Not a drive by; Come see this 19 year young single in Rose Tree Media Schools. !st floor Master Bedroom with full updated Bath, Living Room, Dining Room, brand new Kitchen, cabinetry, granite counters, stainless steel sink, new appliances, Brazilian hardwood floors, crown molding throughtout 1st floor, exit to small yard and 1st floor Powder Room. 2nd floor, 3 Bedrooms, Hall Bath. Full Basement, most of it finished, for Family Room/Play Room/Office and plenty of storage in utility room. Gas heat, central air, new hot water heater, and new roof (09).
Single-familyProperty Type
1991Year Built
4,000 sq ftLot Size
1 garage spacesParking
Listed by Carmine Iaccarino• BHHS Fox & Roach-Media
This 18 year old 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath colonial has a first flr Master Bedroom Suite & a newly finished basement! 1st: Open porch, living room, dining room, powder room, master bdrm w/ bath, updated eat-in kitchen w/ island work area, breakfast area, sliders to deck & small yard. 2nd: 3 nice bedrooms, hall bath. Basement: Full, finished, separate laundry area. 1 car attached garage w/ door opener! The original owners have lovingly maintained this home! Conveniently located to heart of Media. .wonderful shopping & great restaurants AND minutes to Blue Route & Route 1!
Public Records
Feb 20, 1990
Sold
$249,900
Public Records
Aug 7, 1986
Sold
$29,000
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$7,045 (+3.1%)
$76,620 + $234,390
$311,010
2025
$6,831 (+6.0%)
$76,620 + $234,390
$311,010
2024
$6,445 (+3.6%)
$76,620 + $234,390
$311,010
2023
$6,219 (+3.0%)
$76,620 + $234,390
$311,010
2022
$6,040 (−39.6%)
$76,620 + $234,390
$311,010
2021
$10,002 (+105.7%)
$76,620 + $234,390
$311,010
2020
$4,862 (+1.8%)
$38,000 + $97,220
$135,220
2019
$4,775 (+1.6%)
$38,000 + $97,220
$135,220
2018
$4,701 (+2.3%)
2017
$4,594 (+3.5%)
2015
$4,440 (+1.5%)
2014
$4,374 (+1.7%)
2013
$4,300 (+2.6%)
2011
$4,189 (+2.5%)
2010
$4,089
Tax history for 1022 1st Ave
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$7,045 (+3.1%)
$76,620 + $234,390
$311,010
2025
$6,831 (+6.0%)
$76,620 + $234,390
$311,010
2024
$6,445 (+3.6%)
$76,620 + $234,390
$311,010
2023
$6,219 (+3.0%)
$76,620 + $234,390
$311,010
2022
$6,040 (−39.6%)
$76,620 + $234,390
$311,010
2021
$10,002 (+105.7%)
$76,620 + $234,390
$311,010
2020
$4,862 (+1.8%)
$38,000 + $97,220
$135,220
2019
$4,775 (+1.6%)
$38,000 + $97,220
$135,220
2018
$4,701 (+2.3%)
2017
$4,594 (+3.5%)
2015
$4,440 (+1.5%)
2014
$4,374 (+1.7%)
2013
$4,300 (+2.6%)
2011
$4,189 (+2.5%)
2010
$4,089
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
1.5
Stories
1.5
Lot width
40 ft.
Lot depth
100 ft.
Lot size
3,790 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,728
Year built
1965
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Delaware County
APN
35000046201
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Aug 19, 2026.
R-5
Residence District
The R-5 Residence District is intended to make housing more available and affordable by permitting additional housing type options such as single-household semidetached and two-household detached. Mobile/manufactured home parks and planned residential developments are also permitted as conditional uses.