Pocono Getaway!! Meticulously Maintained 3 Bedroom, 2 Full Bath Contemporary Style Home Centrally Located To Area Attractions. Well-Lit Versatile Floor Plan Offers Vaulted Ceilings, Living Room Showcasing Brick-Faced Wood-Burning Fireplace & Galley Kitchen w/ Bar Top Peninsula. 2nd Story Loft Overlooks 1st Floor Providing Additional Sleeping Quarters & Private Outdoor Balcony. Exterior Features Newer Board & Batten Vinyl Siding, Storage Shed, Low Maintenance Lot Adjoining Community Greenbelt, Paved Circular Driveway With Dual Parking Pads & Expansive Rear Deck For Your Entertainment. Amenity Filled Location With Easy Access To Conveniences & Major Routes. Wow. .. Total Taxes Less Than $1,900/Year. Here's Your Sign!
Single-familyProperty Type
1987Year Built
0.27 acresLot Size
$223Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Listed by Jess Keller• Keller Williams Real Estate
Pocono Getaway!! Meticulously Maintained 3 Bedroom, 2 Full Bath Contemporary Style Home Centrally Located To Area Attractions. Well-Lit Versatile Floor Plan Offers Vaulted Ceilings, Living Room Showcasing Brick-Faced Wood-Burning Fireplace & Galley Kitchen w/ Bar Top Peninsula. 2nd Story Loft Overlooks 1st Floor Providing Additional Sleeping Quarters & Private Outdoor Balcony. Exterior Features Newer Board & Batten Vinyl Siding, Storage Shed, Low Maintenance Lot Adjoining Community Greenbelt, Paved Circular Driveway With Dual Parking Pads & Expansive Rear Deck For Your Entertainment. Amenity Filled Location With Easy Access To Conveniences & Major Routes. Wow. .. Total Taxes Less Than $1,900/Year. Here's Your Sign!
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$2,272 (+3.2%)
$20,990 + $50,220
$71,210
2025
$2,200 (+8.3%)
$20,990 + $50,220
$71,210
2024
$2,031 (+6.9%)
$20,990 + $50,220
$71,210
2023
$1,900 (+1.8%)
$20,990 + $50,220
$71,210
2022
$1,866
$20,990 + $50,220
$71,210
2021
$1,866 (+0.9%)
$20,990 + $50,220
$71,210
2020
$1,849 (−37.4%)
$20,990 + $50,220
$71,210
2019
$2,955
$3,500 + $13,750
$17,250
2018
$2,955 (−1.1%)
$3,500 + $13,750
$17,250
2017
$2,989 (−2.3%)
$3,500 + $13,750
$17,250
2015
$3,058
$3,500 + $13,750
$17,250
Tax history for 2185 Titania Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$2,272 (+3.2%)
$20,990 + $50,220
$71,210
2025
$2,200 (+8.3%)
$20,990 + $50,220
$71,210
2024
$2,031 (+6.9%)
$20,990 + $50,220
$71,210
2023
$1,900 (+1.8%)
$20,990 + $50,220
$71,210
2022
$1,866
$20,990 + $50,220
$71,210
2021
$1,866 (+0.9%)
$20,990 + $50,220
$71,210
2020
$1,849 (−37.4%)
$20,990 + $50,220
$71,210
2019
$2,955
$3,500 + $13,750
$17,250
2018
$2,955 (−1.1%)
$3,500 + $13,750
$17,250
2017
$2,989 (−2.3%)
$3,500 + $13,750
$17,250
2015
$3,058
$3,500 + $13,750
$17,250
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
2
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
0.27 Acres
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
624
Year built
1987
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Monroe County
APN
03 4C 1 78
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 21, 2026.
