313 Coach Rd is a 1,368 square foot house on a 0.32 acre lot with 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Tobyhanna data, we estimate the home's value is $294,305.
Single-familyProperty Type
2006Year Built
0.32 acresLot Size
$215Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$294,305
$4,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 12.6% lower than the average sale price ($337K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$3,978 (+3.2%)
$22,310 + $102,400
$124,710
2025
$3,854 (+8.3%)
$22,310 + $102,400
$124,710
2024
$3,557 (+6.9%)
$22,310 + $102,400
$124,710
2023
$3,327 (+1.8%)
$22,310 + $102,400
$124,710
2022
$3,268
$22,310 + $102,400
$124,710
2021
$3,268 (+0.9%)
$22,310 + $102,400
$124,710
2020
$3,239 (−38.8%)
$22,310 + $102,400
$124,710
2019
$5,296
$3,500 + $27,420
$30,920
2018
$5,296 (−1.2%)
$3,500 + $27,420
$30,920
2017
$5,358 (−2.2%)
$3,500 + $27,420
$30,920
2015
$5,481
$3,500 + $27,420
$30,920
Tax history for 313 Coach Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$3,978 (+3.2%)
$22,310 + $102,400
$124,710
2025
$3,854 (+8.3%)
$22,310 + $102,400
$124,710
2024
$3,557 (+6.9%)
$22,310 + $102,400
$124,710
2023
$3,327 (+1.8%)
$22,310 + $102,400
$124,710
2022
$3,268
$22,310 + $102,400
$124,710
2021
$3,268 (+0.9%)
$22,310 + $102,400
$124,710
2020
$3,239 (−38.8%)
$22,310 + $102,400
$124,710
2019
$5,296
$3,500 + $27,420
$30,920
2018
$5,296 (−1.2%)
$3,500 + $27,420
$30,920
2017
$5,358 (−2.2%)
$3,500 + $27,420
$30,920
2015
$5,481
$3,500 + $27,420
$30,920
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-3
Medium-Density Residential District
The Medium-Density Residential District consists of land areas in the Township where existing land use consists of high-density residential development characterized by approved subdivisions with small building lots. There remain a substantial number of undeveloped lots within these areas, most of which are serviced by private central sewer and/or water services. The smaller lot development fulfills the need in the Township for low- to medium-cost residential housing. The intent is to: Provide for the development of single-family and other community-related uses; and Provide suitable buffers and performance standards which will minimize negative impacts of the development upon the natural environment and residential character.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Group
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Agriculture-Cropland
Park & open space
Property details
Interior
Basement Information
Basement Type: Full
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 2
# of 1/2 Baths: 1
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Central
Heating Fuel Type: Electric
Heating Type: Electric
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Has Fireplace
Room Information
# of Rooms: 8
Exterior
Exterior Information
Building Style Type: Bi-Level
Exterior Wall: Vinyl
Building Type: Single Family
Property Information
Subdivision Name: POCONO FARMS EAST
Living Sq. Ft: 1,368
Building Sq. Ft: 1,368
# of Stories: 1
Legal Description: LOTS 5515 SEC V
Parking & Garage Information
Parking Type: Basement Garage
Garage / Carport Type: Basement
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 13,939
Legal Lot Number: 5515
Municipality Name: COOLBAUGH TWP
Acres: 0.32
Zoning Code: R-3
County Use Description: HOUSEHOLD UNITS
Utility Information
Electricity / Wiring Type: Available
Sewer Type: Septic
Water Service Type: Well
Utility Type: Electric
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Tax District County: COOLBAUGH TWP
Public facts
Beds: 4
Baths: 2.5
Sq. Ft.: 1,368
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 0.32 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 2006
Year Renovated: —
County: Monroe County
APN: 03 4D 1 166
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 20, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Some nearby schools may not be within this home's attendance zone. Please check the Pocono Mountain School District website to verify.
Clear Run Intermediate School
Public 3-6 • 2.2mi
3/10
Pocono Mountain East High School
Public 9-12 • 3.8mi
8/10
Clear Run El Center
Public K-2 • 2.2mi
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
3/10 Fire Factor
0.31% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
2/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 90° expected this year, 14 days in 30 years
4/10 Wind Factor
9% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
1 unhealthy days expected this year, 2 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Tobyhanna, PA • 18466
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
27
15
32
19
50
31
58
39
64
47
75
58
81
65
75
57
71
54
61
42
47
34
33
20
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 8.6 hours in
June and 3.4 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
8.6 hrs
3.4 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$280,000 – $339,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Tobyhanna. 3 minutes to get started.