Absolutely pristine home inside and out. All updated major components . I get into a lot of homes, and this home is one of the best maintained homes that I have seen in a while. Vaulted main living room with large brick fireplace wall and mantle. Skylights, sun room, breakfast area, and separate dining room. The Laundry and separate half bath on main floor. It just keeps going. The garage is that clean it's like you could eat off the floor. The home is wonderfully updated and clean! The lower level has a finished family room and plenty of storage. There is a back up generator system and updated electrical system. Upstairs is 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. Personally I feel the photos tell a great story and it's better in person. The neighborhood is beautiful.
PC2420 THAT EASILY CONVERTS TO WOOD BURNING. 4TH BR ON 1ST FL OR POSSIBLE IN LAWS QUARTERS. SKY LIGHTS FEATURED IN SUNROOM, GRABER CRYSTAL PLEAT CELLULAR SHADES & ANDERSON ENERGY WINDOWS ALONG WITH CERAMIC TILE FLRS ALSO IN SUNROOM. 12X20 DECK UPGRADED KIT CABINETS & FLOOR COVERINGS. WATER SYS INCL. ULTRA-VIOLET LIGHT FOR H20 PURIFICATION, REVERSE OSMOSIS SYSTEM FOR DRINKING H20.
Public Records
Jun 21, 1989
Sold
$24,900
$13/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$3,857 (+2.1%)
$59,200 + $129,800
$189,000
2025
$3,779 (+0.6%)
$59,200 + $129,800
$189,000
2024
$3,756 (+0.5%)
$59,200 + $129,800
$189,000
2023
$3,739
$59,200 + $129,800
$189,000
2022
$3,739
$59,200 + $129,800
$189,000
2021
$3,739
$59,200 + $129,800
$189,000
2020
$3,739
$59,200 + $129,800
$189,000
2019
$3,739 (−17.8%)
$59,200 + $129,800
$189,000
2018
$4,549 (+20.8%)
$59,200 + $129,800
$189,000
2017
$3,765 (+6.7%)
$44,800 + $109,000
$153,800
2014
$3,528
$44,800 + $109,000
$153,800
Tax history for 12 Hallmark Dr
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$3,857 (+2.1%)
$59,200 + $129,800
$189,000
2025
$3,779 (+0.6%)
$59,200 + $129,800
$189,000
2024
$3,756 (+0.5%)
$59,200 + $129,800
$189,000
2023
$3,739
$59,200 + $129,800
$189,000
2022
$3,739
$59,200 + $129,800
$189,000
2021
$3,739
$59,200 + $129,800
$189,000
2020
$3,739
$59,200 + $129,800
$189,000
2019
$3,739 (−17.8%)
$59,200 + $129,800
$189,000
2018
$4,549 (+20.8%)
$59,200 + $129,800
$189,000
2017
$3,765 (+6.7%)
$44,800 + $109,000
$153,800
2014
$3,528
$44,800 + $109,000
$153,800
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
2.5
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
0.44 Acres
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,986
Year built
1989
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Lancaster County
APN
2404419300000
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 10, 2026.
R-1
Suburban Residential Zone
This zone is meant to accommodate suburban residential growth within the Township. No public sewer and/or public water utilities are foreseeable within this zone; therefore, minimum lot area requirements have been sized to provide sufficient space to install on-site utilities. Additionally, the minimum lot size has been specified to allow the use of an initial on-site sewage disposal system and an alternative system, should the initial system fail. Uses permitted within this zone have been limited so to create a pleasant neighborhood setting.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Agriculture
Housing-Single unit
Public service
Agriculture-Cropland
Park & open space
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
# of Attached Garage Spaces: 2
Garage Features: Garage - Side Entry, Garage Door Opener
# of Total Garage and Parking Spaces: 6
Has Garage
# of Garage Spaces: 2
Driveway - # of Spaces: 4
Attached Garage, Driveway, On Street
Interior
Bedroom Information
# of Bedrooms On 1st Upper Level: 3
Bathroom Information
# of Bathrooms (Full) On 1st Upper Level: 2
# of Bathrooms (Half) On Main Level: 1
# of Bathrooms (Full) On All Upper Levels: 2
# of Bathrooms (Half): 1
# of Bathrooms (Full): 2
Interior Information
Living Area Sq.Ft. Source: Estimated
Room Information
Family Room, Laundry, Half Bath
Basement Information
Basement: Yes
Full
Exterior
Property Information
Not Federal Flood Zone
Total Below Grade Sq. Ft.: 420
Improvement Assessed Value: $129,800
Ownership Interest: Fee Simple
Year Built Source: Assessor
Building Information
Construction Materials: Frame, Vinyl Siding
Foundation Details: Block, Active Radon Mitigation
Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
Structure Type: Detached
Lot Information
Lot Size Dimensions: 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Dimensions Source: Assessor
Tidal Water: No
Land Information
Land Assessed Value: $59,200
Above Grade Information
Finished Sq.Ft.: 1,534
Finished Sq.Ft. Source: Estimated
Below Grade Information
Unfinished Sq.Ft. Source: Assessor
Finished Sq.Ft.: 420
Finished Sq.Ft. Source: Estimated
Financial
Tax Information
City/Town Tax: $94
County Tax: $550
School Tax: $3,094
Tax Assessed Value: $189,000
Tax Year: 2022
Tax Annual Amount: $3,738
Assessments Information
Year Assessed: 2023
Lease Information
Lease Considered: No
Utilities
Utilities Information
Central Air
Cooling Type: Central A/C
Cooling Fuel: Electric
200+ Amp Service
Forced Air
Heating Fuel: Propane - Owned
Hot Water: Propane
Sewer Septic: On Site Septic
Water Source: Well
Municipal Trash: No
Location
School Information
Middle Or Junior School: WARWICK
High School: WARWICK SENIOR
School District Name: WARWICK
Middle School Source: Listing Agent
High School Source: Listing Agent
School District Source: Listing Agent
Location Information
Directions: from Lititz North 501, left on West Brubaker Valley Road, Left on Hallmark Drive.
Municipality: ELIZABETH TWP
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.5
Sq. Ft.: 1,986
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 0.44 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1989
Year Renovated: —
County: Lancaster County
APN: 2404419300000
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 10, 2026
Around this home
Schools
John Beck El School
Public K-6 • Assigned • 3.0mi
7/10
Warwick Middle School
Public 7-9 • Assigned • 3.5mi
6/10
Warwick Senior High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 3.7mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
5/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 100° expected this year, 15 days in 30 years
4/10 Wind Factor
15% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
4/10 Air Factor
5 unhealthy days expected this year, 7 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Lititz, PA • 17543
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
35
20
40
24
58
36
66
45
72
53
83
64
87
70
80
61
77
59
68
46
55
37
40
26
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 9.3 hours in
June and 3.9 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
9.3 hrs
3.9 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$441,000 – $533,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Lititz. 3 minutes to get started.