Stunning Captiva loft in the desirable Four Seasons at Farmington, a 55+ community, featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This home showcases wide plank hardwood floors throughout the majority of the first floor, adding warmth and timeless appeal. The open-concept living and dining areas with double sided fireplace flow seamlessly into the family room and kitchen, creating an ideal layout for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen offers upgraded cabinetry, granite countertops, SS appliances, and generous storage. A four-season sunroom, open to the family room and kitchen, provides year-round enjoyment with natural light and serene golf course views. The first-floor primary suite is a private retreat with dual walk-in closets and an en-suite bath featuring double vanities, a soaking tub, and walk-in shower. A main-floor laundry, additional bedroom, full bathroom and flexible den space complete the first floor. Upstairs, the loft overlooks the main living area, along with two secondary bedrooms and third full bath. Outside the expanded paver patio with fountain, are positioned to capture sweeping golf course views and direct access to the community walking path, an exceptional outdoor setting for relaxation or entertaining. This home offers a two car garage, newer dual-zoned HVAC and easy living in a vibrant 55+ community with a clubhouse, pool, fitness center, tennis courts, par-3 six-hole golf course, walking trails, and a full calendar of social events.
Single-familyProperty Type
2009Year Built
$165Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 garage spacesParking
Listed by Marissa Burkholder• BHHS Fox & Roach-Allentown
•610-398-9888 (broker)
•glen.paisley@foxroach.com (broker)
Bought with Non Member NON MEMBER• Non Subscribing Office
Stunning Captiva loft in the desirable Four Seasons at Farmington, a 55+ community, featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This home showcases wide plank hardwood floors throughout the majority of the first floor, adding warmth and timeless appeal. The open-concept living and dining areas with double sided fireplace flow seamlessly into the family room and kitchen, creating an ideal layout for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen offers upgraded cabinetry, granite countertops, SS appliances, and generous storage. A four-season sunroom, open to the family room and kitchen, provides year-round enjoyment with natural light and serene golf course views. The first-floor primary suite is a private retreat with dual walk-in closets and an en-suite bath featuring double vanities, a soaking tub, and walk-in shower. A main-floor laundry, additional bedroom, full bathroom and flexible den space complete the first floor. Upstairs, the loft overlooks the main living area, along with two secondary bedrooms and third full bath. Outside the expanded paver patio with fountain, are positioned to capture sweeping golf course views and direct access to the community walking path, an exceptional outdoor setting for relaxation or entertaining. This home offers a two car garage, newer dual-zoned HVAC and easy living in a vibrant 55+ community with a clubhouse, pool, fitness center, tennis courts, par-3 six-hole golf course, walking trails, and a full calendar of social events.
BRIGHT MLS #PALH2014364
Feb 10, 2026
Sold
$600,000
$170/sq ft
Jan 24, 2026
Pending
—
Jan 17, 2026
Listed
$599,900
$170/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$8,876 (+3.3%)
$17,600 + $319,000
$336,600
2025
$8,593 (+3.4%)
$17,600 + $319,000
$336,600
2024
$8,314 (+2.0%)
$17,600 + $319,000
$336,600
2023
$8,148 (+2.4%)
$17,600 + $319,000
$336,600
2022
$7,955 (+2.2%)
$17,600 + $319,000
$336,600
2021
$7,786 (+1.0%)
$17,600 + $319,000
$336,600
2020
$7,712 (+1.7%)
$17,600 + $319,000
$336,600
2019
$7,581 (+1.3%)
$17,600 + $319,000
$336,600
2018
$7,481 (+1.8%)
$17,600 + $319,000
$336,600
2017
$7,350 (+5.3%)
$17,600 + $319,000
$336,600
2015
$6,982
$17,600 + $319,000
$336,600
Tax history for 2076 Kingsview Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$8,876 (+3.3%)
$17,600 + $319,000
$336,600
2025
$8,593 (+3.4%)
$17,600 + $319,000
$336,600
2024
$8,314 (+2.0%)
$17,600 + $319,000
$336,600
2023
$8,148 (+2.4%)
$17,600 + $319,000
$336,600
2022
$7,955 (+2.2%)
$17,600 + $319,000
$336,600
2021
$7,786 (+1.0%)
$17,600 + $319,000
$336,600
2020
$7,712 (+1.7%)
$17,600 + $319,000
$336,600
2019
$7,581 (+1.3%)
$17,600 + $319,000
$336,600
2018
$7,481 (+1.8%)
$17,600 + $319,000
$336,600
2017
$7,350 (+5.3%)
$17,600 + $319,000
$336,600
2015
$6,982
$17,600 + $319,000
$336,600
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
4
Baths
3
Stories
1.5
Lot width
50 ft.
