The best of both worlds, Country Living with a few neighbors for community. River Creek Estates is an Amazing location to call home. There is a lot to love about this home and this floor plan. 4 bedrooms plus an Office! Huge Living, Dining, Kitchen area for all the Get To-gathers. Yes! 2 car garage plus the single car garage for workshop, motorcycle, extra storage. Just a golf ball throw away from River Creek Golf Course. Get a golf cart and lets hit the fairway. Wonderful Burkburnett Schools.
Single-familyProperty Type
2006Year Built
1.02 acresLot Size
$148Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Listed by KIM ROARK• EMBER REALTY
Bought with NINA HORN• Century 21 Gold Coat REALTORS
Room to Roam inside and out! Take a look at this 2,730 square foot home that features a SMART 4/3/3 floor plan and is situated on a 1.02 Acre Lot. The kitchen amenities include a double oven, island, granite counter-tops and a large eat-in dining area. In addition to a grand master suite and 3 spacious secondary bedrooms, there is also a dedicated office space! With a bonus 3rd stall garage, covered patio, tornado shelter and new fencing, there's not much left to wish for! Just MINUTES to SAFB, Burk and WF!
Public Records
Dec 10, 2014
Sold
*
WFAOR #134416
Dec 11, 2014
Sold
—
Nov 3, 2014
Listed
$274,900
$101/sq ft
+16
Do you want to spread out and have fun? This spacious home on over an acre lot gives everyone room to roam. Over 2700 sq feet of exceptional living space including 4 bedrooms plus an office. The 3rd car garage and attic space is ample storage for any size family. The amenities of this home are all executive style. Granite, custom woodwork, open flowing floor plan, real hand scraped wood flooring, designer tile. .. Simply the best!!!!
Public Records
Jul 25, 2013
Sold
*
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$7,569 (+3.6%)
$32,252 + $431,761
$464,013
2024
$7,310 (+5.6%)
2023
$6,922 (−0.9%)
2022
$6,984 (+2.8%)
2021
$6,794 (+7.9%)
2020
$6,299 (+3.8%)
$15,178 + $288,524
$303,702
2019
$6,067 (+4.8%)
$15,178 + $272,095
$287,273
2018
$5,791 (+1.8%)
$15,178 + $248,413
$263,591
2017
$5,687 (+1.7%)
$15,178 + $243,631
$258,809
2016
$5,594 (+15.9%)
$15,178 + $243,631
$258,809
2015
$4,828 (+3.6%)
$15,178 + $245,390
$260,568
2014
$4,662
$15,178 + $241,100
$256,278
Tax history for 2051 River Creek Ests
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$7,569 (+3.6%)
$32,252 + $431,761
$464,013
2024
$7,310 (+5.6%)
2023
$6,922 (−0.9%)
2022
$6,984 (+2.8%)
2021
$6,794 (+7.9%)
2020
$6,299 (+3.8%)
$15,178 + $288,524
$303,702
2019
$6,067 (+4.8%)
$15,178 + $272,095
$287,273
2018
$5,791 (+1.8%)
$15,178 + $248,413
$263,591
2017
$5,687 (+1.7%)
$15,178 + $243,631
$258,809
2016
$5,594 (+15.9%)
$15,178 + $243,631
$258,809
2015
$4,828 (+3.6%)
$15,178 + $245,390
$260,568
2014
$4,662
$15,178 + $241,100
$256,278
Public record
Beds
4
Baths
3
Lot size
1.02 Acres
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
2,726
Year built
2006
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Wichita County
APN
000000107719
—
Last updated by owner on Mar 24, 2026.
Property details
Parking
Parking/Garage Information
Has Attached Garage
Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached
Interior Features
Interior Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Breakfast Bar
Direction Faces: South
# of Stories Total: 1
Construction Materials: Brick, Wood Siding, Vinyl Siding
Foundation Details: Slab
Property Information
Property Type: Residential
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Raw Mls Property Sub Type: Single Family w/ Acreage
Lot Information
Lot Size Acres: 1.02
School District: Burk ISD
Elementary School: I C Evans,John Tower,Overton Ray
Middle Or Junior School: Burkburnett
High School: Burkburnett