Charming old brick home situated on 2 private acres in a prime location! This spacious property features 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, with a finished lower level offering excellent potential for extend living quatres or a mother/daughter setup. With some updating, this home can truly shine while maintaining its character and charm. Enjoy the peaceful, private setting while being just minutes from major attractions, and convenient commuter routes. A rare opportunity with endless possibilities in a highly desirable location!
Single-familyProperty Type
1973Year Built
2.01 acresLot Size
$127Price/Sq.Ft.
2 garage spacesParking
Listed by Loretta Taormina, Associate Broker Taormina, AB• Carr Realty of the Poconos
Est. $2,527 per month, based on comparable rentals
Sale and tax history for 110 Powell Rd
Sale History
Tax History
Date
Event
Price
PMAR #PM-141309
Jul 16, 2026
Sold
$359,000
$127/sq ft
Jun 13, 2026
Pending
—
Jun 3, 2026
Price Changed
$359,000
$127/sq ft
May 15, 2026
Listed
$371,500
$131/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$6,450 (+2.1%)
$56,160 + $145,400
$201,560
2025
$6,317 (+8.0%)
$56,160 + $145,400
$201,560
2024
$5,852 (+6.8%)
$56,160 + $145,400
$201,560
2023
$5,477 (+5.6%)
$56,160 + $145,400
$201,560
2022
$5,186 (+1.1%)
$56,160 + $145,400
$201,560
2021
$5,132 (+0.2%)
$56,160 + $145,400
$201,560
2020
$5,122 (+6.8%)
$56,160 + $145,400
$201,560
2019
$4,795
$6,010 + $21,590
$27,600
2018
$4,795 (−1.1%)
$6,010 + $21,590
$27,600
2017
$4,850 (−2.9%)
$6,010 + $21,590
$27,600
2015
$4,995
$6,010 + $21,590
$27,600
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
2.01 Acres
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,418
Year built
1973
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Monroe County
APN
12 7C 1 13
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 28, 2026.
R-1
Low Density Residential District
The regulations for this district are intended to provide suburban residential areas in the Township with limited public utility services where low-density single-family residential development may occur. Higher densities at a future date would be contingent upon the provision of public water and sewer service.
Lot Features: Level, Back Yard, Front Yard, Cleared, Landscaped, Wooded, Paved
Road Responsibility: Private Maintained Road
Lot Size : 2.01
Lot Size Area: 2.01
Lot Size Units: Acres
Lot Size Acres: 2.01
Zoning Description: Residential
Financial
Tax Information
Tax Annual Amount: $6,579.56
Utilities
Utility Information
Water Source: Well
Electric: 200+ Amp Service
Sewer: Septic Tank
Location
Schools Information
High School District: Pocono Mountain
Location Information
Directions: Exit 299 towards Tannersville PA-715 Turn right onto 611 turn left onto Middle Road follow to Powell Rd
Subdivision Name: None
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,418
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 2.01 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1973
Year Renovated: —
County: Monroe County
APN: 12 7C 1 13
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 28, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Some nearby schools may not be within this home's attendance zone. Please check the Pocono Mountain School District website to verify.
Swiftwater Intermediate School
Public 4-6 • 4.1mi
5/10
Pocono Mountain East Junior High School
Public 7-8 • 4.0mi
5/10
Pocono Mountain East High School
Public 9-12 • 4.1mi
8/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
3/10 Fire Factor
0.31% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
2/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 95° expected this year, 14 days in 30 years
4/10 Wind Factor
11% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
1 unhealthy days expected this year, 2 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Tannersville, PA • 18372
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
30
18
35
21
53
33
62
42
68
50
78
60
83
67
77
59
73
56
63
44
51
36
36
22
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
100/ 100
Exceptional sunlight
Sunscore
This home ranks in the top 1% for direct sun exposure in the zip code. There appears to be minimal shading by surrounding buildings, terrain, and vegetation.
10.2 hrs
6.3 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$382,000 – $462,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Tannersville.