Priced to sell brick faced ranch. 3 bedroom 2 full bath all on one level, for easy living. Family room with fireplace, Master Bedroom w/ full bath, deck, and fenced yard. No dues. Close to shopping, and Pocono attractions. Purchase this property for as little as 5% down! This is a Fannie Mae HomePath Property. Buyer pays all transfer tax.
BEAUTIFUL 3 BEDROOM BRICK FACED RANCH - FAMILY ROOM w/ FIREPLACE, OVERSIZED 2 CAR GARAGE-MONITOR HEATING SYSTEM -FENCED YARD FOR PETS OR CHILDREN - COVERED PORCH - REAR DECK- STORAGE SHED - PAVED DRIVEWAY - STORAGE ATTIC W/ PULL DOWN STAIRS RUNS FULL LENGTH OF HOME - NEAR BUS DEPOT - NO DUES- THIS IS TRULY A MUST SEE HOME!
PMAR #03-3849
May 28, 2003
Listed
$167,500
$111/sq ft
PMAR #00-10095
May 18, 2001
Listed
$159,000
$105/sq ft
Public Records
Aug 18, 1994
Sold
$121,100
$80/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$4,944 (+2.9%)
$23,980 + $117,290
$141,270
2025
$4,803 (+7.3%)
$23,980 + $117,290
$141,270
2024
$4,476 (+6.2%)
$23,980 + $117,290
$141,270
2023
$4,217 (+5.1%)
$23,980 + $117,290
$141,270
2022
$4,012 (+1.8%)
$23,980 + $117,290
$141,270
2021
$3,942
$23,980 + $117,290
$141,270
2020
$3,939 (+12.4%)
$23,980 + $117,290
$141,270
2019
$3,503 (−14.4%)
$2,880 + $18,940
$21,820
2018
$4,092 (−1.0%)
$2,880 + $18,940
$21,820
2017
$4,135 (−0.5%)
$2,880 + $18,940
$21,820
2015
$4,157
$2,880 + $18,940
$21,820
Tax history for 230 Winona Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$4,944 (+2.9%)
$23,980 + $117,290
$141,270
2025
$4,803 (+7.3%)
$23,980 + $117,290
$141,270
2024
$4,476 (+6.2%)
$23,980 + $117,290
$141,270
2023
$4,217 (+5.1%)
$23,980 + $117,290
$141,270
2022
$4,012 (+1.8%)
$23,980 + $117,290
$141,270
2021
$3,942
$23,980 + $117,290
$141,270
2020
$3,939 (+12.4%)
$23,980 + $117,290
$141,270
2019
$3,503 (−14.4%)
$2,880 + $18,940
$21,820
2018
$4,092 (−1.0%)
$2,880 + $18,940
$21,820
2017
$4,135 (−0.5%)
$2,880 + $18,940
$21,820
2015
$4,157
$2,880 + $18,940
$21,820
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Beds
3
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
0.34 Acres
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,500
Year built
1988
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Monroe County
APN
10 1 1 20
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 21, 2026.
Property details
Parking
Parking/Garage Information
# of Parking Spaces Total: 2
Has Garage
Has Attached Garage
# of Garage Spaces: 2
Parking Features: Attached
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Full Bathrooms: 2
Heating & Cooling
Cooling: None
Has Heating
Heating: Baseboard, Electric, Fireplace Insert
Interior Features
Interior Features: Storage
Appliances: Water Heater, None
Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum, Vinyl
Has Fireplace
Fireplace Features: Masonry, Family Room
Room Information
# of Rooms Total: 7
Basement Details: Crawl Space
Exterior
Exterior Features
Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Deck
Fencing: Front Yard
Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass
Building Information
Above Grade Finished Area: 1,515
# of Stories Total: 1
Construction Materials: Brick, Vinyl Siding
Property Information
Property Type: Residential
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Raw Mls Property Sub Type: Residential
Common Walls: No Common Walls
Lot Information
Lot Features: Level
Road Surface Type: Paved
Road Responsibility: Public Maintained Road
Lot Size Area: 0.34
Lot Size Units: Acres
Lot Size Acres: 0.34
Zoning Description: Residential
Financial
Tax Information
Tax Annual Amount: $4,277.59
Utilities
Utility Information
Water Source: Private, Well, Shared Well
Utilities: Cable Available
Sewer: Public Sewer
Location
Location Information
Directions: From Rt 611 or 940 to Rt 196 N. First right onto Pine Hill Rd. At stop sign make left onto Winona Rd. House is on right.
Subdivision Name: Pine Hill Estates
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,500
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 0.34 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1988
Year Renovated: —
County: Monroe County
APN: 10 1 1 20
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 20, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Some nearby schools may not be within this home's attendance zone. Please check the Pocono Mountain School District website to verify.
Clear Run El Center
Public K-2 • 1.9mi
Pocono Mountain East Junior High School
Public 7-8 • 3.0mi
5/10
Pocono Mountain East High School
Public 9-12 • 2.9mi
8/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
3/10 Fire Factor
0.15% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
2/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 90° expected this year, 15 days in 30 years
4/10 Wind Factor
9% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
1 unhealthy days expected this year, 2 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Mount Pocono, PA • 18344
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
26
15
32
19
49
30
58
39
64
47
74
58
80
64
74
56
70
53
60
42
47
33
33
19
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 8.6 hours in
June and 3.4 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
8.6 hrs
3.4 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$210,000 – $254,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Mount Pocono. 3 minutes to get started.