Beautiful home located in Newport Square. Two story foyer and great room with fireplace. Ceramic tile and beautiful Pergo flooring accent the first floor. Street lit neighborhood with walking path and walking distance to Bonfield Elementary School. Enjoy the outdoors on the stamped concrete patio or the family space created in the fully finished lower level family room. Master Bedroom and bath, first floor laundry.
Single-familyProperty Type
2002Year Built
6,098 sq ftLot Size
$217Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Mark Thudium• Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty
•717-560-9100 (broker)
•leadcenter@homesale.com (broker)
Bought with Nancy Werner• Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty
Immaculate like new home boasts new pergo flooring in family rooom, dining room and foyer. Vaulted family room with gas fireplace. Ceramic tile floor in kitchen. Stamped concrete patio. Shed and tastefully decorated finished lower level. Walking distance to Bonfield Elementary School.
BRIGHT MLS #1005100817
Aug 15, 2002
Sold
$169,685
$76/sq ft
Jun 13, 2002
Listing Removed
—
Jun 13, 2002
Listed
$169,160
$76/sq ft
BERKS HOMES QUALITY * BUYERS & AGENTS MUST REGISTER BUYERS FOR 3% CO-OP * FURNISHED MODEL OPEN FRI-MON 1 2-4
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$4,413 (+2.1%)
$59,100 + $160,000
$219,100
2025
$4,322 (+0.6%)
$59,100 + $160,000
$219,100
2024
$4,295 (+0.5%)
$59,100 + $160,000
$219,100
2023
$4,276
$59,100 + $160,000
$219,100
2022
$4,276
$59,100 + $160,000
$219,100
2021
$4,276
$59,100 + $160,000
$219,100
2020
$4,276
$59,100 + $160,000
$219,100
2019
$4,276 (−19.7%)
$59,100 + $160,000
$219,100
2018
$5,325 (+32.5%)
$59,100 + $160,000
$219,100
2017
$4,018 (+6.6%)
$34,100 + $128,200
$162,300
2014
$3,768
$34,100 + $128,200
$162,300
Tax history for 328 Cambridge Ln
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$4,413 (+2.1%)
$59,100 + $160,000
$219,100
2025
$4,322 (+0.6%)
$59,100 + $160,000
$219,100
2024
$4,295 (+0.5%)
$59,100 + $160,000
$219,100
2023
$4,276
$59,100 + $160,000
$219,100
2022
$4,276
$59,100 + $160,000
$219,100
2021
$4,276
$59,100 + $160,000
$219,100
2020
$4,276
$59,100 + $160,000
$219,100
2019
$4,276 (−19.7%)
$59,100 + $160,000
$219,100
2018
$5,325 (+32.5%)
$59,100 + $160,000
$219,100
2017
$4,018 (+6.6%)
$34,100 + $128,200
$162,300
2014
$3,768
$34,100 + $128,200
$162,300
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
2.5
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
6,098 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
2,142
Year built
2002
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Lancaster County
APN
6001824200000
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Sep 18, 2026.
R-2
Residential Zone
This zone seeks to accommodate the higher density needs of the Township as well as the need and desire for moderate density housing for age-restricted development. A wide range of housing types are encouraged with densities exceeding those permitted elsewhere in the Township. Portions of this zone are located near existing multifamily developments and major transportation routes. Certain civic and residential related uses have also been allowed to enhance convenient access to this higher concentration of residents. This zone coincides with expected sewer utility service areas; however, the actual availability of these services is likely to occur at different times and in different areas. As a result, permitted densities and housing types have been adjusted according to the availability of these public utilities. All detached units that are proposed without the use of both public utilities will be required to be situated to one side of a wider lot so that future in-fill development potentials can be protected until public utilities become available. Cluster developments have been permitted by conditional use, with density bonuses, to encourage this preferred development pattern. The Village Overlay Zone (See see section 340-23.) applies a comprehensive set of optional design standards that can be applied to lands within the R-2 Zone. Finally, this zone provides for age-restricted development by conditional use, provided that such development meets certain criteria.