Beverly Heights Townhouse, Modern Kitchen, Upgraded Appliances, open floor plan, 3 Bedrooms, 2 1/2 Baths, 1st floor with crown modeling, Amble Closet space, the Basement adds an additional 680 sq ft. HOA takes care of your lawn maintenance and snow removal and ready for you to move in!
TownhomeProperty Type
2001Year Built
871 sq ftLot Size
$166Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Listed by Alex Tolosky• Weichert Realtors Neighborhood One
This Beverly Heights townhome is the definition of move in ready! From the moment you walk through the front door, you will take note of the crown molding throughout the main floor. Many other upgrades have been made as well since this home has been purchased. The spacious master bedroom includes its own bathroom and has plenty of closet space as well. The large (and extremely clean) basement offers an additional 680 square feet for storage, working out, or just relaxing! Enjoy the maintenance free living in the Wilson School District.
BRIGHT MLS #1005733564
May 21, 2008
Sold
$139,900
$88/sq ft
Apr 8, 2008
Listing Removed
—
Mar 29, 2008
Listed
$139,900
$88/sq ft
BRIGHT MLS #PABK193854
Jun 28, 2001
Sold
$84,283
$53/sq ft
Apr 12, 2001
Listing Removed
—
Apr 4, 2001
Listed
$84,283
$53/sq ft
BRIGHT MLS #PABK262702
Dec 29, 2000
Listing Removed
—
Feb 17, 2000
Listed
$79,990
$50/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$3,451
$8,900 + $70,800
$79,700
2025
$3,451 (+1.2%)
$8,900 + $70,800
$79,700
2024
$3,410 (+5.0%)
$8,900 + $70,800
$79,700
2023
$3,249 (+2.5%)
$8,900 + $70,800
$79,700
2022
$3,169 (+3.6%)
$8,900 + $70,800
$79,700
2021
$3,058
$8,900 + $70,800
$79,700
2020
$3,058 (+2.9%)
$8,900 + $70,800
$79,700
2019
$2,971 (+0.9%)
$8,900 + $70,800
$79,700
2018
$2,945 (+1.7%)
$8,900 + $70,800
$79,700
2017
$2,895 (+4.2%)
$8,900 + $70,800
$79,700
2015
$2,779 (+0.7%)
$8,900 + $70,800
$79,700
2014
$2,759 (+1.0%)
$8,900 + $70,800
$79,700
2013
$2,732 (+3.1%)
$8,900 + $70,800
$79,700
2012
$2,650 (+4.3%)
$8,900 + $70,800
$79,700
2011
$2,541 (+5.1%)
$8,900 + $70,800
$79,700
2010
$2,418
$8,900 + $70,800
$79,700
Tax history for 117 Kendall Ct
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$3,451
$8,900 + $70,800
$79,700
2025
$3,451 (+1.2%)
$8,900 + $70,800
$79,700
2024
$3,410 (+5.0%)
$8,900 + $70,800
$79,700
2023
$3,249 (+2.5%)
$8,900 + $70,800
$79,700
2022
$3,169 (+3.6%)
$8,900 + $70,800
$79,700
2021
$3,058
$8,900 + $70,800
$79,700
2020
$3,058 (+2.9%)
$8,900 + $70,800
$79,700
2019
$2,971 (+0.9%)
$8,900 + $70,800
$79,700
2018
$2,945 (+1.7%)
$8,900 + $70,800
$79,700
2017
$2,895 (+4.2%)
$8,900 + $70,800
$79,700
2015
$2,779 (+0.7%)
$8,900 + $70,800
$79,700
2014
$2,759 (+1.0%)
$8,900 + $70,800
$79,700
2013
$2,732 (+3.1%)
$8,900 + $70,800
$79,700
2012
$2,650 (+4.3%)
$8,900 + $70,800
$79,700
2011
$2,541 (+5.1%)
$8,900 + $70,800
$79,700
2010
$2,418
$8,900 + $70,800
$79,700
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
2.5
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,596
Year built
2001
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Berks County
APN
80438620905316
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Aug 31, 2026.
U
Urban District
The purpose of the Urban District is to provide for more intensively developed residential areas where a wide variety of housing types are encouraged including single-family attached dwellings and apartments. Maintaining sufficient open area within residential developments in this district is encouraged to permit the dwellings to blend with the land's natural features and to ensure the new dwellings will be compatible with existing housing.