What a nice, almost new house on a little one way side street in Wayne PA. This house has a deck off of the kitchen, and a full basement that has a full bath and outside entrance. The house has just been finished with a new kitchen and appliances. It has also been painted and the hardwood floors have been refinished, so it is ready for you to move in and put your own finishing touches on. This is a Fannie Mae HomePath Property. No sellers disclosure available.
Single-familyProperty Type
2016Year Built
9,931 sq ftLot Size
$404Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 spacesParking
Listed by Gary Johnson• BHHS Fox & Roach-Center City Walnut
New Construction in highly sought after Wayne. .. .Don't miss out on your chance to own a NEW Stunning single with 3 beds and 2 full baths with 2 half baths. This well appointed home features a gourmet kitchen with center island, granite counters, 42" cabinets, and stainless steel appliances and a sunlit breakfast area. The open first floor has hardwood flooring throughout the spacious living room and dining room. The second floor has a gorgeous master bedroom with walk-in closet, and private master bath with an impressive walk in tiled shower and double bowl vanity. Enjoy two additional spacious bedrooms with ample closet space. Laundry room is also located on the second floor for added convenience! Additional features include a gas burning fireplace, full finished walk out basement, rear deck, rear patio, and a very nice sized back yard. No association fees! Act now to put your finishing touches on this intelligently designed and well built home. Conveniently located to all major routes, trains and everything Wayne has to offer. It won't be on the market long! Ask about the list of upgrades available. Estimated Delivery date is December 2015. Contact co-listing agent for all inquiries and questions.
Public Records
Mar 7, 2014
Sold
$75,000
$44/sq ft
TREND #6236585
Mar 25, 2014
Delisted
—
Feb 28, 2014
Sold
$75,000
$44/sq ft
Feb 19, 2014
Pending
—
Feb 19, 2014
Price Changed
$75,000
$44/sq ft
Feb 19, 2014
Listed
$75,000
$44/sq ft
Feb 19, 2014
Delisted
—
Feb 18, 2014
Sold
$75,000
$44/sq ft
Nov 15, 2013
Pending
—
Jul 15, 2013
Price Changed
$99,000
$58/sq ft
Jun 18, 2013
Listed
$125,000
$73/sq ft
BRIGHT MLS #1003490584
Feb 28, 2014
Sold
$75,000
$44/sq ft
Oct 23, 2013
Listing Removed
—
Jun 18, 2013
Listed
$75,000
$44/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$8,030 (+3.9%)
$44,950 + $160,250
$205,200
2025
$7,729 (+6.9%)
$44,950 + $160,250
$205,200
2024
$7,228 (+6.5%)
$44,950 + $160,250
$205,200
2023
$6,789 (+2.6%)
$44,950 + $160,250
$205,200
2022
$6,614 (+1.9%)
$44,950 + $160,250
$205,200
2021
$6,488 (+2.8%)
$44,950 + $160,250
$205,200
2020
$6,310 (+3.3%)
$44,950 + $160,250
$205,200
2019
$6,110 (+2.0%)
$44,950 + $160,250
$205,200
2018
$5,989 (+2.4%)
$44,950 + $160,250
$205,200
2017
$5,846
$44,950 + $160,250
$205,200
Tax history for 989 Fairview Ave
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$8,030 (+3.9%)
$44,950 + $160,250
$205,200
2025
$7,729 (+6.9%)
$44,950 + $160,250
$205,200
2024
$7,228 (+6.5%)
$44,950 + $160,250
$205,200
2023
$6,789 (+2.6%)
$44,950 + $160,250
$205,200
2022
$6,614 (+1.9%)
$44,950 + $160,250
$205,200
2021
$6,488 (+2.8%)
$44,950 + $160,250
$205,200
2020
$6,310 (+3.3%)
$44,950 + $160,250
$205,200
2019
$6,110 (+2.0%)
$44,950 + $160,250
$205,200
2018
$5,989 (+2.4%)
$44,950 + $160,250
$205,200
2017
$5,846
$44,950 + $160,250
$205,200
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
3.5
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
9,931
Year renovated
2020
Sq. Ft.
1,708
Year built
2016
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Chester County
APN
4306R00050000
Parking Spaces
2
Basement
Yes
Accessible
No
HOA Dues
—
Garage
No
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jun 27, 2020.
R4
Residence District
R-4 Residence Districts are designed to provide high intensity development opportunities in selected locations of the Township. These districts are intended for areas with sufficient infrastructure of roads, public water, public sewer, sidewalks and pathways, and are planned to be located primarily near places where one can shop and/or work. As such, the R-4 Districts permit the highest densities of residential use and allow for the greatest variety of housing types.