Great bungalow with lots of character in downtown Logan. You'll love the charming exterior and the ability to do some updates and make it your own! Summer evenings on the oversized front porch will be greeted by cheers from the Logan High School baseball field right across the street. Plus, it has irrigation water to help keep the 1/2 acre lot green!
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$1,500 (−5.3%)
$94,380 + $101,603
$195,983
2025
$1,583 (−2.6%)
$94,380 + $101,603
$195,983
2024
$1,626 (+7.0%)
$90,970 + $113,774
$204,744
2023
$1,520 (+24.2%)
$90,970 + $112,724
$203,694
2022
$1,224 (+9.3%)
$68,200 + $113,251
$181,451
2021
$1,120 (+7.8%)
$30,250 + $106,170
$136,420
2020
$1,039 (−4.3%)
$30,250 + $75,836
$106,086
2019
$1,086 (−1.8%)
$30,250 + $58,335
$88,585
2018
$1,105 (+10.7%)
$30,250 + $58,335
$88,585
2017
$999 (−3.5%)
$27,225 + $44,275
$71,500
2016
$1,035 (+10.6%)
$27,225 + $44,275
$71,500
2014
$936 (+10.9%)
$49,500 + $80,500
$130,000
2012
$844
$47,250 + $71,591
$118,841
Tax history for 138 W 300 S
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$1,500 (−5.3%)
$94,380 + $101,603
$195,983
2025
$1,583 (−2.6%)
$94,380 + $101,603
$195,983
2024
$1,626 (+7.0%)
$90,970 + $113,774
$204,744
2023
$1,520 (+24.2%)
$90,970 + $112,724
$203,694
2022
$1,224 (+9.3%)
$68,200 + $113,251
$181,451
2021
$1,120 (+7.8%)
$30,250 + $106,170
$136,420
2020
$1,039 (−4.3%)
$30,250 + $75,836
$106,086
2019
$1,086 (−1.8%)
$30,250 + $58,335
$88,585
2018
$1,105 (+10.7%)
$30,250 + $58,335
$88,585
2017
$999 (−3.5%)
$27,225 + $44,275
$71,500
2016
$1,035 (+10.6%)
$27,225 + $44,275
$71,500
2014
$936 (+10.9%)
$49,500 + $80,500
$130,000
2012
$844
$47,250 + $71,591
$118,841
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
—
Baths
—
Stories
—
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
0.54 Acres
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,646
Year built
1900
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Cache County
APN
02-051-0011
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Oct 5, 2026.
NR-6
Traditional Neighborhood Residential Zone
This zone includes Logan’s most established historic residential areas and their surrounding neighborhoods. The area is primarily comprised of small, single-family brick homes built between 1940 and 1980 with front stoops, exposed basements, single-car driveways and detached garages. The older neighborhoods largely reflect Logan’s historic Plat of Zion. The square blocks, wide park strips and mature street trees are signature elements of this zone.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Agriculture
Religious facility
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Infrastructure
Park & open space
Property details
Interior
Bedroom Information
Main Level Bedrooms: 2
Bathroom Information
# of Full Bathrooms: 1
Heating & Cooling
Has Heating
Heating: Forced Air, Gas: Central
Interior Features
Window Features: Blinds, Full
Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Tile
Other Room Information
# of Rooms (Total): 8
Basement: None
Exterior
Building Information
Architectural Style: Stories: 2
Year Built Effective: 1900
Property Condition: Blt./Standing
Construction Status: Blt. /Standing
Exterior Features
Exterior Features: Porch: Open, Storm Doors
Patio And Porch Features: Porch: Open
Roof: Asphalt
Mobile Home Information
Mobile Width: 0
Mobile Length: 0
Property Information
Current Use: Single Family
Above Grade Finished Area: 1646.0
Lot Information
Lot Features: Fenced: Part
Lot Size Acres: 0.54
Lot Size Area: 0.54
Lot Size Units: Acres
Lot Size Dimensions: 0.0x0.0x0.0
Zoning: Single-Family
Land Information
Topography: Fenced: Part, Terrain, Flat
Vegetation: Landscaping: Full
Financial
Tax Information
Tax Annual Amount: $1,086
Financial Information
Buyer Financing: Cash
Utilities
Utilities Information
Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Sewer: Sewer: Connected
Water Source: Culinary, Secondary
Location
School Information
Elementary School: Ellis
Elementary School District: Logan
Middle Or Junior School: Mt Logan
Middle Or Junior School District: Logan
High School: Logan
High School District: Logan
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: —
Sq. Ft.: 1,646
Stories: —
Lot Size: 0.54 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1900
Year Renovated: —
County: Cache County
APN: 02-051-0011
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 5, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Ellis School
Public PreK-5 • Assigned • 0.8mi
4/10
Mount Logan Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.6mi
5/10
Logan High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 0.2mi
4/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
4/10 Fire Factor
2% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
3/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 91° expected this year, 17 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
1 unhealthy days expected this year, 1 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Logan, UT • 84321
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
38
21
45
26
57
35
61
37
72
45
83
52
93
62
88
58
80
53
62
39
49
30
44
29
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 11.6 hours in
June and 3.8 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
11.6 hrs
3.8 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$320,000 – $387,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Logan. 3 minutes to get started.