Unique and affordable opportunity to own a 2 bedroom, 1-1/2 bath condo. Tons of storage. Main bedroom has 2 walk-in closets. Close to transportation, schools, and shopping. Enjoy a short stroll to the association pool or a nearby playground. Needs cosmetics and updates.
TownhomeProperty Type
1960Year Built
1,307 sq ftLot Size
$196Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Listed by Lee Rubin• Keller Williams Real Estate-Langhorne
•215-757-6100 (broker)
•klrw476@kw.com (broker)
Bought with Mark Kolibolotsky• Elite Realty Group Unl. Inc.
This 2 bedroom with bonus room is in excellent condition. PRIDE OF OWNERSHIP from top to bottom. Mrs. Clean would learn a thing or two from the owners. Nice clean kitchen with very nice cabinets also newer 2 year young diswhasher. Carpets in great condition and very clean/design bathrooms. TONS of storage and master bedroom has TWO WALK IN CLOSETS. A must see! Your buyer would appreciate how well the current owners keep this condo. New WINDOWS on bottom floor. Close to all transportation and shopping. These units don't last. .. so show and SELL!
Public Records
Sep 20, 1993
Sold
$72,600
$62/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$1,036 (−57.5%)
$29,600 + $144,400
$174,000
2025
$2,436 (+26.6%)
$29,600 + $144,400
$174,000
2024
$1,923
$23,400 + $114,000
$137,400
2023
$1,923 (+20.0%)
$23,400 + $114,000
$137,400
2022
$1,603
$19,465 + $95,035
$114,500
2021
$1,603
$19,465 + $95,035
$114,500
2020
$1,603
$19,465 + $95,035
$114,500
2019
$1,603 (+10.0%)
$19,465 + $95,035
$114,500
2018
$1,457
$17,697 + $86,403
$104,100
2017
$1,457 (+9.7%)
$17,697 + $86,403
$104,100
2015
$1,328
$9,910 + $89,190
$99,100
2014
$1,327 (+22.3%)
$9,910 + $89,190
$99,100
2013
$1,085 (+3.6%)
$1,736 + $9,368
$11,104
2012
$1,047 (+3.9%)
$1,736 + $9,368
$11,104
2011
$1,008 (+9.9%)
$1,736 + $9,368
$11,104
2010
$918
$1,736 + $9,368
$11,104
Tax history for 441 Tomlinson Rd Unit A11
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$1,036 (−57.5%)
$29,600 + $144,400
$174,000
2025
$2,436 (+26.6%)
$29,600 + $144,400
$174,000
2024
$1,923
$23,400 + $114,000
$137,400
2023
$1,923 (+20.0%)
$23,400 + $114,000
$137,400
2022
$1,603
$19,465 + $95,035
$114,500
2021
$1,603
$19,465 + $95,035
$114,500
2020
$1,603
$19,465 + $95,035
$114,500
2019
$1,603 (+10.0%)
$19,465 + $95,035
$114,500
2018
$1,457
$17,697 + $86,403
$104,100
2017
$1,457 (+9.7%)
$17,697 + $86,403
$104,100
2015
$1,328
$9,910 + $89,190
$99,100
2014
$1,327 (+22.3%)
$9,910 + $89,190
$99,100
2013
$1,085 (+3.6%)
$1,736 + $9,368
$11,104
2012
$1,047 (+3.9%)
$1,736 + $9,368
$11,104
2011
$1,008 (+9.9%)
$1,736 + $9,368
$11,104
2010
$918
$1,736 + $9,368
$11,104
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
—
Baths
—
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,170
Year built
1960
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Philadelphia County
APN
888582722
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Oct 20, 2026.
RM-2
/NE - MAP B
/FNE
/NIS
/AHC
Residential Multi-Family-2 District
The RM, Residential Multi-Family districts are primarily intended to accommodate moderate- to high-density, multi-unit residential buildings in areas where such development already exists or where it is desired in the future. The Zoning Code includes four RM districts. These districts are differentiated primarily on the basis of allowed minimum lot area per unit and allowed building heights.