Lot depth
101 ft.
Lot size
—
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
3,530
Year built
2009
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Lehigh County
APN
547405844251 1
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 20, 2026.
SR
Semi-Rural Residential District
The purpose of this district is to retain and continue the existing semirural character. Farming should be encouraged. The use of cluster development and open space neighborhoods should be encouraged as a way to preserve some farmland and environmentally sensitive areas and open space.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Agriculture
Religious facility
Housing-Single unit
Infrastructure
Park & open space
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
# of Attached Garage Spaces: 2
Garage Features: Garage Door Opener, Inside Access, Oversized
Construction Materials: Brick, Brick Front, Vinyl Siding
Foundation Details: Slab
Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
Roof: Asphalt, Architectural Shingle
Senior Community
Senior Community Age Requirements: 55
Structure Type: Detached
Exterior Information
Underground Lawn Sprinkler
Pool Information
Community Pool Features: Concrete, Fenced, Heated, In Ground, Lap/Exercise
Community Pool
Lot Information
Lot Size Dimensions: 50.00 x 101.00
Lot Dimensions Source: Assessor
Tidal Water: No
Land Information
Land Assessed Value: $17,600
Above Grade Information
Finished Sq.Ft.: 3,530
Finished Sq.Ft. Source: Estimated
Below Grade Information
Unfinished Sq.Ft. Source: Assessor
Finished Sq.Ft. Source: Assessor
Financial
Tax Information
City/Town Tax: $252
County Tax: $1,272
School Tax: $7,351
School Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
Tax Assessed Value: $336,600
Tax Year: 2025
Tax Annual Amount: $8,876
Assessments Information
Year Assessed: 2026
Utilities
Utilities Information
Central Air
Cooling Type: Central A/C
Cooling Fuel: Electric
90% Forced Air
Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
Hot Water: Natural Gas
Sewer Septic: Public Sewer
Water Source: Public
Municipal Trash: No
Location
Homeowners Association Information
HOA/Condo/Coop Fee Includes: Lawn Care Rear, Lawn Care Front, Lawn Care Side, Lawn Maintenance, Insurance, Road Maintenance, Recreation Facility, Pool(s), Management, Security Gate, Snow Removal, Trash, Other
HOA/Condo/Coop Amenities: Bike Trail, Club House, Common Grounds, Community Center, Exercise Room, Fencing, Fitness Center, Game Room, Gated Community, Golf Course, Jog/Walk Path, Lake, Meeting Room, Party Room, Pool - Outdoor, Putting Green, Recreational Center, Retirement Community, Shuffleboard, Swimming Pool, Tennis Courts
HOA Website: https://fourseasonsatfarmington.com/
HOA Email: Annmarie.klemm@fsresidential.com
HOA Fee: $406
HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
Other Fees: $812
Other Fees Frequency: One Time
School Information
School District Name: EAST PENN
School District Source: Listing Agent
Location Information
Directions: From Brookside Rd turn Right onto Sauerkraut follow until you turn Right onto Kingsview Rd. Home is on your left.
Municipality: LOWER MACUNGIE TWP
Road Responsibility: HOA
Road Surface Type: Black Top
Public facts
Beds: 4
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 3,530
Stories: 1.5
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 2009
Year Renovated: —
County: Lehigh County
APN: 547405844251 1
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 20, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Shoemaker El School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 2.6mi
10/10
Eyer Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 2.5mi
8/10
Emmaus High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 4.0mi
8/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
5/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 100° expected this year, 15 days in 30 years
4/10 Wind Factor
18% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
3/10 Air Factor
2 unhealthy days expected this year, 3 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Macungie, PA • 18062
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
32
20
37
24
55
35
63
43
70
52
81
61
85
68
79
59
76
57
66
45
53
38
38
25
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 9 hours in
June and 3.8 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
9 hrs
3.8 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$554,000 – $671,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $5,830 in fees.3 minutes to get started.