Covered front porch and rear enclosed porch to enjoy the fresh air. Huge livingroom, large kitchen with recently replaced rustic looking cabinetry, pantry closet and stainless appliances, spacious diningroom, upstairs are 4 bedrooms with a big primary bedroom that has a big walk in closet and private bath. There is also a lower level that could be finished. Alot of the work has been started and materials are there to do more.
Single-familyProperty Type
1996Year Built
0.27 acresLot Size
$146Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
1 car garageParking
Listed by Deborah Audett• At Your Service Realty
Bought with Cookie S. Lancia• Poconos Properties Real Estate, Inc.
LOTS of House little price. VERY LOW DUES community! 4 bed 2.5 bath, woodburning fireplace, finished floor in basement, front porch, back screened sunporch, stainless steel appliances, cabinets less than 2 yrs old, formal dining room and master suite. Is there anything else needed. Oops forgot to mention lots of parking, paved driveway and a garage. TENANTS are moved out!!
PMAR #PM-48798
Jul 8, 2017
Listed
$109,000
$46/sq ft
PMAR #PM-19532
Jan 7, 2015
Listed
$105,000
$44/sq ft
Public Records
Apr 26, 2006
Sold
$216,300
$91/sq ft
Public Records
Jan 31, 1996
Sold
$25,000
$10/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$5,514 (+3.2%)
$20,990 + $151,870
$172,860
2025
$5,342 (+8.3%)
$20,990 + $151,870
$172,860
2024
$4,930 (+6.9%)
$20,990 + $151,870
$172,860
2023
$4,611 (+1.8%)
$20,990 + $151,870
$172,860
2022
$4,529
$20,990 + $151,870
$172,860
2021
$4,529 (+0.9%)
$20,990 + $151,870
$172,860
2020
$4,490 (−18.5%)
$20,990 + $151,870
$172,860
2019
$5,510
$3,500 + $28,670
$32,170
2018
$5,510 (−1.1%)
$3,500 + $28,670
$32,170
2017
$5,574 (−2.3%)
$3,500 + $28,670
$32,170
2015
$5,703
$3,500 + $28,670
$32,170
Tax history for 283 Coach Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$5,514 (+3.2%)
$20,990 + $151,870
$172,860
2025
$5,342 (+8.3%)
$20,990 + $151,870
$172,860
2024
$4,930 (+6.9%)
$20,990 + $151,870
$172,860
2023
$4,611 (+1.8%)
$20,990 + $151,870
$172,860
2022
$4,529
$20,990 + $151,870
$172,860
2021
$4,529 (+0.9%)
$20,990 + $151,870
$172,860
2020
$4,490 (−18.5%)
$20,990 + $151,870
$172,860
2019
$5,510
$3,500 + $28,670
$32,170
2018
$5,510 (−1.1%)
$3,500 + $28,670
$32,170
2017
$5,574 (−2.3%)
$3,500 + $28,670
$32,170
2015
$5,703
$3,500 + $28,670
$32,170
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
4
Baths
2
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
0.27 Acres
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
2,080
Year built
1996
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Monroe County
APN
03 4D 1 159
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 21, 2026.
R-3
Medium-Density Residential District
The Medium-Density Residential District consists of land areas in the Township where existing land use consists of high-density residential development characterized by approved subdivisions with small building lots. There remain a substantial number of undeveloped lots within these areas, most of which are serviced by private central sewer and/or water services. The smaller lot development fulfills the need in the Township for low- to medium-cost residential housing. The intent is to: Provide for the development of single-family and other community-related uses; and Provide suitable buffers and performance standards which will minimize negative impacts of the development upon the natural environment and residential character.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Group
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Agriculture-Cropland
Park & open space
Property details
Parking
Parking/Garage Information
Has Garage
Has Attached Garage
# of Garage Spaces: 1
Parking Features: Attached
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Full Bathrooms: 2
Heating & Cooling
Cooling: None
Has Heating
Heating: Baseboard, Electric
Interior Features
Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen
Appliances: Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
Has Fireplace
Fireplace Features: Masonry, Living Room
Room Information
# of Rooms Total: 7
Has Basement
Basement Details: Full
Exterior
Exterior Features
Patio And Porch Features: Porch
Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass
Building Information
Above Grade Finished Area: 2,388
Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
Property Information
Property Type: Residential
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Raw Mls Property Sub Type: Residential
Common Walls: No Common Walls
Lot Information
Lot Features: Level, Wooded
Road Surface Type: Paved
Road Responsibility: Private Maintained Road
Lot Size Area: 0.27
Lot Size Units: Acres
Lot Size Acres: 0.27
Zoning Description: Residential
Financial
Tax Information
Tax Annual Amount: $4,655
Utilities
Utility Information
Water Source: Public
Sewer: Septic Tank, Mound Septic
Location
HOA Information
Has Homeowners Association
Association Fee: $155
Association Fee Frequency: Annually
Derived Association Fee (Monthly): $12.92
Location Information
Directions: Turn Right on Kings way - Turn Right Rob Roy - Turn left Coach Rd - #283 on left
Subdivision Name: Pocono Farms East
Public facts
Beds: 4
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 2,080
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 0.27 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1996
Year Renovated: —
County: Monroe County
APN: 03 4D 1 159
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 20, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Some nearby schools may not be within this home's attendance zone. Please check the Pocono Mountain School District website to verify.
Clear Run Intermediate School
Public 3-6 • 2.1mi
3/10
Pocono Mountain East High School
Public 9-12 • 3.9mi
8/10
Clear Run El Center
Public K-2 • 2.1mi
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
3/10 Fire Factor
0.15% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
2/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 90° expected this year, 14 days in 30 years
4/10 Wind Factor
9% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
1 unhealthy days expected this year, 2 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Tobyhanna, PA • 18466
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
27
15
32
19
50
31
58
39
64
47
75
58
80
63
75
57
72
54
61
42
47
34
33
20
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 8.6 hours in
June and 3.4 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
8.6 hrs
3.4 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$331,000 – $401,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Tobyhanna. 3 minutes to get started.