http://www. LancasterOpenHouses.com/Wonderful 1-floor living. .. Located in popular Woods Edge community, this delightful & immaculate ranch style home offers open floor plan with vaulted ceiling/Nice cook's kitchen loaded with special features/Huge Master Suite/2 spacious ad'l bedrooms for guests/Brick exterior/2-car garage. .. Really very nice & convenient to everything!
Single-familyProperty Type
1989Year Built
10,454 sq ftLot Size
$242Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Marilyn Berger• Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty
•717-393-0100 (broker)
•brendad@homesale.com (broker)
Listed by Marilyn R Berger Shank• Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty
•717-393-0100 (broker)
•brendad@homesale.com (broker)
Bought with Lynda Charles• Charles & Associates RE
BEAUTIFUL RANCH STYLE: FOYER ENTRANCE, CATHEDRAL CEILINGS/SECURITY SYSTEM/GAS FP/LST FLR LAUNDRY W/ CABINETS/2 CAR GARAGE/GAS HEAT/CENTRAL AIR/PATIO WITH PLENTY OF PRIVACY/REFRIGERATOR/WASHER AND DRYER AND WINDOW TREATMENTS REMAIN/A LOVELY HOME WITH MANY UPGRADES TO NUMERSOUS TO MENTION
Public Records
Jan 9, 1989
Sold
$135,950
$77/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$5,234 (+4.1%)
$69,200 + $152,300
$221,500
2025
$5,027 (+3.9%)
$69,200 + $152,300
$221,500
2024
$4,837
$69,200 + $152,300
$221,500
2023
$4,837 (+1.9%)
$69,200 + $152,300
$221,500
2022
$4,745 (+2.6%)
$69,200 + $152,300
$221,500
2021
$4,625
$69,200 + $152,300
$221,500
2020
$4,625 (+2.9%)
$69,200 + $152,300
$221,500
2019
$4,497 (−15.3%)
$69,200 + $152,300
$221,500
2018
$5,307 (+30.4%)
$69,200 + $152,300
$221,500
2017
$4,069 (+9.1%)
$52,400 + $115,300
$167,700
2014
$3,730
$52,400 + $115,300
$167,700
Tax history for 213 Post Oak Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$5,234 (+4.1%)
$69,200 + $152,300
$221,500
2025
$5,027 (+3.9%)
$69,200 + $152,300
$221,500
2024
$4,837
$69,200 + $152,300
$221,500
2023
$4,837 (+1.9%)
$69,200 + $152,300
$221,500
2022
$4,745 (+2.6%)
$69,200 + $152,300
$221,500
2021
$4,625
$69,200 + $152,300
$221,500
2020
$4,625 (+2.9%)
$69,200 + $152,300
$221,500
2019
$4,497 (−15.3%)
$69,200 + $152,300
$221,500
2018
$5,307 (+30.4%)
$69,200 + $152,300
$221,500
2017
$4,069 (+9.1%)
$52,400 + $115,300
$167,700
2014
$3,730
$52,400 + $115,300
$167,700
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
10,454 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,768
Year built
1989
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Lancaster County
APN
4109522900000
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 10, 2026.
RH
High-Density Residential Zone
This zone is intended to provide for the higher-density residential needs of the Township. It accommodates the widest range of housing types available within the Township at densities higher than those permitted elsewhere. This zone is logically located around existing higher-density neighborhoods outside of Millersville and Mountville Boroughs, as well as other built-up areas of the Township. Both public sewer and public water are planned to be, or are available. Similarly, adjoining roads are, or are planned to be, adequate to accommodate the additional traffic generated by uses in this zone. Finally, cluster developments are allowed by special exception, and encouraged with the use of density bonus incentives.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Agriculture
Religious facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Infrastructure
Public service
Park & open space
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
# of Attached Garage Spaces: 2
Garage Features: Garage Door Opener
# of Total Garage and Parking Spaces: 2
Has Garage
# of Garage Spaces: 2
# of Parking Spaces (Total): 2
Attached Garage
Interior
Virtual Tour
Bathroom Information
# of Bathrooms (Full): 2
Interior Information
Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven/Range - Gas