Large 3 family located in the North End of Woonsocket. Right on the Mass Line. All three units have 5 rooms, kitchen, living room, 3 bedrooms and full bath. Fully appliance and Hardwood floors. All units have porches to use. Gas heat, hardwired detectors, full basement with coin-op laundry and storage units. Good size yard, off street parking and three structure garage currently used as additional storage. Great opportunity for owner occupy or investor.
Multi-familyProperty Type
1900Year Built
6,055 sq ftLot Size
$208Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
3 car garageParking
Listed by Sarah Sullivan• Peace of Mind Prop. Mgmt & R.E
Listed by Stacy Corrigan• Peace of Mind Prop. Mgmt & R.E
Great investment three family dwelling located in the North end of Woonsocket. Property features separate heating and electrical services for each three bedroom one bathroom apartment. Hardwood floors and fully applianced kitchens compliment each apartment that all have the same layout. Property is updated with hardwired smokes and carbon monoxide detectors and a 10 camera security system. Coin ops in basement, Storage units available. Property has a good size yard with a three car structure that is being used for additional storage. Right on the Mass line.
RIS #1011420
Aug 30, 2012
Sold
$119,900
$43/sq ft
Mar 9, 2012
Listing Removed
—
Mar 1, 2012
Listed
$119,900
$43/sq ft
+7
GREAT NORT END 3 UNIT. SUBJECT TO SHORT SALE APPROVAL. 3 BEDROOMS EACH UNIT.
RIS #312954
Sep 30, 2003
Sold
$279,900
$100/sq ft
Aug 22, 2003
Listing Removed
—
Aug 13, 2003
Listed
$279,900
$100/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,991 (+22.1%)
$105,500 + $338,900
$444,400
2024
$4,086 (+4.0%)
$93,600 + $187,400
$281,000
2023
$3,928
$93,600 + $187,400
$281,000
2022
$3,928 (−3.9%)
$93,600 + $187,400
$281,000
2021
$4,087 (−1.0%)
$57,800 + $114,300
$172,100
2020
$4,130 (−0.3%)
$57,800 + $114,300
$172,100
2018
$4,144 (+9.5%)
$57,800 + $114,300
$172,100
2017
$3,784 (−5.4%)
$46,000 + $79,700
$125,700
2016
$4,002 (−13.0%)
$46,000 + $79,700
$125,700
2015
$4,598 (+2.6%)
$46,000 + $79,700
$125,700
2014
$4,482 (+4.0%)
$50,600 + $74,100
$124,700
2013
$4,310 (+7.1%)
$50,600 + $74,100
$124,700
2012
$4,023
$50,600 + $74,100
$124,700
Tax history for 83 Temple St
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,991 (+22.1%)
$105,500 + $338,900
$444,400
2024
$4,086 (+4.0%)
$93,600 + $187,400
$281,000
2023
$3,928
$93,600 + $187,400
$281,000
2022
$3,928 (−3.9%)
$93,600 + $187,400
$281,000
2021
$4,087 (−1.0%)
$57,800 + $114,300
$172,100
2020
$4,130 (−0.3%)
$57,800 + $114,300
$172,100
2018
$4,144 (+9.5%)
$57,800 + $114,300
$172,100
2017
$3,784 (−5.4%)
$46,000 + $79,700
$125,700
2016
$4,002 (−13.0%)
$46,000 + $79,700
$125,700
2015
$4,598 (+2.6%)
$46,000 + $79,700
$125,700
2014
$4,482 (+4.0%)
$50,600 + $74,100
$124,700
2013
$4,310 (+7.1%)
$50,600 + $74,100
$124,700
2012
$4,023
$50,600 + $74,100
$124,700
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.