Beautiful 1 Bedroom Condo near the Medical Center. Living room with fireplace, wet bar, and bookcase, plus a separate dining room or office area. Gallery style kitchen with pass through bar area. Washer/dryer hook-up in kitchen is enclosed for privacy. Kitchen includes tile floor, granite countertops and breakfast nook. Enjoy your morning coffee on the covered patio or relax after a long day at work. Masterbed room is spacious, includes double sink vanity, walk in closet. Master bath features a step in tub/shower combination. Complex includes pool and picnic area. Great location! Easy access to medical center, USAA, shopping, restaurants, near Loop 410 and IH10.
Secluded complex in the Medical Center area. 1st floor condominium with living room with wet bar and fireplace, dining room, eat in kitchen with granite counter tops. Back patio. Nice size bedroom with attached bath. Double vanities. Walk in closet. Complex has pool.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$3,124 (+3.0%)
$15,840 + $116,520
$132,360
2025
$3,031 (−3.8%)
$15,840 + $116,520
$132,360
2024
$3,152 (+2.9%)
$15,840 + $121,820
$137,660
2023
$3,064 (−0.4%)
$15,840 + $117,580
$133,420
2022
$3,076 (+12.3%)
$15,840 + $108,430
$124,270
2021
$2,739 (+1.9%)
$15,840 + $91,010
$106,850
2020
$2,689 (+1.7%)
$15,840 + $88,020
$103,860
2019
$2,644 (+5.5%)
$15,840 + $85,510
$101,350
2018
$2,507 (+15.4%)
$15,840 + $77,750
$93,590
2017
$2,173 (+2.5%)
$15,840 + $65,220
$81,060
2016
$2,120 (+10.5%)
$15,840 + $65,220
$81,060
2015
$1,918 (+9.7%)
$15,840 + $63,120
$78,960
2014
$1,749 (+9.5%)
2013
$1,597 (−21.3%)
2012
$2,029 (−0.7%)
$15,840 + $43,080
$58,920
2011
$2,044
Tax history for 7738 Chambers Rd #903
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$3,124 (+3.0%)
$15,840 + $116,520
$132,360
2025
$3,031 (−3.8%)
$15,840 + $116,520
$132,360
2024
$3,152 (+2.9%)
$15,840 + $121,820
$137,660
2023
$3,064 (−0.4%)
$15,840 + $117,580
$133,420
2022
$3,076 (+12.3%)
$15,840 + $108,430
$124,270
2021
$2,739 (+1.9%)
$15,840 + $91,010
$106,850
2020
$2,689 (+1.7%)
$15,840 + $88,020
$103,860
2019
$2,644 (+5.5%)
$15,840 + $85,510
$101,350
2018
$2,507 (+15.4%)
$15,840 + $77,750
$93,590
2017
$2,173 (+2.5%)
$15,840 + $65,220
$81,060
2016
$2,120 (+10.5%)
$15,840 + $65,220
$81,060
2015
$1,918 (+9.7%)
$15,840 + $63,120
$78,960
2014
$1,749 (+9.5%)
2013
$1,597 (−21.3%)
2012
$2,029 (−0.7%)
$15,840 + $43,080
$58,920
2011
$2,044
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
1
Baths
1
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
991
Year built
1983
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Bexar County
APN
11624-109-9030
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Oct 24, 2026.
MF-33
AHOD
Multi-Family District
Multi-family residence medium density MF-33 district is the designation for multi-family use with a maximum density of up to 33 units per acre, depending on unit size. An MF-33 district designation may be applied to a use in a multi-family residential area located near supporting transportation and commercial facilities in a centrally located area or in an area for which medium density multi-family use is desired.
Zone overlays
Airport Hazard Overlay District
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Community / recreation center
Day care facility
Housing-Group
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Senior
Housing-Student
Bed & breakfast
Educational/school
Park & open space
Property details
Interior
Bedroom Information
Master Bedroom Dimensions: 14 x 12
Master Bedroom: On Lower Level, Walk-In Closet, Ceiling Fan, Full Bath
Bathroom Information
Total Baths Composite (Full.Half): 1
# of Baths (Total): 1
# of Baths (Full): 1
Room Information
Entry Level: 1
Kitchen Dimensions: 9 x 7
Dining Room Dimensions: 10 x 8
Living Room Dimensions: 16 x 15
Entry Room Dimensions: 4 x 4
Utility Room Dimensions: 3 x 3
Breakfast Room Dimensions: 7 x 7
Interior Features
Stove/Range, Dishwasher
1 Living Area, Eat-In Kitchen, 2 Eating Areas, Utility Area Inside, Cable TV Available, Laundry in Closet, Laundry Main Level, Laundry in Kitchen, Telephone, Walk In Closets
Some Window Coverings Remain
Flooring Information
Carpeting, Ceramic Tile Floor
Fireplace Information
Living Room Fireplace
Heating & Cooling
Central Heating
Electric Heat
1 Central A/C
Exterior
Building Information
Approximate Age: 38
# of Units (Total): 1
1 Level
Pre-Owned
Stone/Rock Exterior, Wood Exterior
Slab Foundation
Composition Roof
Security: Controlled Access
Exterior Features
Ground Floor Unit, Covered Patio, Deck/Balcony
Property Information
Sq. Ft. Source: Appraisal District
Subdivision: Tower Point Condos
Financial
Tax Information
Total Tax Amount: $2,644.04
Certified Tax Year: 2019
Taxed by Multiple Counties
Financial Information
Down Payment Resource YN: N
Utilities
Utility Information
Gas Supplier: CPS
Electricity Supplier: CPS
Sewer Supplier: SAWS
Water Supplier: SAWS
Location
Community Information
Subdivision Legal Name: TOWER POINT CONDOS
Condo Name: Tower Point Condominimums
Clubhouse, Pool
Management: Off-Site Management
HOA Information
Mandatory HOA
HOA Fee Information
HOA Fee: $279
Payment Frequency: Monthly
Association Transfer Fee: $250
Fee Includes: Condo Management
School Information
Elementary School: Mead
Middle School: Hobby William P.
High School: Clark
School District: Northside
Public facts
Beds: 1
Baths: 1.0
Sq. Ft.: 991
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 1983
Year Renovated: —
County: Bexar County
APN: 11624-109-9030
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 24, 2026