Come view this beautiful 4 bedroom / 3 bathroom updated home that features an abundance of natural light, a fireplace and a game room! Close to all major Pocono Attractions and highways. .this home is being sold FULLY FURNISHED! Home is currently being ran a successful AIR BNB! Schedule your appt today, don't miss out!
Single-familyProperty Type
1988Year Built
0.27 acresLot Size
$209Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
1 car garageParking
Listed by Samantha Smith• Iron Valley Real Estate of Lehigh Valley - Bethlehem
Bought with Katarzyna (Kathy) Bernatowicz• Pocono Mountains Real Estate, Inc - Brodheadsville
Everyone loves light and those HUGE WINDOWS all over this house give you TONS OF NATURAL light plus those ELEGANT RECESSED LIGHTING in every room. 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths with open floor plans. Kitchen opens up to a living room with fireplace. Did I mention the garage. Enjoy Pocono's life at the new Water parks Mecca (Kalahari, Camelbeach, Great Wolf Lodge) plus Mt. Airy Casino, Alpine Mt. , Camelback, Outlets Shopping, skiing, ice skating, hiking, fishing and hunting, horseback riding and so much more. Seller is a PA Realtor.
GLVRMLS #583678
Jan 18, 2019
Sold
$93,000
$67/sq ft
Jun 17, 2018
Listed
$99,900
$72/sq ft
+4
Pocono Farms East contemporary, with first floor master and detached over sized, one car garage. Great room features vaulted ceiling, wood burning brick fireplace with marble mantle, hardwood floors with deck access. This spacious area opens to the kitchen and rear deck for a total open concept. The upper level features a spacious loft with hardwood floors, a perfect area for game room or additional bunks. This sociable area overlooks the great room and wood burning fireplace. Two more bedrooms and full bath complete the upper level. Pocono Farms East is a low dues community and is minutes to shopping, skiing, Tobyhanna State Park and major transport links.
PMAR #PM-58629
Jan 4, 2019
Sold
$93,000
$67/sq ft
Jun 15, 2018
Listed
$99,900
$72/sq ft
PMAR #PM-15387
Jul 10, 2015
Sold
$88,000
$63/sq ft
Aug 14, 2014
Listed
$88,000
$63/sq ft
PMAR #PM-10365
Apr 2, 2014
Listed
$114,000
$82/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$3,242 (+3.2%)
$20,990 + $80,640
$101,630
2025
$3,141 (+8.3%)
$20,990 + $80,640
$101,630
2024
$2,899 (+6.9%)
$20,990 + $80,640
$101,630
2023
$2,711 (+13.3%)
$20,990 + $80,640
$101,630
2022
$2,393
$20,990 + $70,350
$91,340
2021
$2,393 (+0.9%)
$20,990 + $70,350
$91,340
2020
$2,372 (−38.0%)
$20,990 + $70,350
$91,340
2019
$3,827
$3,500 + $18,840
$22,340
2018
$3,827 (−1.1%)
$3,500 + $18,840
$22,340
2017
$3,871 (−2.2%)
$3,500 + $18,840
$22,340
2015
$3,960
$3,500 + $18,840
$22,340
Tax history for 3336 Oberon Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$3,242 (+3.2%)
$20,990 + $80,640
$101,630
2025
$3,141 (+8.3%)
$20,990 + $80,640
$101,630
2024
$2,899 (+6.9%)
$20,990 + $80,640
$101,630
2023
$2,711 (+13.3%)
$20,990 + $80,640
$101,630
2022
$2,393
$20,990 + $70,350
$91,340
2021
$2,393 (+0.9%)
$20,990 + $70,350
$91,340
2020
$2,372 (−38.0%)
$20,990 + $70,350
$91,340
2019
$3,827
$3,500 + $18,840
$22,340
2018
$3,827 (−1.1%)
$3,500 + $18,840
$22,340
2017
$3,871 (−2.2%)
$3,500 + $18,840
$22,340
2015
$3,960
$3,500 + $18,840
$22,340
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
4
Baths
2
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
0.27 Acres
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,380
Year built
1988
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Monroe County
APN
03 4C 1 34
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Oct 20, 2026.
R-3
Medium-Density Residential District
The Medium-Density Residential District consists of land areas in the Township where existing land use consists of high-density residential development characterized by approved subdivisions with small building lots. There remain a substantial number of undeveloped lots within these areas, most of which are serviced by private central sewer and/or water services. The smaller lot development fulfills the need in the Township for low- to medium-cost residential housing. The intent is to: Provide for the development of single-family and other community-related uses; and Provide suitable buffers and performance standards which will minimize negative impacts of the development upon the natural environment and residential character.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Group
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Agriculture-Cropland
Park & open space
Property details
Parking
Parking/Garage Information
Has Garage
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Full Bathrooms: 2
Heating & Cooling
Has Cooling
Cooling: Ductless
Has Heating
Heating: Ductless
Interior Features
Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Other
Appliances: Refrigerator, Water Heater, Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Vinyl
Has Fireplace
Fireplace Features: Living Room
Room Information
# of Rooms Total: 6
Basement Details: Crawl Space
Exterior
Exterior Features
Patio And Porch Features: Deck
Roof: Asphalt
Pool Information
Has Spa/Hot Tub
Spa Features: Above Ground
Building Information
Above Grade Finished Area: 1,391
Construction Materials: Stucco
Property Features
Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
Property Information
Property Type: Residential
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Raw Mls Property Sub Type: Residential
Common Walls: No Common Walls
Lot Information
Lot Features: Level, Cleared
Road Surface Type: Paved
Lot Size Area: 0.27
Lot Size Units: Acres
Lot Size Acres: 0.27
Zoning Description: Residential
Financial
Tax Information
Tax Annual Amount: $2,474.88
Utilities
Utility Information
Water Source: Public
Electric: 200+ Amp Service
Sewer: Septic Tank
Location
HOA Information
Has Homeowners Association
Association Fee: $155
Association Fee 2: $155
Location Information
Directions: From Mount Pocono - Take Route 196 North make a right to Renaissance Ln, make a right onto Jester Ct, make a right onto John's Way, make a left to Oberon, the house is on your right
Subdivision Name: Pocono Farms East
Public facts
Beds: 4
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,380
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 0.27 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1988
Year Renovated: —
County: Monroe County
APN: 03 4C 1 34
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 19, 2026
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Some nearby schools may not be within this home's attendance zone. Please check the Pocono Mountain School District website to verify.
Clear Run Intermediate School
Public 3-6 • 1.9mi
3/10
Pocono Mountain East High School
Public 9-12 • 3.7mi
8/10
Clear Run El Center
Public K-2 • 1.9mi
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
3/10 Fire Factor
0.15% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
1/10 Heat Factor
6 days above 90° expected this year, 13 days in 30 years
4/10 Wind Factor
7% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
1 unhealthy days expected this year, 2 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Tobyhanna, PA • 18466
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
27
15
32
19
50
31
58
39
64
47
75
58
80
63
75
57
72
54
59
42
47
34
33
20
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 8.6 hours in
June and 3.4 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
8.6 hrs
3.4 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$277,000 – $336,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Tobyhanna. 3 minutes to get started.