Beautiful end unit with a 1 car garage; across the street from the pool. Open floor plan on the main level, plenty of kitchen cabinets and counter tops. Refrigerator, dishwasher and range replaced in 2020. Crown molding throughout the downstairs and primary bedroom. Spacious primary bedroom with large walk-in closet and en-suite bathroom. Upstairs has 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, loft area, and flex room/office. Secondary bathroom upstairs was remodeled in 2022 with beautiful new tile flooring and tile surround. Additional parking space purchased until May 2025. HOA covers water bill, trash pickup, lawn care, exterminating, roof and exterior maintenance. Great location in Fort Mill close to shopping, restaurants and I-77. Move in ready!
TownhomeProperty Type
2008Year Built
9,147 sq ftLot Size
$171Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
1 car garageParking
Listed by Belinda Cockerill• EXP Realty LLC Rock Hill
Don’t miss out!!! Move in ready, end unit townhome in Fort Mill with a garage within walking distance to the pool! Laminate hardwood flooring downstairs, spacious living room, two large bedrooms with loft! Bedroom with attached room great for nursery or office! Convenient location, just minutes to I-77! HOA includes pool access, water, sewer and trash pickup!
Public Records
Jun 23, 2017
Sold
$160,000
$102/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,665 (+1.2%)
$45,000 + $228,300
$273,300
2024
$2,634 (+2.2%)
$45,000 + $228,300
$273,300
2023
$2,576 (−54.0%)
$33,000 + $234,327
$267,327
2022
$5,606 (+4.3%)
2021
$5,374 (+211.6%)
$33,000 + $155,733
$188,733
2020
$1,725 (−3.1%)
$33,000 + $155,733
$188,733
2019
$1,779 (−4.3%)
$33,000 + $141,575
$174,575
2018
$1,858 (+45.2%)
$23,000 + $132,500
$155,500
2017
$1,280 (+0.4%)
$20,000 + $89,500
$109,500
2016
$1,275 (+9.0%)
$20,000 + $89,500
$109,500
2013
$1,170 (+9.5%)
2012
$1,069
$800 + $4,160
$4,960
Tax history for 126 Rapids Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,665 (+1.2%)
$45,000 + $228,300
$273,300
2024
$2,634 (+2.2%)
$45,000 + $228,300
$273,300
2023
$2,576 (−54.0%)
$33,000 + $234,327
$267,327
2022
$5,606 (+4.3%)
2021
$5,374 (+211.6%)
$33,000 + $155,733
$188,733
2020
$1,725 (−3.1%)
$33,000 + $155,733
$188,733
2019
$1,779 (−4.3%)
$33,000 + $141,575
$174,575
2018
$1,858 (+45.2%)
$23,000 + $132,500
$155,500
2017
$1,280 (+0.4%)
$20,000 + $89,500
$109,500
2016
$1,275 (+9.0%)
$20,000 + $89,500
$109,500
2013
$1,170 (+9.5%)
2012
$1,069
$800 + $4,160
$4,960
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
—
Baths
2.5
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
1,593 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
2018
Sq. Ft.
1,600
Year built
2008
Style
Single Family Residential
County
York County
APN
0202002351
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Aug 17, 2026.
RT-8
Residential District
It is the intent of this section that the RT-8 residential zoning district be developed and reserved primarily for high density single-family attached residential purposes. The regulations which apply within this district are designed to encourage the formation and continuance of a stable and healthy residential environment, while allowing for flexibility in design standards, a variety in housing options, and enhanced protection for natural and environmental resources.