Wouldn't you rather have a single home? Nice 3 bedrooms in Governor Mifflin Area, Single Home, 2 cars garage, yard. Modern Kitchen, check out this nice maple and tile kitchen with stainless appliances, replacement windows, Gym room, . Basement partially finished. Refurbished bath with tile surround and large linen closet. ..
Mifflin 3Br, 1Ba . Modern kitchen , replacement windows and a sun/mud room. Large basement with a lot of possibilities. 2 Car detached garage. This is one to see at this price!
BRIGHT MLS #1007988386
Jul 26, 2016
Listing Removed
—
Mar 16, 2016
Listed
$91,740
$66/sq ft
BRIGHT MLS #1007939434
Mar 11, 2016
Listing Removed
—
Nov 18, 2015
Listed
$119,000
$86/sq ft
BRIGHT MLS #1004355664
Jul 14, 2011
Sold
$68,900
$50/sq ft
May 18, 2011
Listing Removed
—
Apr 12, 2011
Listed
$72,000
$52/sq ft
TREND #5698044
Nov 26, 2010
Sold
$115,000
$83/sq ft
Apr 19, 2010
Listed
$129,900
$93/sq ft
BRIGHT MLS #1004823520
Nov 26, 2010
Sold
$115,000
$83/sq ft
Sep 28, 2010
Listing Removed
—
Apr 19, 2010
Listed
$129,900
$93/sq ft
Public Records
Nov 12, 2003
Sold
$94,000
$68/sq ft
BRIGHT MLS #PABK174296
Aug 19, 2003
Listing Removed
—
Aug 7, 2003
Listed
$94,000
$68/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$3,673
$30,000 + $47,000
$77,000
2025
$3,673 (+4.6%)
$30,000 + $47,000
$77,000
2024
$3,510 (+2.7%)
$30,000 + $47,000
$77,000
2023
$3,419 (+1.1%)
$30,000 + $47,000
$77,000
2022
$3,380 (+1.2%)
$30,000 + $47,000
$77,000
2021
$3,342
$30,000 + $47,000
$77,000
2020
$3,342 (+1.2%)
$30,000 + $47,000
$77,000
2019
$3,303 (+1.2%)
$30,000 + $47,000
$77,000
2018
$3,265 (+1.9%)
$30,000 + $47,000
$77,000
2017
$3,204 (+6.0%)
$30,000 + $47,000
$77,000
2015
$3,023 (+4.5%)
$30,000 + $47,000
$77,000
2014
$2,892 (+2.2%)
$30,000 + $47,000
$77,000
2013
$2,831 (+3.5%)
$30,000 + $47,000
$77,000
2012
$2,735 (+1.4%)
$30,000 + $47,000
$77,000
2011
$2,697 (+3.2%)
$30,000 + $47,000
$77,000
2010
$2,612
$30,000 + $47,000
$77,000
Tax history for 124 W Walnut St
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$3,673
$30,000 + $47,000
$77,000
2025
$3,673 (+4.6%)
$30,000 + $47,000
$77,000
2024
$3,510 (+2.7%)
$30,000 + $47,000
$77,000
2023
$3,419 (+1.1%)
$30,000 + $47,000
$77,000
2022
$3,380 (+1.2%)
$30,000 + $47,000
$77,000
2021
$3,342
$30,000 + $47,000
$77,000
2020
$3,342 (+1.2%)
$30,000 + $47,000
$77,000
2019
$3,303 (+1.2%)
$30,000 + $47,000
$77,000
2018
$3,265 (+1.9%)
$30,000 + $47,000
$77,000
2017
$3,204 (+6.0%)
$30,000 + $47,000
$77,000
2015
$3,023 (+4.5%)
$30,000 + $47,000
$77,000
2014
$2,892 (+2.2%)
$30,000 + $47,000
$77,000
2013
$2,831 (+3.5%)
$30,000 + $47,000
$77,000
2012
$2,735 (+1.4%)
$30,000 + $47,000
$77,000
2011
$2,697 (+3.2%)
$30,000 + $47,000
$77,000
2010
$2,612
$30,000 + $47,000
$77,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
1
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
4,356 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,390
Year built
1923
Style
Other
County
Berks County
APN
77439507681971
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Aug 31, 2026.
R-3
Residence District
It is the purpose of this district to provide for residential development of the type and at the density of development similar to what now exists.