http://www. LancasterOpenHouses.com/Lovely all brick ranch situated on large, shady lot. Hardwood floors welcome you to this 3 bedroom, 2 full bath home. Wood burning fireplace is the centerpiece of the spacious living room with lots of natural light. Eat in kitchen boasts abundant cabinet and counter space, plenty of room for entertaining! Master suite w/ full bath and walk in closet. Rear, flat yard with mature trees, garden and huge shed.
Lovely all brick ranch situated on large, shady lot. Hardwood floors welcome you to this 3 bedroom, 2 full bath home. Wood burning fireplace is the centerpiece of the spacious living room with lots of natural light. Eat in kitchen boasts abundant cabinet and counter space, plenty of room for entertaining! Master suite w/ full bath and walk in closet. Rear, flat yard with mature trees, garden and huge shed.
BRIGHT MLS #1004929911
Nov 13, 2009
Sold
$180,000
$121/sq ft
Oct 8, 2009
Listed
$175,000
$118/sq ft
+6
A cut rancher that is in great shape! The home has many wonderful features including finished hardwood floors, eat-in kitchen, full master bath, walk-in closet, and a finished basement. With lots of natural light and replacement windows, this is a very economical home. The many mature trees on the lot also make the home enjoyable for entertainment! A rural feeling on the edge of quiet Maytown.
Public Records
Jul 10, 1987
Sold
$74,000
$50/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$5,163 (+3.8%)
$45,800 + $148,600
$194,400
2025
$4,976 (+0.8%)
$45,800 + $148,600
$194,400
2024
$4,938 (+0.4%)
$45,800 + $148,600
$194,400
2023
$4,919 (+0.8%)
$45,800 + $148,600
$194,400
2022
$4,882 (+1.9%)
$45,800 + $148,600
$194,400
2021
$4,792
$45,800 + $148,600
$194,400
2020
$4,792 (+1.9%)
$45,800 + $148,600
$194,400
2019
$4,703 (−16.3%)
$45,800 + $148,600
$194,400
2018
$5,619 (+47.8%)
$45,800 + $148,600
$194,400
2017
$3,802 (+3.5%)
$36,600 + $89,500
$126,100
2014
$3,673
$36,600 + $89,500
$126,100
Tax history for 136 Endslow Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$5,163 (+3.8%)
$45,800 + $148,600
$194,400
2025
$4,976 (+0.8%)
$45,800 + $148,600
$194,400
2024
$4,938 (+0.4%)
$45,800 + $148,600
$194,400
2023
$4,919 (+0.8%)
$45,800 + $148,600
$194,400
2022
$4,882 (+1.9%)
$45,800 + $148,600
$194,400
2021
$4,792
$45,800 + $148,600
$194,400
2020
$4,792 (+1.9%)
$45,800 + $148,600
$194,400
2019
$4,703 (−16.3%)
$45,800 + $148,600
$194,400
2018
$5,619 (+47.8%)
$45,800 + $148,600
$194,400
2017
$3,802 (+3.5%)
$36,600 + $89,500
$126,100
2014
$3,673
$36,600 + $89,500
$126,100
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
0.33 Acres
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
2,112
Year built
1958
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Lancaster County
APN
1504170200000
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 10, 2026.
R-3
Urban Extension Residential District
To encourage residential growth and development of a medium density character consistent with traditional development forms where such development is an extension of existing traditional growth, allows for a diversity of housing types, sizes and costs, with particular emphasis on scattered-site affordable housing opportunities, allows for convenient vehicular access to the neighborhood edge, allows for increased reliance upon pedestrian movement and reflects the historic and traditional building styles of the Township; provided public water and sewerage facilities are available. Emphasis for growth and development is placed upon accessibility to transportation, community facilities and public utilities.