bushes within reach to pick berries during the summertime months. This home boasts the only 3 car garage in the neighborhood for that extra space. Convenient and desirable location close to major arteries and shopping.
Single-familyProperty Type
1979Year Built
0.58 acresLot Size
$207Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
3 car garageParking
Listed by Lisa Larsen• Lusk & Associates Sotheby's International Realty
•717-291-9101 (broker)
•support@yourhomefinders.com (broker)
Bought with Wendy Stauffer• Kingsway Realty - Ephrata
3-CAR GARAGE, LG STEP-DOWN DECK W/ PATIO. NEW WINDOWS, LG. KITCHEN W/ DINING AREA, FORM. D. R. , LR, FAM. RM. W/ FIREPLACE. NEW CARPETING, MBR WITH BATH, WALK-IN CLOSETS, SKYLIGHTS, CEILING FANS, SMOKE ALARMS, FULL ATTIC STORAGE, LOWER LEVEL FAMILY/GAME AREA, OFFICE/CRAFT ROOM, 2ND KITCHEN, LAUNDRY ROOM, WORKSHOP, LARGE CEDAR CLOSET, FRENCH DOORS ON PATIO, BREAKFAST NOOK IN KITCHEN.
Public Records
Aug 31, 1999
Sold
$150,000
$60/sq ft
Public Records
Aug 15, 1989
Sold
$139,000
$56/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$5,771 (+7.1%)
$82,300 + $160,100
$242,400
2025
$5,388 (+2.9%)
$82,300 + $160,100
$242,400
2024
$5,238 (+2.0%)
$82,300 + $160,100
$242,400
2023
$5,134 (+2.8%)
$82,300 + $160,100
$242,400
2022
$4,992 (+1.6%)
$82,300 + $160,100
$242,400
2021
$4,913
$82,300 + $160,100
$242,400
2020
$4,913 (+1.7%)
$82,300 + $160,100
$242,400
2019
$4,830 (−17.8%)
$82,300 + $160,100
$242,400
2018
$5,877 (+27.5%)
$82,300 + $160,100
$242,400
2017
$4,610 (+4.7%)
$49,200 + $133,900
$183,100
2014
$4,405
$49,200 + $133,900
$183,100
Tax history for 135 Ridings Way
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$5,771 (+7.1%)
$82,300 + $160,100
$242,400
2025
$5,388 (+2.9%)
$82,300 + $160,100
$242,400
2024
$5,238 (+2.0%)
$82,300 + $160,100
$242,400
2023
$5,134 (+2.8%)
$82,300 + $160,100
$242,400
2022
$4,992 (+1.6%)
$82,300 + $160,100
$242,400
2021
$4,913
$82,300 + $160,100
$242,400
2020
$4,913 (+1.7%)
$82,300 + $160,100
$242,400
2019
$4,830 (−17.8%)
$82,300 + $160,100
$242,400
2018
$5,877 (+27.5%)
$82,300 + $160,100
$242,400
2017
$4,610 (+4.7%)
$49,200 + $133,900
$183,100
2014
$4,405
$49,200 + $133,900
$183,100
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
4
Baths
2.5
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
0.58 Acres
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
2,370
Year built
1979
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Lancaster County
APN
2900476600000
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 10, 2026.
RL
Low-Density Residential Zone
This zone supports and protects a suburban residential lifestyle as well as other low-density residential housing sizes and types considered to be appropriate for existing and/or new neighborhoods. Such suburban neighborhoods shall include or be in close proximity to recreational lands and shall be serviced by public infrastructure.