Must see gorgeous five bedroom, five-and-a-half-bathroom home in the desirable Retreat at Rayfield neighborhood. Spacious open floor plan in the kitchen/family room is perfect for entertaining. Kitchen features stainless steel appliances, gas cook top and a massive island. First level features include formal dining area, breakfast nook, office, laundry room and bedroom with full bath. Hard wood floors throughout the main level. Upstairs you'll find four bedrooms, one of which could be used as bonus or second master. Large master suite features a fire place, tray ceilings, large walk in closet, huge bathroom with dual sinks, garden tub and walk-in shower. Enjoy the summer relaxing in the screened in porch or at the community pool/club house. Schedule a tour today!
Single-familyProperty Type
2017Year Built
10,454 sq ftLot Size
$199Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Will Curtis• The Mac Group Real Estate Advisors
Bought with Erin Watson• Keller Williams Connected
Welcome to the spacious backyard & ample parking space, this home has everything you've been looking for! From the hardwood floors on the main floor, private office, formal dining room, to the wide open floor plan and large kitchen, this home is one of the most popular floor plans in the Retreat at Rayfield. The chef's kitchen features a huge center island w/ granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, 5 burner gas cooktop, subway tile backsplash, & plenty of cabinet space. The first floor features a guest bedroom & private full bath. The second floor provides a large bonus room w/ a full bath, & two large bedrooms with joining bathroom. The owner's retreat is one of the best around! It features a private gas log fireplace & sitting area! The owner's suite is truly a one of a kind space. The en-suite bathroom has separate sinks, large garden tub, tile shower, & a walk-in-closet.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,970 (+8.6%)
$125,000 + $507,100
$632,100
2024
$3,654 (+2.9%)
$125,000 + $507,100
$632,100
2023
$3,551 (+2.1%)
$75,000 + $471,600
$546,600
2022
$3,479 (+33.3%)
$75,000 + $471,600
$546,600
2021
$2,610 (−65.5%)
$75,000 + $337,600
$412,600
2020
$7,574 (+55.1%)
$75,000 + $306,900
$381,900
2019
$4,883 (+3.9%)
$50,000 + $310,900
$360,900
2018
$4,699 (+412.9%)
$50,000 + $310,900
$360,900
2017
$916
$50,000
Tax history for 413 Cotton Field Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,970 (+8.6%)
$125,000 + $507,100
$632,100
2024
$3,654 (+2.9%)
$125,000 + $507,100
$632,100
2023
$3,551 (+2.1%)
$75,000 + $471,600
$546,600
2022
$3,479 (+33.3%)
$75,000 + $471,600
$546,600
2021
$2,610 (−65.5%)
$75,000 + $337,600
$412,600
2020
$7,574 (+55.1%)
$75,000 + $306,900
$381,900
2019
$4,883 (+3.9%)
$50,000 + $310,900
$360,900
2018
$4,699 (+412.9%)
$50,000 + $310,900
$360,900
2017
$916
$50,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
—
Baths
3.5
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
1 Acre
Year renovated
2017
Sq. Ft.
3,278
Year built
2017
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Lancaster County
APN
0013N-0G-010.00
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Aug 5, 2026.
MDR
Medium Density Residential District
The Medium Density Residential District is established to maintain previously developed or approved single-family residential subdivisions and their related recreational, religious, and educational facilities at a density of 2.5 dwelling units per acre. Intended to act as a transitional zoning district between rural and urban development, these regulations are further intended to discourage any use which would be detrimental to the predominately residential nature of the areas included within the district.