R-3
Medium-Density Residential District
The Medium-Density Residential District consists of land areas in the Township where existing land use consists of high-density residential development characterized by approved subdivisions with small building lots. There remain a substantial number of undeveloped lots within these areas, most of which are serviced by private central sewer and/or water services. The smaller lot development fulfills the need in the Township for low- to medium-cost residential housing. The intent is to: Provide for the development of single-family and other community-related uses; and Provide suitable buffers and performance standards which will minimize negative impacts of the development upon the natural environment and residential character.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Group
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Agriculture-Cropland
Park & open space
Property details
Parking
Parking
Features: No Garage, Off Street
Interior
Virtual Tour
Bathroom Information
# of Full Bathrooms: 2
Room Information
# of Rooms (Total): 7
Room Types: Den, Office
Has Basement
Basement Information: Crawl Space, Exterior Entry
Room 1 Information
Den
Level: Second
Dimensions: 15.10 x 12.80
Length: 15.1
Width: 12.8
Room 2 Information
Full Bath
Level: Second
Dimensions: 8.30 x 4.90
Length: 8.3
Width: 4.9
Room 3 Information
Primary Bedroom
Level: Second
Dimensions: 12.00 x 11.10
Length: 12.0
Width: 11.1
Room 4 Information
Full Bath
Level: First
Dimensions: 7.60 x 5.10
Length: 7.6
Width: 5.1
Room 5 Information
Bedroom
Level: First
Dimensions: 11.00 x 9.50
Length: 11.0
Width: 9.5
Room 6 Information
Bedroom
Level: First
Dimensions: 11.00 x 10.11
Length: 11.0
Width: 10.11
Room 7 Information
Kitchen
Level: First
Dimensions: 10.50 x 7.50
Length: 10.5
Width: 7.5
Room 8 Information
Dining Room
Level: First
Dimensions: 13.50 x 9.20
Length: 13.5
Width: 9.2
Room 9 Information
Living Room
Level: First
Dimensions: 16.40 x 12.00
Length: 16.4
Width: 12.0
Laundry Information
Features: Main Level
Fireplace Information
Has Fireplace
Features: Living Room
Equipment
Appliances: Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
Interior Features
Window Features: Drapes
Door Features: Storm Door(s)
Flooring: Carpet, Tile
Other Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Dining Area, Eat-in Kitchen, Game Room, Home Office, Internal Expansion, Kitchen Island, Loft, Traditional Floorplan, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
Exterior
Building Information
Stories: 2
Stories (Total): 2
Roof Details: Asphalt, Fiberglass
Construction Details: Vinyl Siding
Exterior Features
Exterior Features: Balcony, Deck, Shed
Other Structures: Shed(s)
Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
Lot Information
Lot Size Area: 11,761
Lot Size Acres: 0.27
Lot Size Dimensions: 80 x 150 x 80 x 150
Lot Size Source: Estimated
Lot Features: Flat
Road Frontage Type: Public Road
Road Surface Type: Paved
Zoning: R-3 - RESIDENTIAL
Property Information
Above Grade Finished Area: 1,248
Financial
Assessments and Fees
Assessed Value: $71,210
Tax Information
Annual Tax Amount: $1,917.64
Utilities
Utility Information
Utilities: Cable Available
Sewer: Septic Tank
Water Source: Public
Heating & Cooling
Has Cooling
Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Wall Unit(s)
Has Heating
Heating: Electric, Wood Stove
Location
HOA Information
Association Fee: $155
Annually
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 624
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 0.27 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1987
Year Renovated: —
County: Monroe County
APN: 03 4C 1 78
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 20, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Some nearby schools may not be within this home's attendance zone. Please check the Pocono Mountain School District website to verify.
Clear Run Intermediate School
Public 3-6 • 1.8mi
3/10
Pocono Mountain East High School
Public 9-12 • 3.6mi
8/10
Clear Run El Center
Public K-2 • 1.8mi
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
3/10 Fire Factor
0.15% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
1/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 90° expected this year, 14 days in 30 years
4/10 Wind Factor
7% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
1 unhealthy days expected this year, 2 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Tobyhanna, PA • 18466
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
27
15
32
19
50
31
58
39
64
47
75
58
80
63
75
57
72
54
61
42
47
34
33
20
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 8.6 hours in
June and 3.4 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
8.6 hrs
3.4 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$265,000 – $321,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Tobyhanna. 3 minutes to get started.