OPEN HOUSE!!! SATURDAY, OCTOBER 16TH FROM 11-1! This warm and inviting, rock and stucco home has a charming cottage feel with all the bling! Pretty custom cabinets, gorgeous granite counters, and views of the country from the kitchen window; Large walk-in pantry, utility room with cabinets and mud sink. Island kitchen, brushed nickel type hardware, wood and tile floors, no carpet, French doors, high ceilings, extra-large living room with lots of great wall space perfect for your design style. The home is a 3/2 but lives like a larger 2/2 with a front office or guest suite. The nice-sized owner's suite has an elegant bath with an easy-access glass shower and glass bowl, double vanities. All the pocket doors maximize space. Also includes a water softener and sprinkler. The low-maintenance backyard has all the feels and privacy you're looking for, but don't expect in a subdivision. Covered patio, large pergola with pretty flagstone patios plus beds for gardening. Really lovely one-owner, one-story home on Cul-de-Sac lot with built-in tomato plants and neighborly neighbors.
Large home at the end of the cul-de sac. Large yard with plenty of room. 4 bedrooms and an enormous game room. This home has an amazing master down set up and is perfect for a new family home. Customize this home to your specifications. Call today for more information.
Public Records
Sep 22, 2014
Sold
*
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$6,470 (−5.8%)
$111,769 + $235,231
$347,000
2025
$6,866 (−0.8%)
$118,621 + $249,651
$368,272
2024
$6,925 (+1.9%)
$118,876 + $255,404
$374,280
2023
$6,794 (+1.0%)
2022
$6,724 (+17.1%)
$105,600 + $226,890
$332,490
2021
$5,741 (+6.7%)
$66,000 + $208,140
$274,140
2020
$5,382 (−1.5%)
$60,500 + $190,800
$251,300
2019
$5,463 (−3.1%)
$60,500 + $190,800
$251,300
2018
$5,638 (+4.7%)
$60,500 + $190,800
$251,300
2017
$5,387 (+12.9%)
2016
$4,773 (+392.1%)
2015
$970 (+202.2%)
$45,000 + $171,420
$216,420
2014
$321 (+12.3%)
$14,850
2013
$286
$14,850
Tax history for 117 Santa Anita Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$6,470 (−5.8%)
$111,769 + $235,231
$347,000
2025
$6,866 (−0.8%)
$118,621 + $249,651
$368,272
2024
$6,925 (+1.9%)
$118,876 + $255,404
$374,280
2023
$6,794 (+1.0%)
2022
$6,724 (+17.1%)
$105,600 + $226,890
$332,490
2021
$5,741 (+6.7%)
$66,000 + $208,140
$274,140
2020
$5,382 (−1.5%)
$60,500 + $190,800
$251,300
2019
$5,463 (−3.1%)
$60,500 + $190,800
$251,300
2018
$5,638 (+4.7%)
$60,500 + $190,800
$251,300
2017
$5,387 (+12.9%)
2016
$4,773 (+392.1%)
2015
$970 (+202.2%)
$45,000 + $171,420
$216,420
2014
$321 (+12.3%)
$14,850
2013
$286
$14,850
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
—
Baths
—
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
5,837 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,812
Year built
2015
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Kendall County
APN
000000290002
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Sep 18, 2026.
R2-M
Moderate Density Residential District
The Moderate-Density Residential category is for compact, walkable neighborhoods in close proximity to activity centers and commercial areas, which provide many of the daily needs and services sought by residents. This category accommodates small lot configurations and zero lot line housing types, such as garden homes or patio homes, as well as cottage house developments, providing opportunities for alternative housing forms in the City. ModerateDensity Residential is applicable in areas where a more compact neighborhood development pattern is desired, which are designated as Neighborhood Residential in the Boerne Comprehensive Master Plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Group
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Educational/school
Fire house
Library
Police station
Recreation
Park & open space
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
2-Car Garage, Attached Parking
Interior
Bedroom Information
Master Bedroom Dimensions: 16 x 14
Bedroom 2 Dimensions: 11 x 12
Bedroom 3 Dimensions: 15 x 11
Master Bedroom: On Lower Level, Walk-In Closet, Ceiling Fan, Full Bath
Bathroom Information
Total Baths Composite (Full.Half): 2
# of Baths (Total): 2
# of Baths (Full): 2
Master Bath Dimensions: 10 x 13
Master Bath: Shower Only, Double Vanity
Room Information
Kitchen Dimensions: 14 x 13
Dining Room Dimensions: 8 x 12
Living Room Dimensions: 18 x 18
Entry Room Dimensions: 9 x 6
Utility Room Dimensions: 8 x 6
Interior Features
Ceiling Fans, Washer Connection, Dryer Connection, Self-Cleaning Oven, Microwave Oven, Stove/Range, Refrigerator, Disposal, Dishwasher, Ice Maker Connection, Water Softener (Owned), Smoke Alarm, Electric Water Heater, Garage Door Opener, Solid Counter Tops, City Garbage service
1 Living Area, Separate Dining Room, 2 Eating Areas, Island Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Walk-In Pantry, Utility Room Inside, Ground Level/No Steps, High Ceilings, Pull-Down Storage, Cable TV Available, High Speed Internet, All Bedrooms Downstairs, Laundry Main Level, Laundry Room, Telephone, Walk in Closets
Patio Slab, Covered Patio, Privacy Fence, Sprinkler System, Double Pane Windows, Gutters, Mature Trees, Other - See Remarks
Accessibility Information
Doors-Pocket, Doors w/Lever Handles, Grab Bars in Bathroom(s), No Carpet, No Steps Down, Level Lot, No Stairs, Bathroom on First Floor, Bedroom on First Floor, Stall Shower
Accessible/Adaptive Home
Property Information
Sq. Ft. Source: Appraisal District
Front Exposure: West
Subdivision: SADDLEHORN
Lot Information
Lot Size: 0.13
Cul-de-Sac/Dead End
Improvements: Street Paved, Curbs, Street Gutters, Sidewalks, Streetlights, City Street
Financial
Tax Information
Total Tax Amount: $5,741
Certified Tax Year: 2021
Financial Information
Down Payment Resource YN: N
Utilities
Utility Information
Electricity Supplier: City
Sewer Supplier: City
Water System, Sewer System, City
Water Supplier: City
Garbage Service: City
Green Features: Drought Tolerant Plants
Location
Community Information
Subdivision Legal Name: SADDLEHORN
HOA Information
Mandatory HOA
HOA Fee Information
HOA Fee: $250
Payment Frequency: Annually
Association Transfer Fee: $125
School Information
Elementary School: Curington
Middle School: Boerne Middle N
High School: Boerne
School District: Boerne
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: —
Sq. Ft.: 1,812
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 5,837 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 2015
Year Renovated: —
County: Kendall County
APN: 000000290002
Home facts updated by county records on Sep 18, 2026