Fabulous single story home in Plum Creek. This special floorplan has 3 full bedrooms and a flex space off an open floorplan! Great golf course, neighborhood school, greta amenity centers, trails and parks scattered throughout the neighborhood. Restrictions: Yes Sprinkler Sys:Yes
Great 1 story Austin plan. 3 bed, 2-1/2 baths with study. Covered patio, white cabinets, silestone countertops, fence, golf course neighborhood. 100% Energy Star Certified. Restrictions: Yes
Public Records
Dec 22, 2015
Sold
*
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$8,506 (−7.2%)
$67,260 + $280,380
$347,640
2025
$9,170 (+13.5%)
$70,800 + $303,990
$374,790
2024
$8,077 (+9.8%)
$70,800 + $287,310
$358,110
2023
$7,357 (−22.1%)
2022
$9,447 (+35.6%)
$75,000 + $313,172
$388,172
2021
$6,965 (+6.5%)
$29,400 + $242,770
$272,170
2020
$6,538 (−5.7%)
$29,400 + $216,993
$246,393
2019
$6,931 (+0.3%)
$29,400 + $222,660
$252,060
2018
$6,909 (+0.4%)
$21,000 + $229,120
$250,120
2017
$6,880
$21,000 + $227,390
$248,390
Tax history for 1306 Sanders
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$8,506 (−7.2%)
$67,260 + $280,380
$347,640
2025
$9,170 (+13.5%)
$70,800 + $303,990
$374,790
2024
$8,077 (+9.8%)
$70,800 + $287,310
$358,110
2023
$7,357 (−22.1%)
2022
$9,447 (+35.6%)
$75,000 + $313,172
$388,172
2021
$6,965 (+6.5%)
$29,400 + $242,770
$272,170
2020
$6,538 (−5.7%)
$29,400 + $216,993
$246,393
2019
$6,931 (+0.3%)
$29,400 + $222,660
$252,060
2018
$6,909 (+0.4%)
$21,000 + $229,120
$250,120
2017
$6,880
$21,000 + $227,390
$248,390
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Features: Double Vanity, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Separate Shower
Level: Main
Room 4 Information
Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
Level: Main
Room 5 Information
Kitchen
Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Area, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Quartz Counters
Room 6 Information
Dining Room
Features: Breakfast Area
Room 7 Information
Foyer
Room 8 Information
Laundry
Room 9 Information
Office
Room 10 Information
Loft
Laundry Information
Features: Laundry Room
Equipment
Appliances: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Self Cleaning Oven
Interior Features
Unfurnished
Flooring: Carpet, Tile
Other Features: Breakfast Bar, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, In-Law Floorplan, Multiple Dining Areas, Main Level Primary, No Interior Steps, Recessed Lighting, Loft
Exterior
Building Information
Stories: 1
Roof Details: Composition
Construction Details: Brick Veneer, Composite Siding, Frame, HardiPlank Type
Builder Name: AVI HOMES
Exterior Features
Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch
Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
Pool and Spa Information
Pool Features: Community
Lot Information
Lot Size Area: 0.13
Lot Size Acres: 0.13
Lot Features: Alley, Near Golf Course, Interior Lot, Sprinklers Automatic, Trees Small Size
Property Information
Direction Faces: East
Foundation Details: Slab
Resale
Financial
Tax Information
Tax Year: 2019
Rental Information
PetsAllowedYN: false
Pets Allowed Details: No
Utilities
Utility Information
Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Underground Utilities
Sewer: Public Sewer
Water Source: Public
Heating & Cooling
Has Cooling
Cooling: Central Air
Has Heating
Heating: Central, Natural Gas
Location
HOA Information
Has Home Owners Association
Association Name: Plum Creek TX HOA
Association Fee: $151
Quarterly
Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance
Community Information
Community Features: Common Grounds/Area, Curbs, Dog Park, Golf, Lake, Pet Amenities, Playground, Park, Pool, Sidewalks, Trails/Paths
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.5
Sq. Ft.: 2,097
Stories: —
Parking Spaces: 2
Basement: No
Accessible: No
Lot Size: 5,663 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 2016
Year Renovated: 2016
County: Hays County
APN: R142821
HOA Dues: $55/month
Garage: Yes
Features: Pool
Home facts updated by owner on Dec 17, 2020
Around this home
Schools
Laura B Negley Elementary School
Public PreK-5 • Assigned • 0.9mi
8/10
R C Barton Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 0.4mi
8/10
Jack C Hays High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 0.7mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
5/10 Fire Factor
6% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
8/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 108° expected this year, 22 days in 30 years
8/10 Wind Factor
80% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
0 unhealthy days expected this year, 1 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Kyle, TX • 78640
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
61
39
71
48
82
56
82
63
87
66
92
75
94
75
97
74
93
69
88
63
78
54
69
48
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 9.3 hours in
June and 4.9 hours in December, which is comparable to the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
9.3 hrs
4.9 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$315,000 – $381,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $3,308 in fees.3 minutes to get started.