Immaculate Bi-Level in fantastic condition. Offers large Master Suite with huge walk in closet and master bath with corner whirlpool tub, living room with LPG corner fireplace, kitchen with tons of cabinets and breakfast bar, storage shed with electricity, deck, over sized 2 car garage, paved driveway. Could easily be set up with in-law quarters. Located in the heart of Mt. Pocono, close to shopping and major roadways. Must see!
Single-familyProperty Type
2002Year Built
0.34 acresLot Size
$205Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Keith Torregrossa• RE/MAX of the Poconos
Bought with Peter Gallagher• RE/MAX Property Specialists - Pocono Lake
ANXIOUS OWNER! 3 BEDROOM, 2 FULL BATH RAISED RANCH W/ 2 CAR GARAGE, NICELY LANDSCAPED LOT, PAVED DRIVEWAY. HOME IS PERFECTLY MAINTAINED AND IN EXCEPTIONAL CONDITION CENTRAL A/C AND HEAT, LOWER LEVEL WITH SEPARATE ENTRANCE COULD BE EXCELLENT INLAW QUARTERS. GARAGE IS SHEET ROCKED, INSULATED WITH HEAT. STORAGE SHED TOO. HUGE MASTER BEDROOM (2 QUEEN SIZE BEDS!) W EXTRA LARGE WALK-IN CLOSET. MAIN BATH WITH JETTED TUB AND SEPARATE SHOWER STALL, DOUBLE VANITY. CONVENIENT TO SHOPPING, PUBLIC TRANSPORTATION, AND MANY COMMUNITY AMENITIES.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$5,051 (+2.9%)
$23,980 + $120,350
$144,330
2025
$4,907 (+7.3%)
$23,980 + $120,350
$144,330
2024
$4,573 (+6.2%)
$23,980 + $120,350
$144,330
2023
$4,308 (+5.1%)
$23,980 + $120,350
$144,330
2022
$4,099 (+1.8%)
$23,980 + $120,350
$144,330
2021
$4,027 (+1.8%)
$23,980 + $120,350
$144,330
2020
$3,955 (−9.7%)
$23,980 + $117,880
$141,860
2019
$4,381 (−14.4%)
$2,890 + $24,400
$27,290
2018
$5,118 (−1.0%)
$2,890 + $24,400
$27,290
2017
$5,172 (−0.5%)
$2,890 + $24,400
$27,290
2015
$5,199
$2,890 + $24,400
$27,290
Tax history for 140 Winona Rd. Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$5,051 (+2.9%)
$23,980 + $120,350
$144,330
2025
$4,907 (+7.3%)
$23,980 + $120,350
$144,330
2024
$4,573 (+6.2%)
$23,980 + $120,350
$144,330
2023
$4,308 (+5.1%)
$23,980 + $120,350
$144,330
2022
$4,099 (+1.8%)
$23,980 + $120,350
$144,330
2021
$4,027 (+1.8%)
$23,980 + $120,350
$144,330
2020
$3,955 (−9.7%)
$23,980 + $117,880
$141,860
2019
$4,381 (−14.4%)
$2,890 + $24,400
$27,290
2018
$5,118 (−1.0%)
$2,890 + $24,400
$27,290
2017
$5,172 (−0.5%)
$2,890 + $24,400
$27,290
2015
$5,199
$2,890 + $24,400
$27,290
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Beds
2
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
0.34 Acres
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,308
Year built
2002
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Monroe County
APN
10 1 1 9-1
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 21, 2026.
Property details
Parking
Parking/Garage Information
Has Garage
Has Attached Garage
# of Garage Spaces: 2
Parking Features: Attached
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Full Bathrooms: 2
Heating & Cooling
Has Cooling
Cooling: Central Air
Has Heating
Heating: Heat Pump
Interior Features
Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s), Storage, Other
Appliances: Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Tile
Has Fireplace
# of Fireplaces: 2
Fireplace Features: Living Room, Free Standing, Gas
Room Information
# of Rooms Total: 7
Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Exterior
Exterior Features
Patio And Porch Features: Deck
Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass
Building Information
Above Grade Finished Area: 1,564
Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
Foundation Details: Slab
Property Features
Other Structures: Shed(s)
Property Information
Property Type: Residential
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Raw Mls Property Sub Type: Residential
Common Walls: No Common Walls
Lot Information
Lot Features: Level, Cleared
Road Surface Type: Paved
Road Responsibility: Public Maintained Road
Lot Size Area: 0.34
Lot Size Units: Acres
Lot Size Acres: 0.34
Zoning Description: Residential
Financial
Tax Information
Tax Annual Amount: $5,158.90
Utilities
Utility Information
Water Source: Public
Sewer: Public Sewer
Location
HOA Information
Association Amenities: None
Location Information
Directions: From Mt. Pocono, Route 196N, right on Pine Hill Rd., right on Winona Rd., property on left.
Subdivision Name: None
Public facts
Beds: 2
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,308
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 0.34 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 2002
Year Renovated: —
County: Monroe County
APN: 10 1 1 9-1
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 20, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Some nearby schools may not be within this home's attendance zone. Please check the Pocono Mountain School District website to verify.
Clear Run El Center
Public K-2 • 2.2mi
Pocono Mountain East Junior High School
Public 7-8 • 2.7mi
5/10
Pocono Mountain East High School
Public 9-12 • 2.7mi
8/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
3/10 Fire Factor
0.15% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
2/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 90° expected this year, 14 days in 30 years
4/10 Wind Factor
7% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
1 unhealthy days expected this year, 2 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Mount Pocono, PA • 18344
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
26
15
32
19
49
30
58
39
64
47
74
58
80
64
74
56
70
53
60
42
47
33
33
19
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 8.6 hours in
June and 3.4 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
8.6 hrs
3.4 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$305,000 – $369,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Mount Pocono. 3 minutes to get started.