This rancher is in move in condition. Beautiful hardwood floors throughout home with full finished basement. 1 car garage, central air, all gas home with great outdoor deck/patio area. Full bathroom in finished basement. This home is subject to short sale.
Single-familyProperty Type
1957Year Built
10,454 sq ftLot Size
$217Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
1 car garageParking
Listed by • Lusk & Associates Sotheby's International Realty
•717-291-9101 (broker)
•support@yourhomefinders.com (broker)
Listed by • Lusk & Associates Sotheby's International Realty
Move-in ready! One floor living in desirable Fairway Park. 2BR's w/ 3rd being used as DR. Dining Room can easily be converted back to BDRM. Finished Family Room in basement two additional finished rooms in bsmt being used as bedrooms. Beautiful lot with huge 23 x 17 deck. This house is a must see!
BRIGHT MLS #1002928435
Sep 7, 2007
Sold
$158,000
$105/sq ft
Aug 18, 2007
Listing Removed
—
Jul 24, 2007
Listed
$164,900
$110/sq ft
+8
Charming ranch with 1 car garage. Spacious living room with bay window, crown molding, & fireplace. Kitchen features eat in area & tile countertops & backsplash. Bath with a ceramic tile floor & tile surround shower. Finished lower level great for entertaining has a bar, full bath, family room, & 2 bonus rooms. Relax on the deck & patio overlooking the flat back yard.
BRIGHT MLS #1005019331
Feb 18, 2005
Sold
$136,900
$91/sq ft
Oct 18, 2004
Listed
$136,900
$91/sq ft
Oct 18, 2004
Listing Removed
—
BRIGHT MLS #1005030039
Aug 29, 2003
Sold
$115,500
$77/sq ft
Aug 4, 2003
Listing Removed
—
Aug 4, 2003
Listed
$115,500
$77/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$3,138 (+4.1%)
$49,400 + $83,400
$132,800
2025
$3,014 (+3.9%)
$49,400 + $83,400
$132,800
2024
$2,900
$49,400 + $83,400
$132,800
2023
$2,900 (+1.9%)
$49,400 + $83,400
$132,800
2022
$2,845 (+2.6%)
$49,400 + $83,400
$132,800
2021
$2,773
$49,400 + $83,400
$132,800
2020
$2,773 (+2.9%)
$49,400 + $83,400
$132,800
2019
$2,696 (−15.3%)
$49,400 + $83,400
$132,800
2018
$3,182 (+44.3%)
$49,400 + $83,400
$132,800
2017
$2,206 (+9.1%)
$36,800 + $54,100
$90,900
2014
$2,022
$36,800 + $54,100
$90,900
Tax history for 500 Capri Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$3,138 (+4.1%)
$49,400 + $83,400
$132,800
2025
$3,014 (+3.9%)
$49,400 + $83,400
$132,800
2024
$2,900
$49,400 + $83,400
$132,800
2023
$2,900 (+1.9%)
$49,400 + $83,400
$132,800
2022
$2,845 (+2.6%)
$49,400 + $83,400
$132,800
2021
$2,773
$49,400 + $83,400
$132,800
2020
$2,773 (+2.9%)
$49,400 + $83,400
$132,800
2019
$2,696 (−15.3%)
$49,400 + $83,400
$132,800
2018
$3,182 (+44.3%)
$49,400 + $83,400
$132,800
2017
$2,206 (+9.1%)
$36,800 + $54,100
$90,900
2014
$2,022
$36,800 + $54,100
$90,900
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
1
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
10,454 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
975
Year built
1957
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Lancaster County
APN
4101717200000
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 10, 2026.
RM
Medium-Density Residential Zone
This zone accommodates medium-density suburban residential development growth within the Township. This zone coincides with existing and expected public sewer and public water service areas. Both single-family detached and duplex housing styles are permitted when both utilities are utilized. This zone has been located around existing medium-density neighborhoods and where roads are, or will be, adequate to accommodate the additional traffic generated. Various residential-related uses are permitted by special exception and clustering is also provided via special exception.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Agriculture
Religious facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Infrastructure
Public service
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
# of Total Garage and Parking Spaces: 1
Has Garage
# of Parking Spaces (Total): 3
Interior
Virtual Tour
Bathroom Information
# of Bathrooms (Full): 2
Interior Information
Appliances: Oven/Range - Gas
Flooring Type: Hardwood
Interior Features: Formal/Separate Dining Room
Living Area Sq.Ft. Source: Assessor
Room Information
Living Room, Dining Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Family Room, Bedroom 1, Exercise Room, Office, Bedroom 6, Bathroom 3
Fireplace Information
Has Fireplace
# of Fireplaces: 1
Basement Information
Basement: Yes
Fully Finished, Full
Exterior
Property Information
Total Below Grade Sq. Ft.: 500
Ownership Interest: Other
Year Built Source: Estimated
Building Information
Features: Ceiling Fans
Construction Not Completed
Construction Materials: Brick, Stone, Masonry
Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s), Patio(s)
Roof: Shingle, Composite
Structure Type: Detached
Window Features: Insulated, Screens
Lot Information
Lot Size Description: Less Than . 25 Acres
Lot Size Dimensions: 86x134x80x130
Tidal Water: No
Above Grade Information
Finished Sq.Ft.: 1,000
Below Grade Information
Finished Sq.Ft.: 500
Financial
Tax Information
City/Town Tax: $70.90
County Tax: $310.51
School Tax: $1,446.22
Tax Assessed Value: $90,900
Tax Annual Amount: $1,827.63
Utilities
Utilities Information
Central Air
Cooling Type: Central A/C
Other, Forced Air
Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
Hot Water: Natural Gas
Sewer Septic: Public Sewer
Water Source: Public
Location
School Information
School District Name: PENN MANOR
Location Information
In City Limits
Directions: Stonemill Rd turn on Fairway, right on Capri, house on right
Municipality: MANOR TWP
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 1.0
Sq. Ft.: 975
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 10,454 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1957
Year Renovated: —
County: Lancaster County
APN: 4101717200000
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 10, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Hambright El School
Public K-6 • Assigned • 1.8mi
8/10
Manor Middle School
Public 7-8 • Assigned • 1.6mi
9/10
Penn Manor High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 2.0mi
7/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
6/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 101° expected this year, 15 days in 30 years
4/10 Wind Factor
16% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
3/10 Air Factor
2 unhealthy days expected this year, 6 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Lancaster, PA • 17603
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
34
20
39
25
58
37
66
46
71
53
82
63
87
70
80
61
76
59
66
46
54
37
40
26
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 9.3 hours in
June and 4.1 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
9.3 hrs
4.1 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$309,000 – $374,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Lancaster. 3 minutes to get started.