Resort Like Living in Centre County Can Be Yours. The Village of Nittany Glen is a welcoming & growing community located less than 1 mile from University Park Airport & 5 miles to Beaver Stadium, Bryce Jordan Center & Penn State University. This meticulously maintained one-owner home offers true one-level living & when it was built was maxed out with upgrades which you will appreciate & find through-out. The entire home has 9’ ceilings, crown molding, charming arched doorways & a neutral color palate. The open concept design offers a spacious living room & a delightful dining room. The kitchen comes complete with beautiful upgraded maple cabinetry with glass accented doors, deep single bowl sink with goose neck faucet, tile backsplash, included appliances, large work island with lovely pendant light fixtures, recessed lighting & hardwood flooring. Off of the living & dining rooms French doors take you the home office or guest room. The relaxing owner suite delivers a walk-in closet, private full bathroom with two vanities, plenty of cabinets for storage, separate make-up counter, tile flooring & a corner walk-in shower. There is an additional bedroom & another full bathroom. You’ll value the convenient laundry/mudroom with included washer & dryer, handy laundry sink & door that takes you to the attached 1 car garage. Additional amenities include a darling covered front porch, heat pump & central air. The monthly HOA fee includes use of the community pool, clubhouse, landscaping, snow removal & refuse. Residents also have easy access to the nearby airport-themed Bernel Road Park, Toftrees Golf Resort or one of the Fisherman’s Paradise Trails. Community members enjoy the peaceful country setting especially for those with an active lifestyle. PUBLIC OPEN HOUSE, SUNDAY, APRIL 16TH FROM 2:30 UNTIL 4PM.
Single-familyProperty Type
2014Year Built
0.29 acresLot Size
$196Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
1 car garageParking
Listed by Ryan S Lowe• RE/MAX Centre Realty
•814-231-8200 (broker)
•info@statecollegehomes.com (broker)
Bought with Megan Kennington• Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower
Brand new and ready to move in! This luxury ranch style home includes 3 bedrooms with 2 full baths, sporting a private den or 3rd bedroom. Home includes gourmet kitchen with oversized island, glass accent doors with stylish hardware. Kitchens also include a tile backsplash & appliances. The entire home has 9' ceilings with 4 1/2 crown molding. Also the deluxe master bathroom has oversized shower, two shower heads, and double vanity with lots of storage space. Check out the quality construction features with 2x6 exterior walls, 30 year architectural shingles, maintenance free vinyl siding, energy efficient vinyl windows, and more. Call the sales team to schedule a visit of the community, club house, & design center.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$3,604 (+2.1%)
$7,840 + $47,235
$55,075
2025
$3,529 (+3.0%)
$7,840 + $47,235
$55,075
2024
$3,428 (+1.7%)
$7,840 + $47,235
$55,075
2023
$3,370 (+1.7%)
$7,840 + $47,235
$55,075
2022
$3,315 (+0.4%)
$7,840 + $47,235
$55,075
2021
$3,301
$7,840 + $47,235
$55,075
2020
$3,301 (+1.3%)
$7,840 + $47,235
$55,075
2019
$3,259 (+0.8%)
$7,840 + $47,235
$55,075
2018
$3,233 (+0.8%)
$7,840 + $47,235
$55,075
2017
$3,206 (+0.8%)
$7,840 + $47,235
$55,075
2016
$3,179
$7,840 + $47,235
$55,075
Tax history for 137 Rock Forge Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$3,604 (+2.1%)
$7,840 + $47,235
$55,075
2025
$3,529 (+3.0%)
$7,840 + $47,235
$55,075
2024
$3,428 (+1.7%)
$7,840 + $47,235
$55,075
2023
$3,370 (+1.7%)
$7,840 + $47,235
$55,075
2022
$3,315 (+0.4%)
$7,840 + $47,235
$55,075
2021
$3,301
$7,840 + $47,235
$55,075
2020
$3,301 (+1.3%)
$7,840 + $47,235
$55,075
2019
$3,259 (+0.8%)
$7,840 + $47,235
$55,075
2018
$3,233 (+0.8%)
$7,840 + $47,235
$55,075
2017
$3,206 (+0.8%)
$7,840 + $47,235
$55,075
2016
$3,179
$7,840 + $47,235
$55,075
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
0.29 Acres
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,664
Year built
2014
Style
Other
County
Centre County
APN
12-004-,034A,0137R
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Aug 17, 2026.
R3
Hight Density Single Family Residential Zone District
The purpose of this Zone is to provide areas for high density, single family development and associated compatible land uses. This is proposed to broaden the Township’s housing base and serve a greater variety of housing needs of its residents and various stages within the life cycle.
HOA/Condo/Coop Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Insurance, Lawn Maintenance, Pool(s), Recreation Facility, Snow Removal, Trash
HOA Fee: $200
HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
School Information
Elementary School: BENNER
Middle Or Junior School: BELLEFONTE AREA
High School: BELLEFONTE AREA
School District Name: BELLEFONTE AREA
Elementary School Source: Listing Agent
Middle School Source: Listing Agent
High School Source: Listing Agent
School District Source: Listing Agent
Location Information
Directions: Fox Hollow Rd, continue to Fox Hill Rd go 1.5 miles turn left onto S Fillmore Rd go . 7 miles turn right onto Red Spire Blvd, turn right on Fultons Run Rd, then turn right onto Rock Forge Rd.
Municipality: BENNER TWP
Transportation: Airport less than 10 miles
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,664
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 0.29 acres
Style: Other
Year Built: 2014
Year Renovated: —
County: Centre County
APN: 12-004-,034A,0137R
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 17, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Benner Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 3.7mi
8/10
Bellefonte Area Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 6.6mi
7/10
Bellefonte Area High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 6.5mi
6/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
8/10 Flood Factor
Estimated 80%+ chance of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
3/10 Fire Factor
0.46% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
3/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 95° expected this year, 17 days in 30 years
2/10 Wind Factor
Minor risk of severe winds over next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
0 unhealthy days expected this year, 1 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
State College, PA • 16803
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
29
17
36
22
54
33
63
43
68
49
80
60
85
66
79
60
74
54
63
42
49
35
36
23
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
Try the sun simulator tool to see how light moves across the property at different times of day and year.