NO MORE SHOWINGS OFFER ACCEPTED. Spacious Raised Ranch Offering A Large 1st Floor Family Fun Room, Half Bath And /Laundry. 2nd Floor Has An Open Floor Plan, Plank Flooring And Cathedral Ceiling. Kitchen Has Granite Counters & Island, Subway Tile Backsplash, Deep Under Mount Sink And Access To The Grilling Deck. Living Room Has A Brick Gas Fireplace And Beamed Ceiling. 3 Good Size Bedrooms And Full Bath Round Out This Outstanding Home In A Low Dues Community. Call For Your Private Showing Today.
Single-familyProperty Type
1987Year Built
0.3 acresLot Size
$135Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Listed by Walter Quinn, AB• RE/MAX of the Poconos
Bought with Catherine Pepe• The Real Estate Group, LLC
LOADS OF POTENTIAL! A little updating will make this the perfect home for either year-round living or weekend getaway. Very spacious family room on lower level. Main living space is upstairs. Open plan living room with vaulted and beamed ceiling, brick-faced wood-burning fireplace. Kitchen and dining area lead out to deck overlooking front year. 3 good-size bedrooms and main bath complete this home. Maintenance free vinyl siding. New gutters. Nice low taxes and low HOA fees. Very nice spacious home. Make your appointment today!
PMAR #PM-54261
Jan 29, 2018
Listed
$107,900
$55/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$2,929 (+3.2%)
$21,780 + $70,030
$91,810
2025
$2,837 (+8.3%)
$21,780 + $70,030
$91,810
2024
$2,619 (+6.9%)
$21,780 + $70,030
$91,810
2023
$2,449 (+1.8%)
$21,780 + $70,030
$91,810
2022
$2,406
$21,780 + $70,030
$91,810
2021
$2,406 (+0.9%)
$21,780 + $70,030
$91,810
2020
$2,385 (−21.5%)
$21,780 + $70,030
$91,810
2019
$3,037
$3,500 + $14,230
$17,730
2018
$3,037 (−1.1%)
$3,500 + $14,230
$17,730
2017
$3,072 (−2.3%)
$3,500 + $14,230
$17,730
2015
$3,143
$3,500 + $14,230
$17,730
Tax history for 5106 Juliet Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$2,929 (+3.2%)
$21,780 + $70,030
$91,810
2025
$2,837 (+8.3%)
$21,780 + $70,030
$91,810
2024
$2,619 (+6.9%)
$21,780 + $70,030
$91,810
2023
$2,449 (+1.8%)
$21,780 + $70,030
$91,810
2022
$2,406
$21,780 + $70,030
$91,810
2021
$2,406 (+0.9%)
$21,780 + $70,030
$91,810
2020
$2,385 (−21.5%)
$21,780 + $70,030
$91,810
2019
$3,037
$3,500 + $14,230
$17,730
2018
$3,037 (−1.1%)
$3,500 + $14,230
$17,730
2017
$3,072 (−2.3%)
$3,500 + $14,230
$17,730
2015
$3,143
$3,500 + $14,230
$17,730
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
1.5
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
0.3 Acres
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
984
Year built
1987
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Monroe County
APN
03 4D 1 308
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Oct 20, 2026.
R-3
Medium-Density Residential District
The Medium-Density Residential District consists of land areas in the Township where existing land use consists of high-density residential development characterized by approved subdivisions with small building lots. There remain a substantial number of undeveloped lots within these areas, most of which are serviced by private central sewer and/or water services. The smaller lot development fulfills the need in the Township for low- to medium-cost residential housing. The intent is to: Provide for the development of single-family and other community-related uses; and Provide suitable buffers and performance standards which will minimize negative impacts of the development upon the natural environment and residential character.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Group
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Agriculture-Cropland
Park & open space
Property details
Interior
Virtual Tour
Bathroom Information
# of Full Bathrooms: 1
# of Half Bathrooms: 1
Heating & Cooling
Has Cooling
Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
Has Heating
Heating: Baseboard, Electric
Interior Features
Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Other
Window Features: Insulated Windows, Screens
Appliances: Oven, Self Cleaning Oven, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer
Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Vinyl
Has Fireplace
Fireplace Features: Living Room
Room Information
# of Rooms Total: 6
Basement Details: Crawl Space, Sump Pump
Exterior
Exterior Features
Patio And Porch Features: Deck
Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass
Building Information
Above Grade Finished Area: 1,968
Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Attic/Crawl Hatchway(s) Insulated
Property Features
Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
Property Information
Property Type: Residential
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Raw Mls Property Sub Type: Residential
Common Walls: No Common Walls
Lot Information
Lot Features: Wooded
Road Surface Type: Paved
Road Responsibility: Private Maintained Road
Lot Size Area: 0.3
Lot Size Units: Acres
Lot Size Acres: 0.3
Zoning Description: Residential
Financial
Tax Information
Tax Annual Amount: $2,472.38
Utilities
Utility Information
Water Source: Public
Sewer: Septic Tank, Mound Septic
Location
HOA Information
Has Homeowners Association
Association Amenities: Clubhouse
Association Fee: $155
Association Fee 2: $135
Location Information
Directions: Route 196 North to Right On Kings Way, Right On Rob Roy, Right On Falstaff, Left On Juliet to #5106 On Right.
Subdivision Name: Pocono Farms East
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 1.5
Sq. Ft.: 984
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 0.3 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1987
Year Renovated: —
County: Monroe County
APN: 03 4D 1 308
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 19, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Some nearby schools may not be within this home's attendance zone. Please check the Pocono Mountain School District website to verify.
Clear Run Intermediate School
Public 3-6 • 1.9mi
3/10
Pocono Mountain East High School
Public 9-12 • 3.7mi
8/10
Clear Run El Center
Public K-2 • 2.0mi
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
3/10 Fire Factor
0.15% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
2/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 90° expected this year, 14 days in 30 years
4/10 Wind Factor
7% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
1 unhealthy days expected this year, 2 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Tobyhanna, PA • 18466
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
27
15
32
19
50
31
58
39
64
47
75
58
80
63
75
57
72
54
59
42
47
34
33
20
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 8.6 hours in
June and 3.4 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
8.6 hrs
3.4 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$254,000 – $307,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Tobyhanna. 3 minutes to get started.