Lovely Cape Cod featuring eat-in kitchen, entry level bedrooms, and bonus room on 1st floor with vaulted ceiling. Additionally home has finished basement with additional room for recreation, full attic for storage, and fenced in rear yard.
Single-familyProperty Type
1986Year Built
0.33 acresLot Size
$256Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
1 car garageParking
Listed by Craig Hartranft• Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty
•717-560-9100 (broker)
•leadcenter@homesale.com (broker)
Listed by Mitchell Hershey• Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty
•717-560-9100 (broker)
•leadcenter@homesale.com (broker)
Bought with J. Michael Stum• Real Choice Real Estate Inc.
PC6655. BEAUTIFUL CAPE COD WITH PROFESSIONAL LANDSCAPING WITH PERENNIAL BEDS, ORNAMENTAL TREES AND PARK BENCH. MAPLE KITCHEN NEW IN 2006, UPDATED BATH, NEWER ROOF, REPLACEMENT WINDOWS AND FINISHED BASEMENT. LARGE FAMILY ROOM WITH CATHEDRAL CEILING, EXPOSED BEAM AND LARGE WINDOWS LEADS TO LARGE DECK AND PRIVATE BACKYARD. OWNER WILLING TO CONSIDER LEASE OPTION.
BRIGHT MLS #1004975249
May 5, 2003
Sold
$123,105
$88/sq ft
Apr 9, 2003
Listing Removed
—
Apr 3, 2003
Listed
$115,000
$83/sq ft
HUD OWNED. CASE #441-552347. SOLD AS IS. FOR PROP. & BID INFO. GO TO WWW. GOLDENFEATHER. COM. INSURED W/ REPAIR ESCROW OF $803 FOR FHA 203-B. NO APP- RAISAL NEEDED FOR FHA-ON FILE. LENDER MUST USE. BUYER RESPONSIBLE FOR ACTIVATION OF UTILITIES FOR INSPECTIONS. NEED HUD KEY. CALL CLASSIC TO REGI- STER FOR HUD SEMINAR-5/13 @ DAYS INN-YORK-9A-12P. PROPERTY ON WEBSITE 4/4/03.
Public Records
Oct 21, 1997
Sold
$121,700
$87/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$3,999 (+4.1%)
$51,200 + $118,000
$169,200
2025
$3,840 (+3.9%)
$51,200 + $118,000
$169,200
2024
$3,695
$51,200 + $118,000
$169,200
2023
$3,695 (+1.9%)
$51,200 + $118,000
$169,200
2022
$3,625 (+2.6%)
$51,200 + $118,000
$169,200
2021
$3,533
$51,200 + $118,000
$169,200
2020
$3,533 (+2.9%)
$51,200 + $118,000
$169,200
2019
$3,435 (−15.3%)
$51,200 + $118,000
$169,200
2018
$4,054 (+38.3%)
$51,200 + $118,000
$169,200
2017
$2,931 (+9.1%)
$38,600 + $82,200
$120,800
2014
$2,687
$38,600 + $82,200
$120,800
Tax history for 3252 Blue Rock Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$3,999 (+4.1%)
$51,200 + $118,000
$169,200
2025
$3,840 (+3.9%)
$51,200 + $118,000
$169,200
2024
$3,695
$51,200 + $118,000
$169,200
2023
$3,695 (+1.9%)
$51,200 + $118,000
$169,200
2022
$3,625 (+2.6%)
$51,200 + $118,000
$169,200
2021
$3,533
$51,200 + $118,000
$169,200
2020
$3,533 (+2.9%)
$51,200 + $118,000
$169,200
2019
$3,435 (−15.3%)
$51,200 + $118,000
$169,200
2018
$4,054 (+38.3%)
$51,200 + $118,000
$169,200
2017
$2,931 (+9.1%)
$38,600 + $82,200
$120,800
2014
$2,687
$38,600 + $82,200
$120,800
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
2
Stories
1.5
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
0.33 Acres
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,968
Year built
1986
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Lancaster County
APN
4102049700000
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Sep 18, 2026.
RH
High-Density Residential Zone
This zone is intended to provide for the higher-density residential needs of the Township. It accommodates the widest range of housing types available within the Township at densities higher than those permitted elsewhere. This zone is logically located around existing higher-density neighborhoods outside of Millersville and Mountville Boroughs, as well as other built-up areas of the Township. Both public sewer and public water are planned to be, or are available. Similarly, adjoining roads are, or are planned to be, adequate to accommodate the additional traffic generated by uses in this zone. Finally, cluster developments are allowed by special exception, and encouraged with the use of density bonus incentives.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Agriculture
Religious facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Infrastructure
Public service
Park & open space
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
# of Attached Garage Spaces: 1
Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry
# of Total Garage and Parking Spaces: 1
Has Garage
# of Garage Spaces: 1
Attached Garage, Off Street
Interior
Virtual Tour
Bedroom Information
# of Bedrooms On 1st Upper Level: 2
# of Bedrooms On Main Level: 2
Bathroom Information
# of Bathrooms (Full) On 1st Upper Level: 1
# of Bathrooms (Full) On Main Level: 1
# of Bathrooms (Full) On All Upper Levels: 1
# of Bathrooms (Full): 2
Interior Information
Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven/Range - Electric, Water Heater
Flooring Type: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminated, Vinyl
Interior Features: Attic, Carpet, CeilngFan(s), Entry Level Bedroom, Family Room Off Kitchen, Floor Plan - Traditional, Kitchen - Eat-In, Stall Shower, Wood Floors, Wood Stove
Directions: From PA-741 E/Rohrerstown Rd, follow toward Millersvile. Turn right onto Manor Ave which turns slightly right and becomes PA-999 W/ Blue Rock Rd. Property will be on the left.
Municipality: MANOR TWP
Road Responsibility: Boro/Township
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,968
Stories: 1.5
Lot Size: 0.33 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1986
Year Renovated: —
County: Lancaster County
APN: 4102049700000
Home facts updated by county records on Sep 18, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Central Manor El School
Public K-6 • Assigned • 2.1mi
7/10
Manor Middle School
Public 7-8 • Assigned • 0.6mi
9/10
Penn Manor High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 2.1mi
7/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
5/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 102° expected this year, 15 days in 30 years
4/10 Wind Factor
18% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
3/10 Air Factor
2 unhealthy days expected this year, 6 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Lancaster, PA • 17603
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
34
20
39
25
58
37
66
46
71
53
82
63
87
69
80
61
77
59
66
46
54
37
40
26
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 9.3 hours in
June and 4.1 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
9.3 hrs
4.1 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$339,000 – $410,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Lancaster. 3 minutes to get started.