Adorable town-house condo w/ 2 BR, 2.5 baths in Hyde Park! Updated throughout, with convenient in-unit washer and dryer, updated cabinets, granite counters and backsplash in kitchen and vanities and fixtures in bathrooms. Reserved off-street parking. Two large bedrooms with dedicated baths; one with great covered balcony. Perfect location w/ easy access to UT bus line. 1 block from Shipe Park and new community pool. HOA includes cable, internet, hot water and gas. 3D walkthrough at tour link. FEMA - Unknown Restrictions: Yes
Oak shaded Hyde Park location north of UT campus. Newly refurbished/move-in ready! Townhome style-no neighbors above/below. Largest unit in cmplx! Beautifully refinished Saltillo tile floors. Brand new berber style carpet in bedrms. Fresh paint. All new LED lighting. Built-in shelving/cabinets in living. * * * HOA PAYS CABLE, INTERNET, HOT WATER, water, trash, ext maintenance, insurance, etc. * * * On UT Shuttle. Community garden, picnic/BBQ. Parking just outside back door. Restrictions: Yes
Public Records
Mar 28, 2006
Sold
*
Public Records
Jul 12, 1999
Sold
*
Public Records
Mar 16, 1995
Sold
*
$63/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$7,156
$860 + $348,796
$349,656
2025
$7,156 (−4.0%)
$860 + $348,796
$349,656
2024
$7,455 (+13.2%)
2023
$6,588 (−3.4%)
2022
$6,821 (−0.2%)
2021
$6,833 (+24.9%)
$788 + $313,114
$313,902
2020
$5,471 (−8.3%)
$645 + $245,055
$245,700
2019
$5,963 (−16.5%)
2018
$7,145 (+43.6%)
$501 + $222,705
$223,206
2017
$4,977 (+11.9%)
$50,141 + $149,272
$199,413
2016
$4,447 (+5.6%)
$501 + $222,705
$223,206
2014
$4,210 (+9.7%)
$50,141 + $126,770
$176,911
2013
$3,837 (−9.9%)
$50,141 + $126,770
$176,911
2012
$4,261 (−2.4%)
$50,141 + $105,642
$155,783
2011
$4,364 (+5.0%)
2010
$4,156
2009
$4,156
Tax history for 4401 Speedway #113
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$7,156
$860 + $348,796
$349,656
2025
$7,156 (−4.0%)
$860 + $348,796
$349,656
2024
$7,455 (+13.2%)
2023
$6,588 (−3.4%)
2022
$6,821 (−0.2%)
2021
$6,833 (+24.9%)
$788 + $313,114
$313,902
2020
$5,471 (−8.3%)
$645 + $245,055
$245,700
2019
$5,963 (−16.5%)
2018
$7,145 (+43.6%)
$501 + $222,705
$223,206
2017
$4,977 (+11.9%)
$50,141 + $149,272
$199,413
2016
$4,447 (+5.6%)
$501 + $222,705
$223,206
2014
$4,210 (+9.7%)
$50,141 + $126,770
$176,911
2013
$3,837 (−9.9%)
$50,141 + $126,770
$176,911
2012
$4,261 (−2.4%)
$50,141 + $105,642
$155,783
2011
$4,364 (+5.0%)
2010
$4,156
2009
$4,156
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
—
Baths
3
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
883
Year built
1981
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Travis County
APN
215855
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Sep 22, 2026.
MF-4
NRHD
NC
Multifamily Residence Moderate-High Density District
Multifamily residence moderate - high density (MF-4) district is the designation for multifamily and group residential use with a maximum density of 36 to 54 units per acre, depending on unit size. An MF-4 district designation may be applied to high density housing in a centrally located area near supporting transportation and commercial facilities, in an area adjacent to the central business district or a major institutional or employment center, or in an area for which moderate to high density multifamily use is desired.