74+/- acre dairy/crop farm on the east end of Nittany Valley. The farm consists of 100% Hagerstown soil with level topography. Two-story remodeled farm house with excellent well. A large bank barn with extra hay storage; 60-cow tie-stall barn; 40' x 80' garage/workshop; 20' x 60' Stave silo; 16' x 64' poured silo with 75' bunk area; 50 free stalls; (2) 1,500-bushel metal corn cribs; (1) 1,200-bushel wooden corn crib. There are many other outbuildings. The entire property has been meticulously maintained.
Single-familyProperty Type
1900Year Built
7 acresLot Size
$528Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by MATTHEW BERGEY• Beiler-Campbell Realtors-Quarryville
•717-786-8000 (broker)
•quarryville@beiler-campbell.com (broker)
Listed by Glenn Horst• Beiler-Campbell Realtors-Quarryville
•717-786-8000 (broker)
•quarryville@beiler-campbell.com (broker)
Bought with MATTHEW BERGEY• Beiler-Campbell Realtors-Quarryville
74 acre +/- dairy/crop farm on the east end of Nittany Valley. The farm consists of 100% Hagerstown soil with level topography. Two-story remodeled farm house with excellent well. A large bank barn with extra hay storage; 60 cow tie-stall barn; 40x80 garage/workshop; 20x60 Stave silo; 16x64 poured silo with 75ft. bunk area; 50 free stalls; two, 1,500 bushel metal corn cribs; one, 1,200 bushel wooden corn crib. There are many other outbuildings. The entire property has been meticulously maintained.
BRIGHT MLS #1001797148
May 13, 2019
Listing Removed
—
May 10, 2019
Sold
$950,000
$528/sq ft
Jun 7, 2018
Listed
$1,140,000
$633/sq ft
WBVAR #WB-84344
May 10, 2019
Sold
—
Jun 6, 2018
Listed
$1,140,000
$633/sq ft
+52
Public Records
Oct 1, 1983
Sold
$250,000
$139/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$3,024 (+1.2%)
$13,800 + $126,700
$140,500
2025
$2,987 (+2.5%)
$13,800 + $126,700
$140,500
2024
$2,915 (−15.6%)
$13,800 + $126,700
$140,500
2023
$3,453
$48,600 + $126,700
$175,300
2022
$3,453 (−0.8%)
$48,600 + $126,700
$175,300
2021
$3,480 (−0.1%)
$48,600 + $126,700
$175,300
2020
$3,483 (+2.4%)
$48,600 + $126,700
$175,300
2019
$3,403 (+2.3%)
$48,600 + $126,700
$175,300
2018
$3,325 (+1.6%)
$48,600 + $126,700
$175,300
2017
$3,272 (+5.0%)
2015
$3,115 (+71.9%)
2014
$1,812
Tax history for 913 Ridge Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$3,024 (+1.2%)
$13,800 + $126,700
$140,500
2025
$2,987 (+2.5%)
$13,800 + $126,700
$140,500
2024
$2,915 (−15.6%)
$13,800 + $126,700
$140,500
2023
$3,453
$48,600 + $126,700
$175,300
2022
$3,453 (−0.8%)
$48,600 + $126,700
$175,300
2021
$3,480 (−0.1%)
$48,600 + $126,700
$175,300
2020
$3,483 (+2.4%)
$48,600 + $126,700
$175,300
2019
$3,403 (+2.3%)
$48,600 + $126,700
$175,300
2018
$3,325 (+1.6%)
$48,600 + $126,700
$175,300
2017
$3,272 (+5.0%)
2015
$3,115 (+71.9%)
2014
$1,812
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Beds
3
Baths
1.5
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
20.7 Acres
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,990
Year built
1880
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Clinton County
APN
017 07686
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Aug 31, 2026.
