84 Beaver Run Rd is a 2,400 square foot house on a 4.77 acre lot with 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. - it last sold on May 08, 2018 for $125,000. Based on Redfin's Ottsville data, we estimate the home's value is $542,078.
Single-familyProperty Type
1959Year Built
4.77 acresLot Size
$226Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$542,078
$417K since sold in May 2018$4,000 since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 15.2% lower than the average sale price ($640K) of 5 comparable homes.
Claim this home to receive a free report every month with insights on the changing estimate.
Earn from this home
Sell
$426,878
Est. take-home
List your home with Redfin and save $5,421
Refinance
$0
Est. cash available
Get cash now or lower your monthly rate
Rent
$3,036/mo
Redfin rental estimate
List your home for rent
Market trends in 18942, PA
Last updated October 2026
Buyer's Market
Seller's Market
Seller's market
Sale-to-list price
99.7%
1.9% MoM
Median sale price
$627K
$873K MoM
Avg. days on market
46d
17 days MoM
Recently sold homes
8
1 MoM
Provided by Redfin
Sale history for 84 Beaver Run Rd
Date
Event
Price
Public Records
May 8, 2018
Sold
$125,000
$52/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$2,399 (+2.2%)
$11,330 + $3,800
$15,130
2025
$2,348 (+1.0%)
$11,330 + $3,800
$15,130
2024
$2,325 (+1.3%)
$11,330 + $3,800
$15,130
2023
$2,295 (+1.2%)
$11,330 + $3,800
$15,130
2022
$2,269 (+0.7%)
$11,330 + $3,800
$15,130
2021
$2,254
$11,330 + $3,800
$15,130
2020
$2,254 (+1.2%)
$11,330 + $3,800
$15,130
2019
$2,228 (−59.9%)
$11,330 + $3,800
$15,130
2018
$5,558 (+1.6%)
$12,600 + $25,400
$38,000
2017
$5,469 (+1.3%)
$12,600 + $25,400
$38,000
2015
$5,397
$12,600 + $25,400
$38,000
2014
$5,398
$12,600 + $25,400
$38,000
2013
$5,398 (+0.9%)
$12,600 + $25,400
$38,000
2011
$5,350 (+1.1%)
$12,600 + $25,400
$38,000
2010
$5,293
$12,600 + $25,400
$38,000
Tax history for 84 Beaver Run Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$2,399 (+2.2%)
$11,330 + $3,800
$15,130
2025
$2,348 (+1.0%)
$11,330 + $3,800
$15,130
2024
$2,325 (+1.3%)
$11,330 + $3,800
$15,130
2023
$2,295 (+1.2%)
$11,330 + $3,800
$15,130
2022
$2,269 (+0.7%)
$11,330 + $3,800
$15,130
2021
$2,254
$11,330 + $3,800
$15,130
2020
$2,254 (+1.2%)
$11,330 + $3,800
$15,130
2019
$2,228 (−59.9%)
$11,330 + $3,800
$15,130
2018
$5,558 (+1.6%)
$12,600 + $25,400
$38,000
2017
$5,469 (+1.3%)
$12,600 + $25,400
$38,000
2015
$5,397
$12,600 + $25,400
$38,000
2014
$5,398
$12,600 + $25,400
$38,000
2013
$5,398 (+0.9%)
$12,600 + $25,400
$38,000
2011
$5,350 (+1.1%)
$12,600 + $25,400
$38,000
2010
$5,293
$12,600 + $25,400
$38,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
RC
Residential Conservation District
It is the purpose of this district in areas where major physiographic problems exist, in areas where accessibility is difficult, or in areas of unique natural beauty, to conserve the existing character of such areas by providing natural beauty, to conserve the existing character of such areas by providing for low-intensity residential and agricultural uses and to guide more substantive land development into other more appropriate zoning districts. Minimum lots in this district are of sufficient size to encourage preservation of wooded areas and to make it reasonably feasible to permit on-lot sewage disposal.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Greenhouse / nursery
Livestock production
Housing-Single unit
Golf related
Veterinary clinic
Agriculture-Cropland
Cemetery
Property details
Interior
Basement Information
Basement Type: Crawl-Space
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 2
# of Bathroom Fixtures: 10
Heating & Cooling
Heating Type: Central Electric
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Has Fireplace
Room Information
# of Rooms: 8
Exterior
Exterior Information
Building Style Type: Ranch
Exterior Wall: Frame
Property Information
Subdivision Name: HARRIS HENRY & POTTER INC
Living Sq. Ft: 2,400
# of Units: 1
# of Stories: 1
Legal Description: 4.773A ES T434 1280' S T441
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 207,912
Legal Block Number: 5
School Tax District: PALISADES
Municipality Name: TINICUM TWP
Acres: 4.773
Zoning Code: 44RC
County Use Description: RESID-RANCH
Utility Information
Sewer Type: Septic
Water Service Type: Well
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 4
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 2,400
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 4.77 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1959
Year Renovated: —
County: Bucks County
APN: 44-005-066
Home facts updated by county records on Sep 18, 2026
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Tinicum El School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 3.2mi
6/10
Palisades Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 3.8mi
5/10
Palisades High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 3.4mi
7/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
3/10 Fire Factor
0.15% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
4/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 100° expected this year, 15 days in 30 years
4/10 Wind Factor
21% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
3/10 Air Factor
2 unhealthy days expected this year, 5 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Ottsville, PA • 18942
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
34
20
39
23
57
35
65
43
71
52
82
61
86
67
80
59
78
57
65
45
55
37
39
25
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 8.8 hours in
June and 4.1 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
8.8 hrs
4.1 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$515,000 – $624,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $5,421 in fees.3 minutes to get started.