If you want to live close to the mountains, trails and an amazing park this is the home for you. Come check out this well cared and nicely updated house. You will love the natural light and open floor plan. Enjoy the sunsets and the view of USU from the front porch and enjoy the shady back yard from your deck or patio. New furnace and A/C in 2020. Don't miss out, book your appointment today. Seller is taking offers until 8:00pm on Thursday 2-11-2021. Response time will be Friday 2-12-2021 by 5:00.
Public Records
Apr 21, 2016
Sold
—
WFRMLS #1344477
Apr 19, 2016
Sold
*
Mar 24, 2016
Pending
—
Feb 6, 2016
Price Changed
$267,000
$109/sq ft
Nov 20, 2015
Listed
$277,500
$114/sq ft
There are no remarks available.
WFRMLS #1308807
Nov 19, 2015
Listing Removed
—
Aug 19, 2015
Price Changed
$287,000
$117/sq ft
Jun 13, 2015
Listed
$299,900
$123/sq ft
WFRMLS #941128
Jun 18, 2010
Listing Removed
—
Feb 9, 2010
Listed
$314,900
$129/sq ft
Public Records
Jun 20, 2007
Sold
—
WFRMLS #703373
Jun 20, 2007
Sold
*
May 16, 2007
Listed
$267,900
$110/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,150 (−2.6%)
$88,000 + $190,088
$278,088
2024
$2,207 (−3.9%)
$88,000 + $190,088
$278,088
2023
$2,296 (−6.6%)
$88,000 + $188,429
$276,429
2022
$2,459 (+19.3%)
$83,160 + $191,008
$274,168
2021
$2,061 (+3.2%)
$83,160 + $191,008
$274,168
2020
$1,998 (−4.3%)
$42,460 + $152,807
$195,267
2019
$2,088 (+1.2%)
$42,460 + $127,879
$170,339
2018
$2,063 (+2.9%)
$42,460 + $127,879
$170,339
2017
$2,005 (−3.5%)
$42,460 + $101,090
$143,550
2016
$2,078 (+30.9%)
$42,460 + $101,090
$143,550
2014
$1,587 (+1.4%)
$67,200 + $183,800
$251,000
2012
$1,565
$67,200 + $153,064
$220,264
Tax history for 20 N Winding Way
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,150 (−2.6%)
$88,000 + $190,088
$278,088
2024
$2,207 (−3.9%)
$88,000 + $190,088
$278,088
2023
$2,296 (−6.6%)
$88,000 + $188,429
$276,429
2022
$2,459 (+19.3%)
$83,160 + $191,008
$274,168
2021
$2,061 (+3.2%)
$83,160 + $191,008
$274,168
2020
$1,998 (−4.3%)
$42,460 + $152,807
$195,267
2019
$2,088 (+1.2%)
$42,460 + $127,879
$170,339
2018
$2,063 (+2.9%)
$42,460 + $127,879
$170,339
2017
$2,005 (−3.5%)
$42,460 + $101,090
$143,550
2016
$2,078 (+30.9%)
$42,460 + $101,090
$143,550
2014
$1,587 (+1.4%)
$67,200 + $183,800
$251,000
2012
$1,565
$67,200 + $153,064
$220,264
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
—
Baths
—
Stories
—
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
0.26 Acres
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,911
Year built
1996
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Cache County
APN
06-104-0025
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jun 12, 2026.
NR-4
Suburban Neighborhood Residential Zone
The purpose of this zone is to provide for single-family residential uses consistent with the form and character of Logan’s suburban type of neighborhoods on the both the eastside and westside areas of Logan. The predominant development pattern is one- to two-story singlefamily homes on larger lots, typically three to four units per acre.