29 Glenview Rd is a 2,752 square foot house on a 0.46 acre lot with 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Phoenixville data, we estimate the home's value is $565,081.
Single-familyProperty Type
1955Year Built
0.46 acresLot Size
$205Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$565,081
$1,000 since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 5.5% lower than the average sale price ($598K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$4,811 (+2.8%)
$44,400 + $110,120
$154,520
2025
$4,679 (+4.6%)
$44,400 + $110,120
$154,520
2024
$4,475 (+2.6%)
$44,400 + $110,120
$154,520
2023
$4,361 (+2.0%)
$44,400 + $110,120
$154,520
2022
$4,274 (+2.0%)
$44,400 + $110,120
$154,520
2021
$4,189 (+1.7%)
$44,400 + $110,120
$154,520
2020
$4,121 (+1.0%)
$44,400 + $110,120
$154,520
2019
$4,081 (+1.9%)
$44,400 + $110,120
$154,520
2018
$4,005
$44,400 + $110,120
$154,520
2017
$4,005 (+4.1%)
$44,400 + $110,120
$154,520
2015
$3,849 (+1.7%)
$44,400 + $110,120
$154,520
2014
$3,786
$44,400 + $110,120
$154,520
2013
$3,786 (+3.2%)
$44,400 + $110,120
$154,520
2012
$3,669 (+2.3%)
$44,400 + $110,120
$154,520
2011
$3,587 (+1.2%)
$44,400 + $110,120
$154,520
2010
$3,544
$44,400 + $110,120
$154,520
Tax history for 29 Glenview Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$4,811 (+2.8%)
$44,400 + $110,120
$154,520
2025
$4,679 (+4.6%)
$44,400 + $110,120
$154,520
2024
$4,475 (+2.6%)
$44,400 + $110,120
$154,520
2023
$4,361 (+2.0%)
$44,400 + $110,120
$154,520
2022
$4,274 (+2.0%)
$44,400 + $110,120
$154,520
2021
$4,189 (+1.7%)
$44,400 + $110,120
$154,520
2020
$4,121 (+1.0%)
$44,400 + $110,120
$154,520
2019
$4,081 (+1.9%)
$44,400 + $110,120
$154,520
2018
$4,005
$44,400 + $110,120
$154,520
2017
$4,005 (+4.1%)
$44,400 + $110,120
$154,520
2015
$3,849 (+1.7%)
$44,400 + $110,120
$154,520
2014
$3,786
$44,400 + $110,120
$154,520
2013
$3,786 (+3.2%)
$44,400 + $110,120
$154,520
2012
$3,669 (+2.3%)
$44,400 + $110,120
$154,520
2011
$3,587 (+1.2%)
$44,400 + $110,120
$154,520
2010
$3,544
$44,400 + $110,120
$154,520
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-1
Residential District
The R-1 Residential District contains a public sanitary sewer system. An overall purpose of the District is to provide for relatively small lot areas in response to the service capability of the sewers. In addition, the use of the existing public sanitary sewer system is encouraged where on-site sanitary sewer disposal systems are not practical or where they would degrade the quality of the groundwater. This District is within the zone of high groundwater capability (60 or more gpm) but spans the zone of severe to moderate soils limitations for on-site sanitary sewer systems.