Adorable 1 level ranch located in Pocono Farms East. This is a short term rental friendly HOA. Home features 3 bedrooms, 1 bath, like new appliances, kitchen counters, flooring, all with a gas fireplace in the Living Room. There is a screened in porch to enjoy the summer evenings. Located near the various Pocono Attractions: Crossings, Camelback, Mt Airy, Kalahari, etc.
Single-familyProperty Type
1994Year Built
0.27 acresLot Size
$195Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Listed by John Snyder• Pocono Mountain Lakes Realty - Blakeslee
Bought with Sabrina Sculley• Cobblestone Real Estate, LLC
MULTIPLE OFFERS HIGHEST AND BEST TO BE IN BY 2/28/22. AT 12:00. Charming 3 bedroom, 1 bath, Ranch home. Move in condition! Home has been upgraded, kitchen has new granite counter tops and new stainless steel appliances with separate dining area. Living room has propane fireplace for those chilly nights, and the back screened in porch will be nice on those warm spring and summer nights.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$3,157 (+3.2%)
$20,990 + $77,960
$98,950
2025
$3,058 (+8.3%)
$20,990 + $77,960
$98,950
2024
$2,822 (+6.9%)
$20,990 + $77,960
$98,950
2023
$2,640 (+1.8%)
$20,990 + $77,960
$98,950
2022
$2,593
$20,990 + $77,960
$98,950
2021
$2,593 (+0.9%)
$20,990 + $77,960
$98,950
2020
$2,570 (−10.6%)
$20,990 + $77,960
$98,950
2019
$2,874
$3,500 + $13,280
$16,780
2018
$2,874 (−1.1%)
$3,500 + $13,280
$16,780
2017
$2,907 (−2.3%)
$3,500 + $13,280
$16,780
2015
$2,974
$3,500 + $13,280
$16,780
Tax history for 308 Coach Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$3,157 (+3.2%)
$20,990 + $77,960
$98,950
2025
$3,058 (+8.3%)
$20,990 + $77,960
$98,950
2024
$2,822 (+6.9%)
$20,990 + $77,960
$98,950
2023
$2,640 (+1.8%)
$20,990 + $77,960
$98,950
2022
$2,593
$20,990 + $77,960
$98,950
2021
$2,593 (+0.9%)
$20,990 + $77,960
$98,950
2020
$2,570 (−10.6%)
$20,990 + $77,960
$98,950
2019
$2,874
$3,500 + $13,280
$16,780
2018
$2,874 (−1.1%)
$3,500 + $13,280
$16,780
2017
$2,907 (−2.3%)
$3,500 + $13,280
$16,780
2015
$2,974
$3,500 + $13,280
$16,780
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
0.27 Acres
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,200
Year built
1994
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Monroe County
APN
03 4D 1 137
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 21, 2026.
R-3
Medium-Density Residential District
The Medium-Density Residential District consists of land areas in the Township where existing land use consists of high-density residential development characterized by approved subdivisions with small building lots. There remain a substantial number of undeveloped lots within these areas, most of which are serviced by private central sewer and/or water services. The smaller lot development fulfills the need in the Township for low- to medium-cost residential housing. The intent is to: Provide for the development of single-family and other community-related uses; and Provide suitable buffers and performance standards which will minimize negative impacts of the development upon the natural environment and residential character.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Group
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Agriculture-Cropland
Park & open space
Property details
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Full Bathrooms: 1
Heating & Cooling
Has Cooling
Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
Has Heating
Heating: Baseboard, Electric
Interior Features
Interior Features: Granite Counters
Window Features: Storm Window(s)
Appliances: Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
Has Fireplace
Fireplace Features: Living Room
Room Information
# of Rooms Total: 6
Basement Details: Crawl Space
Exterior
Exterior Features
Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Screened
Fencing: Front Yard
Roof: Asbestos Shingle, Fiberglass
Building Information
Above Grade Finished Area: 1,200
Property Information
Property Type: Residential
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Raw Mls Property Sub Type: Residential
Common Walls: No Common Walls
Lot Information
Lot Features: Level
Road Surface Type: Paved
Road Responsibility: Private Maintained Road, Public Maintained Road
Road Frontage Type: Private Road
Lot Size Area: 0.27
Lot Size Units: Acres
Lot Size Acres: 0.27
Zoning Description: Residential
Financial
Tax Information
Tax Annual Amount: $2,681.08
Utilities
Utility Information
Water Source: Public
Sewer: Septic Tank, Mound Septic
Location
HOA Information
Has Homeowners Association
Association Amenities: Clubhouse
Association Fee: $155
Association Fee 2: $150
Location Information
Directions: Route 196 N to Kings Way. right on Rob Roy. Right on Coach
Subdivision Name: Pocono Farms East
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,200
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 0.27 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1994
Year Renovated: —
County: Monroe County
APN: 03 4D 1 137
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 20, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Some nearby schools may not be within this home's attendance zone. Please check the Pocono Mountain School District website to verify.
Clear Run Intermediate School
Public 3-6 • 2.2mi
3/10
Pocono Mountain East High School
Public 9-12 • 3.8mi
8/10
Clear Run El Center
Public K-2 • 2.2mi
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
3/10 Fire Factor
0.62% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
1/10 Heat Factor
6 days above 90° expected this year, 13 days in 30 years
4/10 Wind Factor
9% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
1 unhealthy days expected this year, 2 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Tobyhanna, PA • 18466
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
27
15
32
19
50
31
58
39
64
47
75
58
81
65
75
57
71
54
61
42
47
34
33
20
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 8.6 hours in
June and 3.4 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
8.6 hrs
3.4 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$223,000 – $270,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Tobyhanna. 3 minutes to get started.