Manheim Township pleaser . . . Boasting 4 nice sized bedrooms plus recently remodeled Kitchen with granite countertops. Spacious Eat-in Kitchen with breakfast nook plus built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, and Disposal. Hardwood & Carpeted floors/Formal Dining Room has Chair Railing and Crown Molding/Very pretty 2nd floor Primary Bedroom has its own full Bathroom and large walk in closet. Dual HVAC zoning keeps things comfortable and economical. Pretty Screened Porch off great Family Room brings the outdoors inside. Natural gas coming soon to the neighborhood. Generous storage shed is great for tools & mowers. Please wear masks and wear shoe covers or remove shoes during showings.
Single-familyProperty Type
1965Year Built
0.3 acresLot Size
$219Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
1 car garageParking
Listed by Marilyn Berger• Keller Williams Elite
•717-291-1228 (broker)
•klrw1040@kw.com (broker)
Listed by Carole Revell• Keller Williams Elite
•717-553-2500 (broker)
•klrw1040@kw.com (broker)
Bought with Christine Nolt• Kingsway Realty - Lancaster
LOCATION AND CONVENIENCE! MINUTES FROM 5 SHOPPING MALLS/QUIET DEAD END STREET/W/ D ON FIRST FLOOR/ WALL BUILT IN A/C STAYS COOL IN SUMMER/BUILT IN BOOKSHELVES/LOTS OF STORAGE/BAY WINDOW IN LIVING ROOM/GREAT FLOOR PLAN/MATURE TREES & SHRUBBERY SCREENED PORCH OFF OF 1ST FLOOR FAMILY ROOM/LOTS OF ROOM FOR KIDS TO ROMP
Public Records
Sep 20, 1985
Sold
$78,000
$39/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$5,077 (+6.5%)
$64,900 + $150,000
$214,900
2025
$4,768 (+2.5%)
$64,900 + $150,000
$214,900
2024
$4,650 (+2.7%)
$64,900 + $150,000
$214,900
2023
$4,529 (+1.7%)
$64,900 + $150,000
$214,900
2022
$4,452 (+2.3%)
$64,900 + $150,000
$214,900
2021
$4,353
$64,900 + $150,000
$214,900
2020
$4,353 (+1.0%)
$64,900 + $150,000
$214,900
2019
$4,311 (−17.6%)
$64,900 + $150,000
$214,900
2018
$5,234 (+25.0%)
$64,900 + $150,000
$214,900
2017
$4,186 (+3.2%)
$41,900 + $122,600
$164,500
2014
$4,055
$41,900 + $122,600
$164,500
Tax history for 431 Revere Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$5,077 (+6.5%)
$64,900 + $150,000
$214,900
2025
$4,768 (+2.5%)
$64,900 + $150,000
$214,900
2024
$4,650 (+2.7%)
$64,900 + $150,000
$214,900
2023
$4,529 (+1.7%)
$64,900 + $150,000
$214,900
2022
$4,452 (+2.3%)
$64,900 + $150,000
$214,900
2021
$4,353
$64,900 + $150,000
$214,900
2020
$4,353 (+1.0%)
$64,900 + $150,000
$214,900
2019
$4,311 (−17.6%)
$64,900 + $150,000
$214,900
2018
$5,234 (+25.0%)
$64,900 + $150,000
$214,900
2017
$4,186 (+3.2%)
$41,900 + $122,600
$164,500
2014
$4,055
$41,900 + $122,600
$164,500
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Permits
Beds
4
Baths
2.5
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
0.3 Acres
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
2,000
Year built
1965
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Lancaster County
APN
3901119600000
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 10, 2026.
R-2
Residential District
It is the purpose of this district to maintain existing residential areas and to allow for development of those areas which have public water and public sewer facilities.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Agriculture
Housing-Group
Housing-Single unit
Public service
Regional center
Park & open space
Oct 27, 2023 • Active
Building
Remodel
Jan 18, 2007 • Final
Plumbing
Remove and replace water and drain lines.
Plumbing
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
# of Attached Garage Spaces: 1
Garage Features: Garage Door Opener, Other
# of Total Garage and Parking Spaces: 1
Has Garage
# of Garage Spaces: 1
Attached Garage, Off Street
Interior
Bedroom Information
# of Bedrooms On 1st Upper Level: 4
Bathroom Information
# of Bathrooms (Full) On 1st Upper Level: 2
# of Bathrooms (Half) On Main Level: 1
# of Bathrooms (Full) On All Upper Levels: 2
# of Bathrooms (Half): 1
# of Bathrooms (Full): 2
Interior Information
Flooring Type: Hardwood, Carpet, Ceramic Tile
Living Area Sq.Ft. Source: Assessor
Wall & Ceiling Types: Dry Wall, Plaster Walls
Room Information
Living Room, Dining Room, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Family Room, Bedroom 1, Laundry, Master Bathroom, Full Bath, Half Bath
Basement Information
Basement: Yes
Drainage System, Full, Partially Finished
Exterior
Property Information
Not Federal Flood Zone
Total Below Grade Sq. Ft.: 0
Horse: No
Improvement Assessed Value: $150,000
Ownership Interest: Fee Simple
Year Built Source: Assessor
Building Information
Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding, Brick, Stick Built
Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
Roof: Composite, Shingle
Structure Type: Detached
Lot Information
Lot Size Dimensions: 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Dimensions Source: Assessor
Tidal Water: No
Land Information
Land Assessed Value: $64,900
Above Grade Information
Finished Sq.Ft.: 2,000
Finished Sq.Ft. Source: Assessor
Below Grade Information
Unfinished Sq.Ft. Source: Assessor
Finished Sq.Ft. Source: Assessor
Financial
Tax Information
City/Town Tax: $437
County Tax: $626
School Tax: $3,340
Tax Assessed Value: $214,900
Tax Year: 2020
Tax Annual Amount: $4,402
Assessments Information
Year Assessed: 2020
Lease Information
Lease Considered: No
Utilities
Utilities Information
Central Air
Cooling Type: Central A/C
Cooling Fuel: Electric
200+ Amp Service
Baseboard - Hot Water
Heating Fuel: Oil
Hot Water: Oil
Sewer Septic: Public Sewer
Water Source: Public
Location
School Information
School District Name: MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
School District Source: Listing Agent
Location Information
Directions: Fruitville Pike North, left on Delp, right on Cambridge, right on Revere
Municipality: MANHEIM TWP
Public facts
Beds: 4
Baths: 2.5
Sq. Ft.: 2,000
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 0.3 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1965
Year Renovated: —
County: Lancaster County
APN: 3901119600000
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 10, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Bucher School
Public K-4 • Assigned • 0.4mi
9/10
Manheim Twp Middle School
Public 7-8 • Assigned • 2.0mi
7/10
Manheim Twp High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 2.0mi
8/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
6/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 101° expected this year, 15 days in 30 years
4/10 Wind Factor
15% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
4/10 Air Factor
4 unhealthy days expected this year, 6 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Lancaster, PA • 17601
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
35
21
40
25
58
37
66
45
72
53
84
62
88
70
81
61
78
59
69
46
56
38
41
26
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 9.3 hours in
June and 4.1 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
9.3 hrs
4.1 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$417,000 – $505,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Lancaster. 3 minutes to get started.