Open floor plan home in Warwick's Newport Square. Granite kitchen with breakfast bar and pantry closet, vaulted ceiling, wainscot and fireplace in living room and first floor laundry room. Finished lower with fireplace, office and wired for sound. Great rear patio with natural gas grill hook up and firepit.
Single-familyProperty Type
2003Year Built
6,098 sq ftLot Size
$240Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
1 garage spacesParking
Listed by Craig Hartranft• Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty
•717-560-9100 (broker)
•leadcenter@homesale.com (broker)
Listed by James Hogan• Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty
Very well maintained 2 story in highly sought after neighborhood. This move in ready home features an open floorplan, 2 natural gas fireplaces, large master suite, first floor laundry, finished lower level, and concrete paver patio. Walking distance to Bonfield Elementary and downtown Lititz.
BRIGHT MLS #1005156461
Jan 28, 2003
Sold
$168,761
$86/sq ft
Mar 6, 2002
Listed
$159,990
$82/sq ft
Mar 6, 2002
Listing Removed
—
RALEIGH MODEL * SUPERPRICING & PLANS AVAILABLE FROM BERKS HOMES * CONVENIENT LOCATION * OPEN FRI-MON 12-4 * FOR ADDITIONAL INFORMATION CALL 569-0608
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$4,373 (+2.1%)
$59,100 + $158,000
$217,100
2025
$4,283 (+0.6%)
$59,100 + $158,000
$217,100
2024
$4,256 (+0.5%)
$59,100 + $158,000
$217,100
2023
$4,237
$59,100 + $158,000
$217,100
2022
$4,237
$59,100 + $158,000
$217,100
2021
$4,237
$59,100 + $158,000
$217,100
2020
$4,237
$59,100 + $158,000
$217,100
2019
$4,237 (−19.7%)
$59,100 + $158,000
$217,100
2018
$5,276 (+34.0%)
$59,100 + $158,000
$217,100
2017
$3,936 (+6.6%)
$34,100 + $124,900
$159,000
2014
$3,691
$34,100 + $124,900
$159,000
Tax history for 324 Cambridge Ln
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$4,373 (+2.1%)
$59,100 + $158,000
$217,100
2025
$4,283 (+0.6%)
$59,100 + $158,000
$217,100
2024
$4,256 (+0.5%)
$59,100 + $158,000
$217,100
2023
$4,237
$59,100 + $158,000
$217,100
2022
$4,237
$59,100 + $158,000
$217,100
2021
$4,237
$59,100 + $158,000
$217,100
2020
$4,237
$59,100 + $158,000
$217,100
2019
$4,237 (−19.7%)
$59,100 + $158,000
$217,100
2018
$5,276 (+34.0%)
$59,100 + $158,000
$217,100
2017
$3,936 (+6.6%)
$34,100 + $124,900
$159,000
2014
$3,691
$34,100 + $124,900
$159,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
2.5
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
6,098 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,655
Year built
2003
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Lancaster County
APN
6002261300000
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Sep 18, 2026.
R-2
Residential Zone
This zone seeks to accommodate the higher density needs of the Township as well as the need and desire for moderate density housing for age-restricted development. A wide range of housing types are encouraged with densities exceeding those permitted elsewhere in the Township. Portions of this zone are located near existing multifamily developments and major transportation routes. Certain civic and residential related uses have also been allowed to enhance convenient access to this higher concentration of residents. This zone coincides with expected sewer utility service areas; however, the actual availability of these services is likely to occur at different times and in different areas. As a result, permitted densities and housing types have been adjusted according to the availability of these public utilities. All detached units that are proposed without the use of both public utilities will be required to be situated to one side of a wider lot so that future in-fill development potentials can be protected until public utilities become available. Cluster developments have been permitted by conditional use, with density bonuses, to encourage this preferred development pattern. The Village Overlay Zone (See see section 340-23.) applies a comprehensive set of optional design standards that can be applied to lands within the R-2 Zone. Finally, this zone provides for age-restricted development by conditional use, provided that such development meets certain criteria.