Immaculate condo in Bent Creek. First floor master suite with over sized tile shower. Gourmet Kitchen with Stainless Steal Appliances and tile floors. Great room with vaulted ceiling, skylight, gas fireplace, custom built-in cabinet and hard wood floors. The second floor has 2 bedrooms, full bath, loft and 2 storage rooms. A MUST SEE UNIT!
TownhomeProperty Type
$264Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
1 garage spacesParking
Listed by Nathan Mountain• Mountain Realty ERA Powered
NEW FLOOR PLANS / NEW PRICES AVAILABLE NOW! DRAMATIC OPEN FLOOR PLANS FEATURING 1ST FLR MASTER BEDROOMS, SOME MODELS OFFER ADDITIONAL BED OR DEN ON 1ST FLR. LAST PHASE ONLY 15 LOTS AVAILABLE BRING OR SEND YOUR BUYERS OUT FOR A QUICK AND EASY SALE, THESE TOWNHOME CONDOMINIUMS WON'T LAST LONG DEPOSITS ALREADY BEING TAKEN. BELLAIRE II MODEL
BRIGHT MLS #PALA118188
Mar 26, 2002
Listing Removed
—
Mar 26, 2001
Listed
$259,900
$137/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$5,935 (+6.5%)
$251,200
2025
$5,574 (+2.5%)
$251,200
2024
$5,435 (+2.7%)
$251,200
2023
$5,294 (+1.7%)
$251,200
2022
$5,204 (+2.3%)
$251,200
2021
$5,088
$251,200
2020
$5,088 (+1.0%)
$251,200
2019
$5,039 (−17.6%)
$251,200
2018
$6,118 (−8.2%)
$251,200
2017
$6,664 (+3.2%)
$261,900
2014
$6,456
$261,900
Tax history for 34 Farmview Ln
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$5,935 (+6.5%)
$251,200
2025
$5,574 (+2.5%)
$251,200
2024
$5,435 (+2.7%)
$251,200
2023
$5,294 (+1.7%)
$251,200
2022
$5,204 (+2.3%)
$251,200
2021
$5,088
$251,200
2020
$5,088 (+1.0%)
$251,200
2019
$5,039 (−17.6%)
$251,200
2018
$6,118 (−8.2%)
$251,200
2017
$6,664 (+3.2%)
$261,900
2014
$6,456
$261,900
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Permits
Beds
3
Baths
2.5
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,910
Year built
2003
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Lancaster County
APN
3901931210292
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 10, 2026.
R-1
Residential District
It is the purpose of this district to encourage continued agricultural activities in those parts of the Township where agriculture is the predominant use and to provide for controlled expansion of lower-density residential development in those areas where public sewer and water facilities are available.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Agriculture
Housing-Group
Housing-Single unit
Public service
Regional center
Park & open space
Jan 28, 2005 • Final
Residential fire alarm
Add new smoke detectors to the existing system.
Fire sprinkler
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Garage Features: Garage Door Opener
# of Total Garage and Parking Spaces: 2
Has Garage
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Bathrooms (Half): 1
# of Bathrooms (Full): 2
Interior Information
Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Built-In Microwave, Disposal, Oven/Range - Gas