Perfectly maintained w/ lots of upgrades. Totally remodeled kitchen w/ all new cabinets and appliances. All new replacement windows, new water heater, attic fan, and more. Absolutely gorgeous landscaping-a gardeners paradise. Hardwood thruout under carpet.
Single-familyProperty Type
1955Year Built
8,712 sq ftLot Size
$271Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Listed by • RE/MAX Pinnacle
•717-569-2222 (broker)
•sales@rmxpinnacle.com (broker)
Bought with Jeffrey Snyder• Coldwell Banker Realty
PC1127 CONVENIENTLY LOCATED NEAR CONESTOGA COUNTRY CLUB * NEW CARPET, VINYL, PAINT * ALL APPL STAY * NEWLY L ANDSCAPED * WON'T LAST LONG!!
Public Records
Dec 29, 1986
Sold
$61,000
$58/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$2,864 (+4.1%)
$43,200 + $78,000
$121,200
2025
$2,751 (+3.9%)
$43,200 + $78,000
$121,200
2024
$2,647
$43,200 + $78,000
$121,200
2023
$2,647 (+1.9%)
$43,200 + $78,000
$121,200
2022
$2,597 (+2.6%)
$43,200 + $78,000
$121,200
2021
$2,531
$43,200 + $78,000
$121,200
2020
$2,531 (+2.9%)
$43,200 + $78,000
$121,200
2019
$2,460 (−15.3%)
$43,200 + $78,000
$121,200
2018
$2,904 (+44.7%)
$43,200 + $78,000
$121,200
2017
$2,007 (+9.1%)
$32,200 + $50,500
$82,700
2014
$1,839
$32,200 + $50,500
$82,700
Tax history for 613 Capri Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$2,864 (+4.1%)
$43,200 + $78,000
$121,200
2025
$2,751 (+3.9%)
$43,200 + $78,000
$121,200
2024
$2,647
$43,200 + $78,000
$121,200
2023
$2,647 (+1.9%)
$43,200 + $78,000
$121,200
2022
$2,597 (+2.6%)
$43,200 + $78,000
$121,200
2021
$2,531
$43,200 + $78,000
$121,200
2020
$2,531 (+2.9%)
$43,200 + $78,000
$121,200
2019
$2,460 (−15.3%)
$43,200 + $78,000
$121,200
2018
$2,904 (+44.7%)
$43,200 + $78,000
$121,200
2017
$2,007 (+9.1%)
$32,200 + $50,500
$82,700
2014
$1,839
$32,200 + $50,500
$82,700
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
2
Baths
1
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
7,841 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
897
Year built
1955
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Lancaster County
APN
4108719900000
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 10, 2026.
RM
Medium-Density Residential Zone
This zone accommodates medium-density suburban residential development growth within the Township. This zone coincides with existing and expected public sewer and public water service areas. Both single-family detached and duplex housing styles are permitted when both utilities are utilized. This zone has been located around existing medium-density neighborhoods and where roads are, or will be, adequate to accommodate the additional traffic generated. Various residential-related uses are permitted by special exception and clustering is also provided via special exception.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Agriculture
Religious facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Infrastructure
Public service
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Off Street, On Street
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Bathrooms (Full): 1
Interior Information
Appliances: Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Built-In Microwave, Oven/Range - Gas
Interior Features: Kitchen - Eat-In
Living Area Sq.Ft. Source: Assessor
Room Information
Living Room, Bedroom 2, Kitchen, Family Room, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 6
Basement Information
Basement: Yes
Fully Finished, Full, Outside Entrance
Exterior
Property Information
Total Below Grade Sq. Ft.: 170
Ownership Interest: Other
Year Built Source: Estimated
Building Information
Features: Ceiling Fans
Construction Not Completed
Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding, Brick, Masonry, Stick Built
Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
Outdoor Living Structures: Patio(s)
Roof: Shingle, Composite
Structure Type: Detached
Lot Information
Lot Size Description: Less Than . 25 Acres
Lot Size Dimensions: 129x60
Tidal Water: No
Above Grade Information
Finished Sq.Ft.: 885
Below Grade Information
Finished Sq.Ft.: 170
Financial
Tax Information
City/Town Tax: $64.50
County Tax: $263.73
School Tax: $1,218.17
Tax Assessed Value: $82,700
Tax Annual Amount: $1,546.40
Utilities
Utilities Information
Forced Air
Heating Fuel: Oil
Hot Water: Electric
Sewer Septic: Public Sewer
Cable TV Available
Water Source: Public
Location
School Information
Elementary School: HAMBRIGHT
Middle Or Junior School: MANOR
High School: PENN MANOR
School District Name: PENN MANOR
Location Information
In City Limits
Directions: From Columbia Avenue. South on Route 741. Left on Sun Valley. Right on Capri Road.
Municipality: MANOR TWP
Public facts
Beds: 2
Baths: 1.0
Sq. Ft.: 897
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 7,841 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1955
Year Renovated: —
County: Lancaster County
APN: 4108719900000
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 10, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Hambright El School
Public K-6 • Assigned • 1.7mi
8/10
Manor Middle School
Public 7-8 • Assigned • 1.5mi
9/10
Penn Manor High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 2.0mi
7/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
6/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 101° expected this year, 15 days in 30 years
4/10 Wind Factor
17% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
3/10 Air Factor
2 unhealthy days expected this year, 6 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Lancaster, PA • 17603
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
34
20
39
25
58
37
66
46
71
53
82
63
87
70
80
61
76
59
66
46
54
37
40
26
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 9.3 hours in
June and 4.1 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
9.3 hrs
4.1 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$272,000 – $330,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Lancaster. 3 minutes to get started.