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
# of Detached Garage Spaces: 2
Garage Features: Covered Parking
# of Total Garage and Parking Spaces: 2
Has Garage
# of Garage Spaces: 2
Gravel Driveway
Detached Garage, Driveway
Interior
Bedroom Information
# of Bedrooms On 1st Upper Level: 3
Bathroom Information
# of Bathrooms (Full) On 1st Upper Level: 1
# of Bathrooms (Half) On Main Level: 1
# of Bathrooms (Full) On All Upper Levels: 1
# of Bathrooms (Half): 1
# of Bathrooms (Full): 1
Interior Information
Flooring Type: Carpet, Vinyl
Interior Features: CeilngFan(s), Dining Area, Kitchen - Country
Living Area Sq.Ft. Source: Estimated
Wall & Ceiling Types: Dry Wall, Wood Walls
Room Information
Living Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Bedroom 1, Laundry, Office, Full Bath, Half Bath
Laundry Type: Main Floor
Basement Information
Basement: Yes
Unfinished
Exterior
Property Information
Total Below Grade Sq. Ft.: 280
Federal Flood Insurance: No
Improvement Assessed Value: $126,700
Ownership Interest: Fee Simple
Year Built Source: Estimated
Habitable Residence: Yes
Building Information
Construction Materials: Mixed
Foundation Details: Block, Stone
Main Entrance Orientation: West
Other Structures: Above Grade
Outdoor Living Structures: Enclosed, Patio(s), Porch(es), Screened
Roof: Fiberglass, Shingle
Structure Type: Detached
Window Features: Wood Frame
Other Structures: Bank Barn, Barn/Farm Building, Barn/Stable, Cattle/Dairy Barn, Corn Barn, Dairy Barn, Farm Stand/Store, Garage(s), Hay Barn, Machine Shed, Pole Barn, Shed Shop, Silo(s), Storage Barn/Shed, Utility Building, Wood/Metal Shed
Exterior Information
Exterior Lighting
Fenced Acres: 1.00
Fencing: Electric
Lot Information
Lot Features: Additional Lot(s), Crops Reserved, Front Yard, Level, Not In Development, Open, Rural, Secluded
Clean and Green, Dairy, Feeder Operation, General, Grain, Hay, Livestock, Mixed Use, Pasture, Row Crop, Rural Estate
Farm Land Preservation: No
Above Grade Information
Finished Sq.Ft.: 1,800
Finished Sq.Ft. Source: Estimated
Below Grade Information
Unfinished Sq.Ft.: 280
Unfinished Sq.Ft. Source: Estimated
Financial
Tax Information
Tax Assessed Value: $175,300
Tax Year: 2017
Tax Annual Amount: $2,813.07
Assessments Information
Year Assessed: 2017
Utilities
Utilities Information
200+ Amp Service
Forced Air
Heating Fuel: Oil
Hot Water: Oil
Sewer Septic: On Site Septic
Water Source: Well
Location
School Information
School District Name: KEYSTONE CENTRAL
School District Source: Listing Agent
Location Information
Directions: From Route 220 (near Salona) take Auction Road east for 1.5 miles. Turn left on Ridge Road and proceed 1.5 miles, and the property is on the right and left.
Entry Floor Number: 1
Municipality: OTHER PENNSYLVANIA COUNTY
Road Surface Type: Paved
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 1.5
Sq. Ft.: 1,990
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 20.7 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1880
Year Renovated: —
County: Clinton County
APN: 017 07686
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 31, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Mill Hall El School
Public K-4 • Assigned • 3.3mi
7/10
Central Mountain Middle School
Public 5-8 • Assigned • 3.4mi
6/10
Central Mountain High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 4.2mi
4/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
3/10 Fire Factor
0.31% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
3/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 97° expected this year, 17 days in 30 years
2/10 Wind Factor
2% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
1/10 Air Factor
0 unhealthy days expected this year, 0 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Mill Hall, PA • 17751
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
31
19
37
22
56
34
65
43
70
49
81
60
86
67
81
59
76
56
65
43
51
36
37
25
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 9.3 hours in
June and 3 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
9.3 hrs
3 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Mill Hall. 3 minutes to get started.