OFFERS MAY BE SUBMITTED UNTIL 7:00 PM, SUNDAY, AUGUST 30, 2020! Affordable Townhome Living - and an End Unit to boot - in a Suburban Setting, Conveniently Located just minutes from Shopping, Workplaces, and such Major Arteries as the PA Turnpike, I-283, I-83, I-81 and more! This Move-in Ready, Solid Brick Home Features 2 Bedrooms, 1.5 Baths, 2015 Furnace and Central Air, Spacious, Private Back Yard with Deck adjoining the Kitchen / Dining Area - lots of space for Relaxation, Entertainment, and Working From Home! See This Home Today While it Lasts!
OFFERS MAY BE SUBMITTED UNTIL 7:00 PM, SUNDAY, AUGUST 30, 2020! Affordable Townhome Living - and an End Unit to boot - in a Suburban Setting, Conveniently Located just minutes from Shopping, Workplaces, and such Major Arteries as the PA Turnpike, I-283, I-83, I-81 and more! This Move-in Ready, Solid Brick Home Features 2 Bedrooms, 1.5 Baths, 2015 Furnace and Central Air, Spacious, Private Back Yard with Deck adjoining the Kitchen / Dining Area - lots of space for Relaxation, Entertainment, and Working From Home! See This Home Today While it Lasts!
Public Records
Mar 20, 2006
Sold
$78,900
$73/sq ft
Public Records
Apr 28, 2000
Sold
$62,900
$58/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$2,420 (+4.7%)
$12,000 + $49,000
$61,000
2025
$2,312 (+6.8%)
$12,000 + $49,000
$61,000
2024
$2,164 (+2.3%)
$12,000 + $49,000
$61,000
2023
$2,116 (+1.5%)
$12,000 + $49,000
$61,000
2022
$2,086
$12,000 + $49,000
$61,000
2021
$2,086 (−0.3%)
$12,000 + $49,000
$61,000
2020
$2,092 (+1.6%)
$12,000 + $49,000
$61,000
2019
$2,059
$12,000 + $49,000
$61,000
2018
$2,059 (+0.3%)
$12,000 + $49,000
$61,000
2017
$2,053
$12,000 + $49,000
$61,000
2015
$2,053
$12,000 + $49,000
$61,000
Tax history for 541 Mountain View Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$2,420 (+4.7%)
$12,000 + $49,000
$61,000
2025
$2,312 (+6.8%)
$12,000 + $49,000
$61,000
2024
$2,164 (+2.3%)
$12,000 + $49,000
$61,000
2023
$2,116 (+1.5%)
$12,000 + $49,000
$61,000
2022
$2,086
$12,000 + $49,000
$61,000
2021
$2,086 (−0.3%)
$12,000 + $49,000
$61,000
2020
$2,092 (+1.6%)
$12,000 + $49,000
$61,000
2019
$2,059
$12,000 + $49,000
$61,000
2018
$2,059 (+0.3%)
$12,000 + $49,000
$61,000
2017
$2,053
$12,000 + $49,000
$61,000
2015
$2,053
$12,000 + $49,000
$61,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-M
APO HSZ
APO HSZ
AIRPORT OVERLAY ZONING DISTRICT
AIRPORT OVERLAY ZONING DISTRICT
Residential Multifamily District
The Residential Multifamily District is intended to provide for a variety of residential living opportunities at greater densities and in areas conducive to this type of development in terms of location, accessibility, availability of public water and sewer facilities, existing development patterns and anticipated growth trends.
Zone overlays
Airport Overlay Zoning District
Airport Overlay Zoning District
HSZ - Horizontal Surface Zone
HSZ - Horizontal Surface Zone
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Religious facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Senior
Housing-Student
Infrastructure
Public service
Educational/school
Library
Museum / gallery
Property details
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 1
# of 1/2 Baths: 1
# of Bathroom Fixtures: 2
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Central
Exterior
Exterior Information
Exterior Wall: Brick
Property Information
Subdivision Name: ROSEDALE
Living Sq. Ft: 1,088
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 512
Building Sq. Ft: 1,088
# of Stories: 2
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 4,778
Legal Lot Number: 35A-1
School Tax District: MIDDLETOWN AREA
Municipality Name: LOWER SWATARA TOWNSHIP
Acres: 0.1097
County Use Description: RESID 2 STORY
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Tax District County: WEST HANOVER TOWNSHIP
Public facts
Beds: 2
Baths: 1.5
Sq. Ft.: 1,088
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 4,778 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1975
Year Renovated: —
County: Dauphin County
APN: 360124900000000
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 6, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Kunkel El School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 1.0mi
8/10
Middletown Area Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.8mi
7/10
Middletown Area High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 2.2mi
6/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
5/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 102° expected this year, 16 days in 30 years
3/10 Wind Factor
7% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
3/10 Air Factor
3 unhealthy days expected this year, 5 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Middletown, PA • 17057
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
34
20
39
25
58
36
66
46
72
54
83
64
88
71
82
63
78
60
67
47
55
38
40
26
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 9.4 hours in
June and 3.9 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
9.4 hrs
3.9 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$169,000 – $204,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Middletown. 3 minutes to get started.