Well maintained property located in the desirable community of Harvest Ridge. Very nice layout with large kitchen open to spacious living area great for entertaining. Fresh updates include new paint, carpet, appliances + more. The flex space between the secondary bedrooms make this floor plan very attractive to all buyers. Move in ready! Award winning Keller ISD.
Beautiful 3-2-2 in highly sought after Harvest Ridge. Home has new paint and new tile in guest bath. House is located in Outstanding Keller ISD. Carpets were just cleaned. This amazing home has beautiful arches throughout and has a separate formal living and formal dining. Come see this gorgeous home as it won't last long.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$6,583 (−10.0%)
$65,000 + $231,727
$296,727
2024
$7,311 (−11.5%)
$65,000 + $261,400
$326,400
2023
$8,262 (+8.7%)
$65,000 + $300,388
$365,388
2022
$7,602 (+34.8%)
$50,000 + $246,486
$296,486
2021
$5,639 (−3.9%)
$49,303 + $162,697
$212,000
2020
$5,871 (−0.5%)
$50,000 + $165,000
$215,000
2019
$5,900 (−5.0%)
$50,000 + $165,000
$215,000
2018
$6,212 (+4.8%)
$40,000 + $175,000
$215,000
2017
$5,925 (+20.5%)
$40,000 + $161,985
$201,985
2016
$4,919 (+8.0%)
$40,000 + $161,985
$201,985
2015
$4,554 (+0.7%)
2014
$4,522 (+10.0%)
$25,000 + $125,000
$150,000
2013
$4,111 (+1.0%)
$25,000 + $123,940
$148,940
2012
$4,071
$25,000 + $110,400
$135,400
2011
$4,071 (+0.7%)
$25,000 + $109,100
$134,100
2010
$4,043
$25,000 + $109,100
$134,100
Tax history for 13204 Fieldstone Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$6,583 (−10.0%)
$65,000 + $231,727
$296,727
2024
$7,311 (−11.5%)
$65,000 + $261,400
$326,400
2023
$8,262 (+8.7%)
$65,000 + $300,388
$365,388
2022
$7,602 (+34.8%)
$50,000 + $246,486
$296,486
2021
$5,639 (−3.9%)
$49,303 + $162,697
$212,000
2020
$5,871 (−0.5%)
$50,000 + $165,000
$215,000
2019
$5,900 (−5.0%)
$50,000 + $165,000
$215,000
2018
$6,212 (+4.8%)
$40,000 + $175,000
$215,000
2017
$5,925 (+20.5%)
$40,000 + $161,985
$201,985
2016
$4,919 (+8.0%)
$40,000 + $161,985
$201,985
2015
$4,554 (+0.7%)
2014
$4,522 (+10.0%)
$25,000 + $125,000
$150,000
2013
$4,111 (+1.0%)
$25,000 + $123,940
$148,940
2012
$4,071
$25,000 + $110,400
$135,400
2011
$4,071 (+0.7%)
$25,000 + $109,100
$134,100
2010
$4,043
$25,000 + $109,100
$134,100
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
5,775 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
2004
Sq. Ft.
2,078
Year built
2004
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Tarrant County
APN
40301826
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jun 25, 2026.
A-5
One-Family District
It is the purpose and intent of the one-family A-5 district to provide a specific zone with a minimum lot size of 5,000 sq ft for the development of a one-family dwelling on each lot and accessory uses.