14522 Ridgetop Ter is a 605 square foot house on a 0.32 acre lot with 1 bathroom. Based on Redfin's Austin data, we estimate the home's value is $246,890.
Single-familyProperty Type
1940Year Built
0.32 acresLot Size
$408Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$246,890
$55K since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 58.7% lower than the average sale price ($597K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$1,467
$52,670 + $27,468
$80,138
2025
$1,467 (+7.2%)
$52,670 + $27,468
$80,138
2024
$1,369 (+3.6%)
$50,000 + $26,824
$76,824
2023
$1,321 (−7.2%)
$50,000 + $25,531
$75,531
2022
$1,423 (−3.8%)
$50,000 + $23,708
$73,708
2021
$1,480 (−0.6%)
$50,000 + $21,553
$71,553
2020
$1,489 (−0.4%)
$50,000 + $18,641
$68,641
2019
$1,494 (−3.2%)
$50,000 + $18,641
$68,641
2018
$1,544 (−0.8%)
$50,000 + $18,641
$68,641
2017
$1,556
$50,000 + $18,641
$68,641
2016
$1,556 (−3.4%)
$50,000 + $18,641
$68,641
2014
$1,610 (−1.8%)
$50,000 + $18,641
$68,641
2013
$1,639 (+1.8%)
$50,000 + $18,641
$68,641
2012
$1,610 (+4.2%)
$50,000 + $18,641
$68,641
2011
$1,545 (+3.9%)
2010
$1,487
2009
$1,487
Tax history for 14522 Ridgetop Ter
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$1,467
$52,670 + $27,468
$80,138
2025
$1,467 (+7.2%)
$52,670 + $27,468
$80,138
2024
$1,369 (+3.6%)
$50,000 + $26,824
$76,824
2023
$1,321 (−7.2%)
$50,000 + $25,531
$75,531
2022
$1,423 (−3.8%)
$50,000 + $23,708
$73,708
2021
$1,480 (−0.6%)
$50,000 + $21,553
$71,553
2020
$1,489 (−0.4%)
$50,000 + $18,641
$68,641
2019
$1,494 (−3.2%)
$50,000 + $18,641
$68,641
2018
$1,544 (−0.8%)
$50,000 + $18,641
$68,641
2017
$1,556
$50,000 + $18,641
$68,641
2016
$1,556 (−3.4%)
$50,000 + $18,641
$68,641
2014
$1,610 (−1.8%)
$50,000 + $18,641
$68,641
2013
$1,639 (+1.8%)
$50,000 + $18,641
$68,641
2012
$1,610 (+4.2%)
$50,000 + $18,641
$68,641
2011
$1,545 (+3.9%)
2010
$1,487
2009
$1,487
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
SF-2
Single-Family Residence Standard Lot District
Single-family residence standard lot (SF-2) district is the designation for a moderate density single-family residential use on a lot that is a minimum of 5,750 sq ft. An SF-2 district designation may be applied to a use in an existing single-family neighborhood that has moderate sized lots or to new development of single-family housing on lots that are 5,750 sq ft or more.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Agriculture-Other
Assembly/ meeting place
Garden center
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Senior
Bed & breakfast
Educational/school
Communications tower
Property details
Exterior
Exterior Information
Foundation Type: Pier
Construction Type: Wood
Roof Shape Type: Gable
Building Type: Single Family
Property Information
Subdivision Name: COMANCHE POINT 02
Living Sq. Ft: 605
Gross Sq. Ft: 605
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 605
Building Sq. Ft: 605
# of Stories: 1
Stories Type: 1
Legal Description: LOT 10 COMANCHE POINT 2
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 13,734
Legal Lot Number: 10
Municipality Type: 0A
Municipality Name: AUSTIN
Acres: 0.3153
County Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY RESIDENCE
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Tax District County: TRAVIS CENTRAL APP DIST
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: 1.0
Sq. Ft.: 605
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 0.32 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1940
Year Renovated: —
County: Travis County
APN: 161455
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 31, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Grandview Hills Elementary School
Public PreK-5 • Assigned • 2.7mi
4/10
Four Points Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 4.5mi
8/10
Vandegrift High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 4.7mi
8/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
There isn't one "Austin market" anymore. Central Austin, the suburbs, luxury homes, and entry level homes are all behaving differently. Buyers are choosing neighborhoods based on lifestyle, commute, and schools- not just price. The urgency of the...