Great Lititz End Unit on quiet cul-de-sac. Open floor plan with generous sized rooms and modern layout. Covered front entry with storm door and brick facade. New Armstrong Luxury Vinyl Plank throughout first floor and second floor hallway. Full Bath with new Ceramic tile and granite vanity. New dishwasher and upgrades such as water softener and master bedroom ceiling fan.
TownhomeProperty Type
1983Year Built
5,227 sq ftLot Size
$200Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
4 spacesParking
Listed by Andy Fenstermacher• RE/MAX Pinnacle
•717-569-2222 (broker)
•sales@rmxpinnacle.com (broker)
Bought with Ashley Corbett• Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty
End of Row townhome, new HVAC within last 5 years. Large deck off dining room, laundry on first floor. Nice lot, storage room w/ outside entrance. Off street parking - new carpet in LR and stairway.
BRIGHT MLS #1004791410
Jun 25, 2010
Sold
$130,000
$90/sq ft
Apr 6, 2010
Listing Removed
—
Mar 24, 2010
Listed
$129,900
$90/sq ft
+3
End of Row townhouse, New HVAC within lasat 5 years. Large deck off Dining Room, Laundry on first floor. Nice lot Storage room w/ outside entrance. Off street parking, new carpet in LR and stairway.
BRIGHT MLS #1004638857
Apr 6, 2010
Sold
$130,000
$90/sq ft
Mar 24, 2010
Listed
$129,900
$90/sq ft
Public Records
May 25, 2004
Sold
$99,000
$68/sq ft
BRIGHT MLS #1005039875
Mar 15, 2004
Listed
$99,500
$69/sq ft
Mar 15, 2004
Listing Removed
—
Public Records
Apr 2, 1990
Sold
$75,900
$52/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$2,689 (+2.1%)
$44,500 + $89,000
$133,500
2025
$2,634 (+0.6%)
$44,500 + $89,000
$133,500
2024
$2,617 (+0.5%)
$44,500 + $89,000
$133,500
2023
$2,605
$44,500 + $89,000
$133,500
2022
$2,605
$44,500 + $89,000
$133,500
2021
$2,605
$44,500 + $89,000
$133,500
2020
$2,605
$44,500 + $89,000
$133,500
2019
$2,605 (−19.7%)
$44,500 + $89,000
$133,500
2018
$3,244 (+37.9%)
$44,500 + $89,000
$133,500
2017
$2,352 (+6.7%)
$28,000 + $67,000
$95,000
2014
$2,205
$28,000 + $67,000
$95,000
Tax history for 18 Branstock Ct
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$2,689 (+2.1%)
$44,500 + $89,000
$133,500
2025
$2,634 (+0.6%)
$44,500 + $89,000
$133,500
2024
$2,617 (+0.5%)
$44,500 + $89,000
$133,500
2023
$2,605
$44,500 + $89,000
$133,500
2022
$2,605
$44,500 + $89,000
$133,500
2021
$2,605
$44,500 + $89,000
$133,500
2020
$2,605
$44,500 + $89,000
$133,500
2019
$2,605 (−19.7%)
$44,500 + $89,000
$133,500
2018
$3,244 (+37.9%)
$44,500 + $89,000
$133,500
2017
$2,352 (+6.7%)
$28,000 + $67,000
$95,000
2014
$2,205
$28,000 + $67,000
$95,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
1.5
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
5,227 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,448
Year built
1983
Style
Townhouse
County
Lancaster County
APN
6006395300000
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Sep 18, 2026.
R-2
Residential Zone
This zone seeks to accommodate the higher density needs of the Township as well as the need and desire for moderate density housing for age-restricted development. A wide range of housing types are encouraged with densities exceeding those permitted elsewhere in the Township. Portions of this zone are located near existing multifamily developments and major transportation routes. Certain civic and residential related uses have also been allowed to enhance convenient access to this higher concentration of residents. This zone coincides with expected sewer utility service areas; however, the actual availability of these services is likely to occur at different times and in different areas. As a result, permitted densities and housing types have been adjusted according to the availability of these public utilities. All detached units that are proposed without the use of both public utilities will be required to be situated to one side of a wider lot so that future in-fill development potentials can be protected until public utilities become available. Cluster developments have been permitted by conditional use, with density bonuses, to encourage this preferred development pattern. The Village Overlay Zone (See see section 340-23.) applies a comprehensive set of optional design standards that can be applied to lands within the R-2 Zone. Finally, this zone provides for age-restricted development by conditional use, provided that such development meets certain criteria.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Agriculture
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Infrastructure
Public service
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
# of Parking Spaces (Total): 4
Paved Driveway, Asphalt Driveway
Driveway
Interior
Bedroom Information
# of Bedrooms On 1st Upper Level: 3
Bathroom Information
# of Bathrooms (Full) On 1st Upper Level: 1
# of Bathrooms (Half) On Main Level: 1
# of Bathrooms (Full) On All Upper Levels: 1
# of Bathrooms (Half): 1
# of Bathrooms (Full): 1
Interior Information
Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, ENERGY STAR Dishwasher, Oven - Single, Oven/Range - Electric, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Conditioner - Owned
Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
Flooring Type: Vinyl, Ceramic Tile, Carpet
Interior Features: Breakfast Area, Dining Area, Floor Plan - Open, CeilngFan(s), Water Treat System, Carpet, Family Room Off Kitchen
Living Area Sq.Ft. Source: Assessor
Wall & Ceiling Types: Dry Wall
Room Information
Living Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Bedroom 1