MALVERN MODEL BUILT BY GRANDE CONSTRUCTION. FEATURES INCLUDE WALKOUT BASEMENT, SUPER BATH, GAS FP IN FR, VAULTED MBR WITH FAN & SITTING ROOM, FRONT DOOR TRIM PACKAGE. SAMPLE PHOTO.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$21,905 (+208.5%)
$25,300 + $402,200
$427,500
2025
$7,101 (+7.3%)
$18,260 + $83,985
$102,245
2024
$6,616
$18,260 + $83,985
$102,245
2023
$6,616
$18,260 + $83,985
$102,245
2022
$6,616 (+1.5%)
$18,260 + $83,985
$102,245
2021
$6,517 (+3.0%)
$18,260 + $83,985
$102,245
2020
$6,327 (+1.9%)
$18,260 + $83,985
$102,245
2019
$6,210 (+1.7%)
$18,260 + $83,985
$102,245
2018
$6,108 (+1.7%)
$18,260 + $83,985
$102,245
2017
$6,005 (+2.6%)
$18,260 + $83,985
$102,245
2015
$5,851
$18,260 + $83,985
$102,245
Tax history for 413 Stoney Run Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$21,905 (+208.5%)
$25,300 + $402,200
$427,500
2025
$7,101 (+7.3%)
$18,260 + $83,985
$102,245
2024
$6,616
$18,260 + $83,985
$102,245
2023
$6,616
$18,260 + $83,985
$102,245
2022
$6,616 (+1.5%)
$18,260 + $83,985
$102,245
2021
$6,517 (+3.0%)
$18,260 + $83,985
$102,245
2020
$6,327 (+1.9%)
$18,260 + $83,985
$102,245
2019
$6,210 (+1.7%)
$18,260 + $83,985
$102,245
2018
$6,108 (+1.7%)
$18,260 + $83,985
$102,245
2017
$6,005 (+2.6%)
$18,260 + $83,985
$102,245
2015
$5,851
$18,260 + $83,985
$102,245
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Beds
4
Baths
2.5
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
0.43 Acres
Year renovated
2007
Sq. Ft.
2,351
Year built
2007
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Schuylkill County
APN
18-08-0012.062
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Sep 21, 2026.
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
# of Attached Garage Spaces: 2
Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry
# of Total Garage and Parking Spaces: 4
Has Garage
# of Garage Spaces: 2
Driveway - # of Spaces: 2
Attached Garage, Driveway
Interior
Bedroom Information
# of Bedrooms On 1st Upper Level: 4
Bathroom Information
# of Bathrooms (Full) On 1st Upper Level: 2
# of Bathrooms (Half) On Main Level: 1
# of Bathrooms (Full) On All Upper Levels: 2
# of Bathrooms (Half): 1
# of Bathrooms (Full): 2
Interior Information
Living Area Sq.Ft. Source: Estimated
Basement Information
Basement: Yes
Full
Exterior
Property Information
Not Federal Flood Zone
Total Below Grade Sq. Ft.: 0
Improvement Assessed Value: $83,985
Ownership Interest: Fee Simple
Year Built Source: Estimated
Building Information
Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
Lot Information
Lot Size Dimensions: 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Dimensions Source: Assessor
Tidal Water: No
Land Information
Land Assessed Value: $18,260
Above Grade Information
Finished Sq.Ft.: 2,351
Finished Sq.Ft. Source: Estimated
Below Grade Information
Unfinished Sq.Ft. Source: Assessor
Finished Sq.Ft. Source: Assessor
Financial
Tax Information
City/Town Tax: $665
County Tax: $1,634
School Tax: $4,379
Tax Assessed Value: $102,245
Tax Year: 2021
Tax Annual Amount: $6,677
Assessments Information
Year Assessed: 2022
Utilities
Utilities Information
Central Air
Cooling Type: Central A/C
Cooling Fuel: Electric
Heat Pump - Gas BackUp
Heating Fuel: Electric, Propane - Leased
Hot Water: Electric
Sewer Septic: Public Sewer
Water Source: Public
Location
School Information
School District Name: BLUE MOUNTAIN
School District Source: Listing Agent
Location Information
Directions: from 183 use GPS for best result
Municipality: NORTH MANHEIM TWP
Public facts
Beds: 4
Baths: 2.5
Sq. Ft.: 2,351
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 0.43 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 2007
Year Renovated: 2007
County: Schuylkill County
APN: 18-08-0012.062
Home facts updated by county records on Sep 21, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Blue Mountain Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 6.8mi
5/10
Blue Mountain High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 4.1mi
7/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
3/10 Fire Factor
0.62% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
4/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 97° expected this year, 16 days in 30 years
4/10 Wind Factor
8% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
1 unhealthy days expected this year, 2 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Pottsville, PA • 17901
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
31
18
36
22
54
34
63
42
69
50
79
59
84
65
79
57
77
54
65
43
51
36
37
24
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 9.1 hours in
June and 3.7 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
9.1 hrs
3.7 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$411,000 – $498,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Pottsville. 3 minutes to get started.