All offers due by 5pm Friday, March 15, 2024. Ready for new owners and personal touches. This ranch is located in a convenient location close to 80, 380, and any attraction you want to go to. Make this 3 bedroom, 1 bath your own. Full basement can be finished for more living space. Situated on almost an acre to enjoy your outdoor space. A 1yr home warranty transfers to the buyer at closing.
Single-familyProperty Type
1992Year Built
0.98 acresLot Size
$259Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Listed by Jessica Ouellette• Century 21 Select Group
•570-643-2100 (broker)
Bought with Non Member NON MEMBER• Non Subscribing Office
All offers due by 5pm Friday March 16, 2024. Ready for new owners. This ranch is located in a convenient location close to 80, 380, and any attraction you want to go to. Make this 3 bedroom, 1 bath your own. Full basement can be finished for more living space. Situated on almost an acre to enjoy your outdoor space. A 1yr home warranty transfers to the buyer at closing.
BRIGHT MLS #PAMR2003026
May 3, 2024
Sold
$225,000
$234/sq ft
Mar 23, 2024
Pending
—
Mar 7, 2024
Listed
$200,000
$208/sq ft
Public Records
Aug 27, 1991
Sold
$12,500
$13/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$2,516 (+3.3%)
$28,610 + $52,760
$81,370
2025
$2,434 (+8.4%)
$28,610 + $52,760
$81,370
2024
$2,246 (+8.6%)
$28,610 + $52,760
$81,370
2023
$2,069 (+1.4%)
$28,610 + $52,760
$81,370
2022
$2,040
$28,610 + $52,760
$81,370
2021
$2,040
$28,610 + $52,760
$81,370
2020
$2,040 (−17.8%)
$28,610 + $52,760
$81,370
2019
$2,482
$1,800 + $12,650
$14,450
2018
$2,482 (−1.1%)
$1,800 + $12,650
$14,450
2017
$2,510 (−2.3%)
$1,800 + $12,650
$14,450
2015
$2,568
$1,800 + $12,650
$14,450
Tax history for 1108 Sunside Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$2,516 (+3.3%)
$28,610 + $52,760
$81,370
2025
$2,434 (+8.4%)
$28,610 + $52,760
$81,370
2024
$2,246 (+8.6%)
$28,610 + $52,760
$81,370
2023
$2,069 (+1.4%)
$28,610 + $52,760
$81,370
2022
$2,040
$28,610 + $52,760
$81,370
2021
$2,040
$28,610 + $52,760
$81,370
2020
$2,040 (−17.8%)
$28,610 + $52,760
$81,370
2019
$2,482
$1,800 + $12,650
$14,450
2018
$2,482 (−1.1%)
$1,800 + $12,650
$14,450
2017
$2,510 (−2.3%)
$1,800 + $12,650
$14,450
2015
$2,568
$1,800 + $12,650
$14,450
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
1
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
0.98 Acres
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
960
Year built
1992
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Monroe County
APN
19 3A 1 18
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 21, 2026.
R-1
Low-Density Residential District
The regulations for the R-1 District are designed to provide quality, low-density residential development and at the same time maintain those qualities of the environment which are the desirable characteristics of the Township.