Lisa Thompson • Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Utah Properties (Cache Valley)
See all
Provided by Redfin
Sale history for 52 W Bamberger Way S
Date
Event
Price
Public Records
May 14, 2020
Sold
—
WFRMLS #1662793
May 14, 2020
Sold
*
Apr 16, 2020
Pending
—
Mar 20, 2020
Listed
$379,000
$183/sq ft
Public Records
Dec 9, 2005
Sold
—
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$2,018 (+12.7%)
$100,650 + $180,950
$281,600
2025
$1,790 (−4.1%)
$100,650 + $180,950
$281,600
2024
$1,867 (−4.5%)
$72,050 + $203,500
$275,550
2023
$1,955 (−19.6%)
$55,000 + $227,700
$282,700
2022
$2,430 (+15.6%)
$53,900 + $231,000
$284,900
2021
$2,103 (+1.1%)
$52,800 + $239,250
$292,050
2020
$2,080 (−10.5%)
$37,950 + $164,010
$201,960
2019
$2,323 (+6.3%)
$35,475 + $164,175
$199,650
2018
$2,186 (−5.5%)
$34,100 + $154,000
$188,100
2017
$2,313 (+29.7%)
$15,015 + $167,035
$182,050
2016
$1,784 (−4.3%)
$15,015 + $167,035
$182,050
2015
$1,864 (−0.4%)
$20,350 + $123,915
$144,265
2014
$1,871
$18,333 + $127,728
$146,061
Tax history for 52 W Bamberger Way S
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$2,018 (+12.7%)
$100,650 + $180,950
$281,600
2025
$1,790 (−4.1%)
$100,650 + $180,950
$281,600
2024
$1,867 (−4.5%)
$72,050 + $203,500
$275,550
2023
$1,955 (−19.6%)
$55,000 + $227,700
$282,700
2022
$2,430 (+15.6%)
$53,900 + $231,000
$284,900
2021
$2,103 (+1.1%)
$52,800 + $239,250
$292,050
2020
$2,080 (−10.5%)
$37,950 + $164,010
$201,960
2019
$2,323 (+6.3%)
$35,475 + $164,175
$199,650
2018
$2,186 (−5.5%)
$34,100 + $154,000
$188,100
2017
$2,313 (+29.7%)
$15,015 + $167,035
$182,050
2016
$1,784 (−4.3%)
$15,015 + $167,035
$182,050
2015
$1,864 (−0.4%)
$20,350 + $123,915
$144,265
2014
$1,871
$18,333 + $127,728
$146,061
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
4
Baths
3
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
2,070
Year built
2006
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Davis County
APN
21940011
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Nov 2, 2026.
R-M
Residential-Medium Intensity Zone
The purpose of the R-M Zone is to permit well-designed townhomes, two-family dwellings, and condominiums at densities of four to six units per acre that are appropriately buffered from and compatible with surrounding land uses. Single-family dwellings are also permitted in the R-M Zone.